Zustand: Very Good. Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. (Sex, Sexuality) A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
Verlag: Luxor Press, 1966
Anbieter: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 13,11
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. 1966. No Edition Remarks. 319 pages. Illustrated paper covers. Black and white photographic plates. Light foxing and tanning to pages, plates and reverse of covers. More prominent to text block edges. Light cracking to gutters and hinges but binding remains firm. Paper covers have light edge-wear and corner curling with mild staining and scuffing overall. Spine has minor rolling and creasing.
Verlag: Lyle Stewart, Inc., New York, 1966
Anbieter: Voyageur Book Shop, Milwaukee, WI, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. 319pp. Brown cloth with gilt spine title, Dustjacket shows tears and some foxing. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall U1.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Lyle Stuart, New York, 1966
Anbieter: Object Relations IOBA PBFA, London, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 23,87
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. 1st Edition. 1st printing (1966). 319pp. VG+/VG+ copy, now preserved in archival jacket protector.
Soft cover. Zustand: Good. Good Luxor Press (London 1966) softcover Cover shows moderate wear, contents clean, binding sound.
Verlag: Lyle Stuart, 1966
Anbieter: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. First Edition, First Printing. Not price-clipped ($6.00 price intact). Published by Lyle Stuart, 1966. Octavo. Hardcover. Book is very good, spotting on page ends. Dust jacket is very good. 100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.
Verlag: Luxor Press, 1966
Anbieter: HALCYON BOOKS, LONDON, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 7,46
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoftcover. Zustand: Very Good. Luxor Press 1966. Softcover with tight binding. Condition: Very Good. Clean and bright text. ALL ITEMS ARE DISPATCHED FROM THE UK WITHIN 48 HOURS ( BOOKS ORDERED OVER THE WEEKEND DISPATCHED ON MONDAY) ALL OVERSEAS ORDERS SENT BY TRACKABLE AIR MAIL. IF YOU ARE LOCATED OUTSIDE THE UK PLEASE ASK US FOR A POSTAGE QUOTE FOR MULTI VOLUME SETS BEFORE ORDERING.
Verlag: London : Luxor Press, 1966
Anbieter: Barksdale Books, Almere, Niederlande
Zustand: Fair. Original wrappers, softcover, a few b/w illustrations, 8vo.; Foxed on cut.
Verlag: Tallis Press 1968, 1968
Anbieter: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, OTAGO, Neuseeland
Verbandsmitglied: IOBA
Sm octavo softcover (VG); all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples. Ordering more than one book may reduce your overall postage costs.
Verlag: Luxor Press, 1966., 1966
Anbieter: Hay Cinema Bookshop Limited, Hay on Wye, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 9,85
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorb8vo. 319pp. + adverts. B/w. illustrations. Edges of pages foxed. Paperback in original pictorial yellow wrapps. lettered in black, slightly rubbed. US$11.
Verlag: Luxor Press, London, 1966
Anbieter: Clarendon Books P.B.F.A., Leicester, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
EUR 11,35
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Good. Yellow card covers in tidy condition, spine creased Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Verlag: Luxor Press., London., 1967
Anbieter: Gulliver's Books Never Die, Madrid, M, Spanien
18x12. 319 pags. Fotos. Cubierta ilustrada.
Rustica. Zustand: Buen Estado. 319 pp.
Verlag: Lyle Stuart, 1966
Anbieter: R'lyeh Book Shop, Hemsworth, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 12,83
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Very Good. Dispatch next working day.