Wade claude (27 Ergebnisse)

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: British Library Publishing 2017
Serie: British Library Crime Classics, Buch 85 von 107. Buch 85 von 107 - British Library Crime Classics
- Softcover
Anbieter: Aardvark Rare Books, Presteigne, HEREF, Vereinigtes KönigreichAardvark Rare Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 2,05
EUR 16,22 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
paperback. Zustand: Good. **PAPERBACK**.

- Softcover
Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, USAPBShop.store US
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 28,35
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 15 verfügbar
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes KönigreichPBShop.store UK
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 26,54
EUR 4,82 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 15 verfügbar
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, USAPBShop.store US
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 32,70
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 15 verfügbar
HRD. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Chatto & Windus & James G. Commin, London & Exeter 1903
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Kinrow Books, Nr Dorchester, , Vereinigtes KönigreichKinrow Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 23,87
EUR 14,89 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. 1st Edition. First Edition. With numerous illustrations. Notes and Jottings. Top edge gilt. 160pp. The pages are slightly brown. Inscription on the flyleaf dated 1903. Olive green cloth with gilt titling. The covers have bumped corners and slightly scuffed edges also darkened spine. Some wear o/w i…n very good condition.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes KönigreichPBShop.store UK
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 34,88
EUR 5,82 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 15 verfügbar
HRD. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Weitere BilderSprache: Englisch
Verlag: Chatto & Windus, London 1903
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Mrs Books, Peterhead, Vereinigtes KönigreichMrs Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 35,81
EUR 27,23 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. 1st Edition, Limited Edition. Hardcover (no dust jacket). Condition: Good/Very Good. 161pp + Index + advertisements. Published by Chatto & Windus [1903], First Edition. Limited to 500 copies. Original cloth (spine and boards faded; front board has discolouration). Overall shelf worn appearance. Gilt tit…le to spine. Gilt top to text block. Deckle edged (age toned). Age toning and some foxing to pastedown and FEPs. With frontispiece. and protective tissue-guard. Numerous full-page black and white plates. Publishers advertisements at end. Pages bright and clear. First and limited edition. Additional photographs are available upon request. For shipping heavier items, or delivery outside the UK, please read our shipping terms for further details.
Weitere Bilder- Softcover
- Print-on-Demand
Anbieter: Forgotten Books, London, Vereinigtes KönigreichForgotten Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 17,68
Versand nach gratisVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: New. Print on Demand. This book takes readers on a captivating journey through the rivers and streams of Exmoor, offering a window into the rich history and evolving practices of trout fishing in this unique region. The author, a seasoned angler with decades of experience, paints a vivid picture of the landsc…ape, from the rushing torrents of the Lyn to the tranquil pools of the Barle. Through personal anecdotes and insightful observations, the book delves into the challenges and rewards of pursuing "the little trout," offering practical advice on techniques and strategies tailored to the specific waters of Exmoor. The author's passion for the sport shines through, alongside a deep respect for the delicate balance between angler and environment. More than just a fishing guide, this book captures the essence of Exmoor's natural beauty and its enduring appeal for generations of anglers. It is a testament to the enduring allure of this sport and the profound connection it fosters between humans and the natural world. This book is a reproduction of an important historical work, digitally reconstructed using state-of-the-art technology to preserve the original format. In rare cases, an imperfection in the original, such as a blemish or missing page, may be replicated in the book. print-on-demand item.

