Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Wadsworth Thomson Learning (edition 2nd), 2003
ISBN 10: 003033344X ISBN 13: 9780030333446
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. 2nd. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Wadsworth Thomson Learning, 2003
ISBN 10: 003033344X ISBN 13: 9780030333446
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Pearson Education, Limited, 1997
ISBN 10: 0060439912 ISBN 13: 9780060439910
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. 4th Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Pearson Education, Limited, 1997
ISBN 10: 0060439912 ISBN 13: 9780060439910
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. 4th Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Harcourt Brace College Publishers, 2003
ISBN 10: 003033344X ISBN 13: 9780030333446
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Harcourt Brace College Publishers, 2003
ISBN 10: 003033344X ISBN 13: 9780030333446
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Harcourt Brace College Publishers, 2003
ISBN 10: 003033344X ISBN 13: 9780030333446
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Harcourt Brace College Publishers, 2003
ISBN 10: 003033344X ISBN 13: 9780030333446
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Harcourt Brace College Publishers, 2003
ISBN 10: 003033344X ISBN 13: 9780030333446
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Harcourt Brace College Publishers, 2003
ISBN 10: 003033344X ISBN 13: 9780030333446
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Wadsworth Thomson Learning, 2003
ISBN 10: 003033344X ISBN 13: 9780030333446
Anbieter: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, USA
Zustand: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. 3rd. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: Amazing Books Pittsburgh, Pittsburgh, PA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. 3rd. Unmarked text. Foxing on outside edge of pages. Surface wear on covers, rubbing on spine. Lh.
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Holt, Rinehart and Winston, 1970
ISBN 10: 0030840163 ISBN 13: 9780030840166
Anbieter: The Extreme History Project, Bozeman, MT, USA
Erstausgabe
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. 1st Edition. In VERY GOOD condition. Softcover. Some underlining in pencil. Shelf wear. Edge and corner wear.
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. 1970. Mesoamerica. Holt Rinehart & Winston. 113p. very good paperback 2/24.
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Wiley & Sons, Limited, John, 1973
ISBN 10: 0809305828 ISBN 13: 9780809305827
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Former library book; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Chicago Press, 1997
ISBN 10: 0226862976 ISBN 13: 9780226862972
Anbieter: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Chicago Press, 1997
ISBN 10: 0226862976 ISBN 13: 9780226862972
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Harvard Univesity Press, 1966
Anbieter: A Book By Its Cover, Louisville, KY, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. 342 pages, with illustrations. Lightest wear only to dust jacket, now protected in mylar.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Southern Illinois University Press, 1973
ISBN 10: 0809305828 ISBN 13: 9780809305827
Anbieter: N. Fagin Books, Chicago, IL, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Dust Jacket Included. 1973. Anthropological theory. Southern Illinois University Press. Very good - fine cloth and very good to good+ dust jacket 225p. 4/24.
Anbieter: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, USA
Zustand: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Harvard University Press/Peabody Museum, Cambridge, 1978
ISBN 10: 0873657942 ISBN 13: 9780873657945
Anbieter: The Book Collector, Inc. ABAA, ILAB, Fort Worth, TX, USA
Erstausgabe
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. 1st Edition. 75 pages with photographs, Octavo (9" x 5 3/4") bound in original pictorial stapled wrappers. First edition. This volume publishes the complete annotated bibliography of the publications that resulted from the first 20 years of ethnological and archaeological work by faculty and graduate students in the Mexican state of Chiapas, sponsored by Harvard s Peabody Museum and Department of Anthropology. Condition: Lightly soiled, light edge wear, previous owner's stamp to end pages else very good to fine.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Univ of Oklahoma Pr, Norman and London, 1993
ISBN 10: 0806125594 ISBN 13: 9780806125596
Anbieter: BASEMENT BOOKS, Albuquerque, NM, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: About Fine. First PB Edition, First Printing. First PB Edition, First Printing.; orig. pub. 1976. Soft cover 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall in glossy photo wraps. About Fine w/sunned spine, else Fine and unmarked. 234pp inc. 2 Appendixes, Glossary, Bibliography, Index; illustrated in photos and drawings. 234 p. Book.