Zustand: very good. Gently used. May include previous owner's signature or bookplate on the front endpaper, sticker on back and/or remainder mark on text block.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Yale University (edition First Edition), 1976
ISBN 10: 0300018908 ISBN 13: 9780300018905
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. With dust jacket. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Zustand: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Anbieter: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, USA
Zustand: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Yale University Press, London, 1976
ISBN 10: 0300018908 ISBN 13: 9780300018905
Anbieter: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, USA
Hard Cover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. Wraps tanning, edgewear, light foxing. Boards have only slight wear. First 3 sheet have small greasemark. No markings in text, binding sound. Size: 8vo - 7¾" - 9¾" Tall.
EUR 5,57
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Midpoint Trade Books, Incorporated, 2007
ISBN 10: 1873413874 ISBN 13: 9781873413876
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,65
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. 2nd. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Yale University Press, New Haven and London, 1976
ISBN 10: 0300018908 ISBN 13: 9780300018905
Anbieter: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. First Edition. Slight chipping DJ spine top.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: North-Holland Publishing Company, 1971
ISBN 10: 0720417546 ISBN 13: 9780720417548
Anbieter: P.C. Schmidt, Bookseller, Kettering, OH, USA
Erstausgabe
Hard Cover. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. a very good hardcover; an ex-library copy with usual markings; internally pages bright and clean; ---------- SATISFACTION GUARANTEED --------- FAST, COURTEOUS SERVICE ------ ALL ORDERS SHIPPED WITH DELIVERY CONFIRMATION; Size: 6 x 9". Ex-Library.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: North-Holland Publishing Company, 1971
ISBN 10: 0720417546 ISBN 13: 9780720417548
Anbieter: P.C. Schmidt, Bookseller, Kettering, OH, USA
Erstausgabe
Hard Cover. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. a very good hardcover; an ex-library copy with usual markings; internally pages bright and clean; ---------- SATISFACTION GUARANTEED --------- FAST, COURTEOUS SERVICE ------ ALL ORDERS SHIPPED WITH DELIVERY CONFIRMATION; Size: 6 x 9". Ex-Library.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Verlag: Behrens Publishing Company
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Softcover. Zustand: Near Fine. B/w photos and text. ; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 126 pp.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Hodder & Stoughton Ltd, UK, 1978
ISBN 10: 0340229624 ISBN 13: 9780340229620
Anbieter: NightsendBooks, Concord, CA, USA
Erstausgabe
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. 1st Edition. This copy is NEAR FINE; the text is clear, bright, and unmarked except for previous owner's name top fep; binding is tight, but edges show age. The covers are also near fine; absolutely intact, including color and design, but slight wear on edges. We have a five star rating because of our fulfilment success and because our descriptions are accurate. We guarantee: NO NASTY SURPRISES.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: New.
Anbieter: California Books, Miami, FL, USA
Zustand: New.
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Echo Point Books and Media, 2014
ISBN 10: 1626549230 ISBN 13: 9781626549234
Anbieter: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 22,50
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: New.
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: New.
EUR 6,52
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,700grams, ISBN:9780205134830.
Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, USA
paperback. Zustand: Good. Top cornor of book is bent. Cover edges have minor scuffing and creasing.
Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, USA
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Cover and edges may have some wear.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Merit Publishing International, 1999
ISBN 10: 1873413807 ISBN 13: 9781873413807
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 7,08
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,550grams, ISBN:9781873413807.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Echo Point Books and Media, 2014
ISBN 10: 1626549230 ISBN 13: 9781626549234
Anbieter: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, USA
Paperback. Zustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Merit Publishing International, 2007
ISBN 10: 1873413874 ISBN 13: 9781873413876
Anbieter: Greener Books, London, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,78
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Used; Very Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.
Verlag: J Royal Hort Soc, Ldn, 1950
Anbieter: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, USA
Magazin / Zeitschrift
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Vol 75, Pt 7, pp. 261-288+ Photo plts, Orig Tan Journal (Entire Issue), VG.