Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Woodbridge, Boydell 2004.; xi, 222pp, illus., 2004
ISBN 10: 1843830469 ISBN 13: 9781843830467
Anbieter: Bennett and Kerr Books, ABINGDON, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 14,92
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Cloth. Fourteenth Century England 3.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Harlaxton College, British Campus of the University of Evansville, Grantham, 1985
ISBN 10: 0951035800 ISBN 13: 9780951035801
Anbieter: Hackenberg Booksellers ABAA, El Cerrito, CA, USA
ix, 177p., plus 49 pages of b/w plates, original stiff printed wrappers. Contains seventeen papers by various scholars.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Wharncliffe Books., United Kingdom., 2000
ISBN 10: 1871647746 ISBN 13: 9781871647747
Anbieter: Anthony Vickers Bookdealer PBFA, Selby, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
EUR 10,15
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardback. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near Fine. 272pp, bw illus with col frontis.
Verlag: Woodbridge, Boydell / York Med Press 2004.; vii, 176pp., 2004
Anbieter: Bennett and Kerr Books, ABINGDON, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 11,93
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Cloth, VG.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Woodbridge, Boydell 1986.; xix, 323pp; 48 pls., 1986
ISBN 10: 0851154484 ISBN 13: 9780851154480
Anbieter: Bennett and Kerr Books, ABINGDON, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 29,83
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Cloth, sl rubbed, paper sl toned, J Sumption name on e-p. Harlaxton Symposium 1985.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Woodbridge, Boydell 1986.; xix, 323pp; 48 pls., 1986
ISBN 10: 0851154484 ISBN 13: 9780851154480
Anbieter: Bennett and Kerr Books, ABINGDON, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 35,79
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Cloth; sl frayed & marked dw; paper little toned. Harlaxton Symposium 1985.
Verlag: York Med Pr / Woodbridge, Boydell 2000.; viii, 153pp., 2000
Anbieter: Bennett and Kerr Books, ABINGDON, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 17,90
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Cloth, VG.
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: New.
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 71,05
Anzahl: 4 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Zustand: New.
Zustand: New.
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 77,09
Anzahl: 4 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. Pp. ix, 177 + [25]ff. plates. Contains 17 essays and many black & white illustrations of medieval art and architecture. Slightly rubbed at extremities, else fine, in printed stiff white wrappers. Pencilled owner's name.
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 89,15
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 90,71
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Zustand: New.
Zustand: New.
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 104,95
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 106,44
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 115,56
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 116,40
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 136,23
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 207,59
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 231,46
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Verlag: YORK MEDIEVAL PRESS, 2001
Anbieter: Elder Books, Ross on Wye, Herefordshire, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 101,41
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. FIRST EDITION. HARDBACK BOUND IN THE ORIGINAL PUBLISHERS CLOTH BINDING, SEVERAL ILLUSTRATIONS. BOOK MEASURES APPROX 9.5 x 6.5 INCHES. OVERALL IN NEAR FINE CONDITION. EXTRA POSTAGE MAY APPLY FOR OVERSEAS ORDERS. ALL BOOKS ARE POSTED IN A STURDY BOOK BOX.