Verlag: Greengrassi / Gavin Brown's Enterprise London / New York, United Kingdom / NY 2002
- Softcover
Anbieter: Specific Object / David Platzker, New York, NY, USASpecific Object / David Platzker
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 40,04
EUR 7,34 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
56 pp.; 41 x 29 cm.; loose leaves; black-and-white & color; edition size 1000; unsigned and unnumbered; offset-printed; Faux periodical / artist's publication published by Aleksandra Mir on September 11, 2002, on the occasion of her 35th birthday and the first anniversary of 9/11 in order to reclaim the day, featuring contributi…ons from over 100 friends and colleagues. Contents include: "Editorial," by Aleksandra Mir; "Happy Birthday from the Lighthouse," by Peter Hill; "To the Editor," by Tim Griffin; "Emergency Love," by Adam McEwen; "Nobody Gives a Shit," comic by Dan Perjovsch; "How to Ride the Bus," by Jennifer Bronstein; "Bike Wreck," by Dan Wilken; "Artists'' Shocking 9/11 Predictions Bring Laughs to New York Celebs at Christie''s ''Central Asian Furniture Show'' and Charity Fundraiser! 700 People in Attendance!;" "Inventory list of my father''s compulsive collection of airline silverware between 1989 - 1997," by Cornelia Schbleck; "B irthday," by Raimar Stange; "Bring in the Clowns: Andy Smith of The Moscow State Circus interviewed by Polly Staple;" "Sydney in September," by Simon Rees; "Long Photographs," by Emil Goh; "Pink Tank;" "The Usher," by Cedar Lewisohn; "The best thing that happened to me in 2002 was that Theo my cousin became a goth and his mate Corrin became a punk," by Tasha Amini; "The World Still Turns," by Kathy Temin; "Alien Sighting," by Samuel Blum; "McCartney & Narcissus," by Gabriel Fowler; "Punching Through the Clouds," Miles Boyce after Mies Van der Rohe; "Crash America," by Ken Hollings; "The World''s Greatest Rebel - at 88," by Andrew Wilson; "Structure Kills," text and photos by hobbypopMUSEUM; "First Woman Takes North Pole!," by I. Hope Halperin; "Cities, Holiday Hotspots and Commerce Zones Rethink Slogans," by Jarrett Mitchell; "Advertisement," by Cecily Brown; "Family Takes Break," by Michelle Grabner; "Tire on Fire," by Brad Killam; "The Housitter''s Club in More Trouble with the Law than Oak Park Homeowners," by Amy Park Saxe; "I read ''Big Asteroid Leaves Scientists Unruffled'', Was Ruffled," by Curtis Whaley; "Abstract Sculpture from Park to Somewhere Else," by Wade Guyton; "September 11 Memorial," by Jeffry Vallance; "The Event Forces Us to Think," by Roger Cook; "11th September," by Kathrin Boehm; a drawing by Claude Closky; "You Deserve to Break Something; "Virulent Images," by Leif Elggren; "QRU (Wuick Response Unit)," by Gavin Wade & Garrick Jones; newspaper clipping submission by Piotr Uklanski; an image by Richard Kern; "Holiday Column," by Aleksandra Mir; a text by Andy Stillpass; "I Remember," by Kaethe Cherney; a text by James Angus; "That Horoscope," by Onome Ekeh; "Skyjack Sunday Over Europe;" "The Long Haul," by Russel Storer; "Strategic Questions," curated by Gavin Wade; "What is Negative? Why?," by Alexsandra Mir for Gavin Wade; "Top Tips," by Kate Fowle; "The Masterpiece," comic by Olivia Plender; "Aldous Eveleigh''s exhibition.;" Image with caption by Harry Staple; image by Milos Manetas; "Re: FWD: A Statement of Conscience," signed by multiple artists including Laurie Anderson, Ida Applebroog, Noam Chomsky, Eve Ensler, Leon Golub and many others; "A Cockney Poem," by Matthew Arnatt; "Curtain," by Paul Noble; "Kisses Honeywagon - The Novel;" "Page Twenty-Six," by Wallace Robertson; "Guarding the dog and the cows," by Antje Majewski and Ingo Niermann; photograph by Gurvan Madec; "woman is." by Dave Beech; "Barman Joe Latimore chronicles the underbelly of New York''s nitelife;" "Ubiquitous Recluse Revives the Eternal," by Johnny Gato; "In Memoriam: Katri Vala," by Cecilia Stenbom and Minna L. Henriksson; "Chalk Circles," by Katri Vala; "Book Review: The Selected Letters of Marianne Moore," by IB; "Suicide Note," by Nanogod; comic by Roberto Cuoghi; "Beware of Windows!," by Stefan Saffer; texts by Jonas Maria Schul; "Recipes," by Coeinna Durland; "My Friend Najla''s Babaganoush," by Jennifer Higgie; "Eulogy for the Living," by Christian Holstad; "Oh Superman," Karl Holmqui.
Weitere BilderVerlag: Chatto & Windus, London & James G. Commin, Exeter 1903
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Midway Book Store (ABAA), St. Paul, MN, USAMidway Book Store (ABAA)
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 53,39
EUR 6,91 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very good. 19.5 x 13.5 cm. Small octavo. 166p [2 ads]. 17 illustrations, mostly photographs. Grey cloth with gilt lettering. Some toning to spine and edges. TEG. Limited to 550 copies. Hand W-7.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, DeutschlandAHA-BUCH GmbH
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 49,59
EUR 62,41 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Buch. Zustand: Neu. Neuware - This work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it. This work was reproduced from the original artifact, and remains as true to the original work as possible. Therefore, you will see the original copyright references…, library stamps (as most of these works have been housed in our most important libraries around the world), and other notations in the work. This work is in the public domain in the United States of America, and possibly other nations. Within the United States, you may freely copy and distribute this work, as no entity (individual or corporate) has a copyright on the body of the work.As a reproduction of a historical artifact, this work may contain missing or blurred pages, poor pictures, errant marks, etc. Scholars believe, and we concur, that this work is important enough to be preserved, reproduced, and made generally available to the public. We appreciate your support of the preservation process, and thank you for being an important part of keeping this knowledge alive and relevant.

Introduction à la psychologie : Les grandes perspectives
Wade, Carole/ Tavris, Carol/ Goulet, Claude/ Wiedmann, Patrice/ Collectif
- Softcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 75,22
EUR 14,49 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Brand New. 392 pages. French language. 10.79x8.35x0.71 inches. In Stock.
Weitere BilderPetra, le dit des Pierres.
CARDINAL (Philippe), LE CLEZIO ((Jean-Marie Gustave), ABU HAMDAN (Jamal), WADE MINKOWSKI (Anne) - BEN JELLOUN (Tahar), BUTOR (Michel) - ADONIS - OLLIER (Claude) -
- Softcover
Anbieter: Le Livre à Venir, Chantelle, , FrankreichLe Livre à Venir
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 15,00
EUR 40,00 VersandVersand von Frankreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Textes et photographies réunis et présentés par Philippe Cardinal - Arles : Actes Sud, 1993. Un volume broché de 21x27cm, de 229 pages avec des photographies en noir et blanc de Fouad Elkoury, Thierry Girard, Bernard Guillot, Jean-Philippe Reverdot et François Sagnes. Bon état - Livres.

- Hardcover
- Print-on-Demand
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , Vereinigtes KönigreichMajestic Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 29,04
EUR 7,53 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 4 verfügbar
Zustand: New. Print on Demand pp. 216.
Weitere BilderVerlag: Chatto & Windus, 1903 1903
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
- Signiert
Anbieter: Rothwell & Dunworth (ABA, ILAB), Dulverton, Vereinigtes KönigreichRothwell & Dunworth (ABA, ILAB)
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 119,37
EUR 14,49 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Limited 1st edn (550 copies) signed and inscribed by author on half title. 8vo. Original gilt lettered blind-ruled green buckram cloth, top edge gilt (rather rubbed at edges and front and rear free endpapers removed - in protective cover). Pp. 160, illus with b&w frontispiece with tissue guard and b&w plates (dedicatee's bookpla…te on front paste-down; no other inscriptions).

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Thylacine Fine Books, Penguin, TAS, AustralienThylacine Fine Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 66,74
EUR 16,85 VersandVersand von Australien nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Chatto & Windus London 1903. Limited edition of 500 copies. Green cloth, photographs, 168pp. A good copy. Australian Tax on Low Value Imported Goods (LVIG) exempt.

Anbieter: Berkelouw Rare Books, Berrima, NSW, AustralienBerkelouw Rare Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 47,03
EUR 32,83 VersandVersand von Australien nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
London: Chatto & Windus, 1903. 8vo. Orig. cloth (spine faded; slightly rubbed). Gilt title to spine. (8, 166, 2pp.). With frontisp. & protective tissue-guard, and num. full-page b/w plates. Publishers adverts. at end. First and limited edition.

- Hardcover
- Print-on-Demand
Anbieter: True World of Books, Delhi, , IndienTrue World of Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 27,58
Versand nach gratisVersand von Indien nach USAAnzahl: 18 verfügbar
LeatherBound. Zustand: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1903 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands.… A perfect gift for your loved ones. Pages: 219 NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 219.

- Hardcover
- Print-on-Demand
Anbieter: True World of Books, Delhi, , IndienTrue World of Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 27,58
Versand nach gratisVersand von Indien nach USAAnzahl: 18 verfügbar
LeatherBound. Zustand: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1903 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint…. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. Pages: 220 As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 220 Language: English.

Epidemiologic Studies of Poliomyelitis in New York City and the Northeastern . 1918 [LeatherBound]
Claude Hervey Lavinder, Allen Weir Freeman, Wade Hampton Frost, United States Dept. of the Treasury
- Hardcover
- Print-on-Demand
Anbieter: True World of Books, Delhi, , IndienTrue World of Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 28,47
Versand nach gratisVersand von Indien nach USAAnzahl: 18 verfügbar
LeatherBound. Zustand: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1918 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands.… A perfect gift for your loved ones. Pages: 359 NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 359 Claude Hervey Lavinder, Allen Weir Freeman, Wade Hampton Frost, United States Dept. of the Treasury.

- Hardcover
- Print-on-Demand
Anbieter: True World of Books, Delhi, , IndienTrue World of Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 28,47
Versand nach gratisVersand von Indien nach USAAnzahl: 18 verfügbar
LeatherBound. Zustand: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1844 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands.… A perfect gift for your loved ones. Pages: 455 NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 455 William Barr, Lieut William Barr, Sir Claude Marine Wade.

- Hardcover
- Print-on-Demand
Anbieter: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, , Vereinigtes KönigreichTHE SAINT BOOKSTORE
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 52,98
EUR 18,28 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Hardback. Zustand: New. This item is printed on demand. New copy - Usually dispatched within 5-9 working days.
Weitere BilderEpidemiologic Studies of Poliomyelitis in New York City and the Northeastern . 1918 [Leather Bound]
Claude Hervey Lavinder, Allen Weir Freeman, Wade Hampton Frost, United States Dept. of the Treasury
- Hardcover
- Print-on-Demand
Anbieter: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, , IndienGyan Books Pvt. Ltd.
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 35,39
Versand nach gratisVersand von Indien nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Leather Bound. Zustand: New. Language: English. Language: English. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine len…ds an artistic flair. This masterpiece has been meticulously reprinted in 2024, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1918. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Lang: - English, Pages: - 359, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. 359 359.
Weitere Bilder- Hardcover
- Print-on-Demand
Anbieter: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, , IndienGyan Books Pvt. Ltd.
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 35,93
Versand nach gratisVersand von Indien nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Leather Bound. Zustand: New. Language: English. Language: English. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine len…ds an artistic flair. This masterpiece has been meticulously reprinted in 2024, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1844. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Lang: - English, Pages: - 455, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. 455 455.

- Softcover
- Print-on-Demand
Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, DeutschlandAHA-BUCH GmbH
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 39,63
EUR 61,55 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. nach der Bestellung gedruckt Neuware - Printed after ordering - Exmoor Streams: Notes And Jottings With Practical Hints For Anglers is a book written by Claude Fitz-Roy Wade and published in 1903. The book is a comprehensive guide for anglers who are interested in fishing in the streams of Exmoor, a re…gion in the southwest of England. The author provides detailed notes and jottings on the different streams, their characteristics, and the types of fish that can be found in them. He also offers practical hints and tips for anglers, including advice on the best equipment and techniques to use. The book is richly illustrated with sketches and photographs of the streams and the fish that inhabit them. It is a valuable resource for anyone interested in angling, particularly those who are planning to fish in the Exmoor region.This scarce antiquarian book is a facsimile reprint of the old original and may contain some imperfections such as library marks and notations. Because we believe this work is culturally important, we have made it available as part of our commitment for protecting, preserving, and promoting the world's literature in affordable, high quality, modern editions, that are true to their original work.

- Softcover
- Print-on-Demand
Anbieter: preigu, Osnabrück, Deutschlandpreigu
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 34,55
EUR 70,00 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 5 verfügbar
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. Exmoor Streams | Notes And Jottings With Practical Hints For Anglers (1903) | Claude Fitz-Roy Wade | Taschenbuch | Englisch | 2008 | Kessinger Publishing, LLC | EAN 9781436842129 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Libri GmbH, Europaallee 1, 36244 Bad Hersfeld, gpsr[at]libri[dot]de | Anbieter: preigu…Print on Demand.
Weitere Bilder- Hardcover
- Print-on-Demand
Anbieter: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, , IndienGyan Books Pvt. Ltd.
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 64,26
Versand nach gratisVersand von Indien nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Leather Bound. Zustand: New. Language: English. Language: English. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine len…ds an artistic flair. This masterpiece has been meticulously reprinted in 2024, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1903. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Lang: - English, Pages: - 220, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. 220 220.