Wade hamilton (103 Ergebnisse)
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Pyramid Books, New York 1966
- Softcover
Anbieter: The Red Onion Bookshoppe, Hanover, USAThe Red Onion Bookshoppe
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 2,24
EUR 6,50 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbMass Market Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Nelsons Books, Chazy, USANelsons Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 3,57
EUR 5,80 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Mass-market paperback. Zustand: Very good. cover has some light creasing, a little sun faded at the edge, still a clean tight copy, no markings. BT 51205.

Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, USABetter World Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 6,61
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Anbieter: Better World Books: West, Reno, USABetter World Books: West
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 6,61
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, USABetter World Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 6,61
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, USABetter World Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 6,61
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, USABetter World Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 7,45
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Arcadia House 1953
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Jay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA, Austin, USAJay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 10,72
EUR 2,38 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Ex-library copy. No jacket.
Verlag: Pyramid F-1153 1965
- Softcover
Anbieter: Ridge Road Sight And Sound, North Arlington, USARidge Road Sight And Sound
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 1,79
EUR 5,11 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: VG -. paperback.
Verlag: Pyramid F-1195 1965
- Softcover
Anbieter: Ridge Road Sight And Sound, North Arlington, USARidge Road Sight And Sound
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 2,68
EUR 5,11 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: VG. paperback.
Verlag: Pyramid Books 1965
- Softcover
Anbieter: Fallen Leaf Books, Nashville, USAFallen Leaf Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 2 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 3,57
EUR 4,33 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbMass Market Paperback. Zustand: Good. Wear to edges of book. Spine slant. Red L written on front cover.
Verlag: Pyramid Books, New York 1959
- Softcover
Anbieter: Champ & Mabel Collectibles, San Pedro, USAChamp & Mabel Collectibles
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 4,46
EUR 4,33 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbMass Market Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. 127p. F-1047. Front cover lightly creased, no creases on spine. Cover painting by Herb Mott.

THRILLING WONDER Stories: Spring 1946
Thrilling Wonder (Jerry Shelton; Edmond Hamilton; Manly Wade Wellman; Noel Loomis; Samuel Mines; Wilm Carver; Ray Bradbury; Murray Leinster)
Verlag: Standard Magazines, NY 1946
- Hardcover
- Zeitschrift
Anbieter: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, USABooks from the Crypt
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 4,46
EUR 4,77 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSingleIssueMagazine. Zustand: Reading Copy. Vol. XXIII, No. 2. [Edited by Samuel Merwin.] Cover art by Bergey for "The Battle of the Brains" (novelet) by Jerry Shelton. Includes "Indestructible Man" (novelet) by Edmond Hamilton; "Undermost" (novelet) by Manly Wade Wellman; "Rocket Pants" (novelet) by Noel Loomis; "Find the Sculp…tor" by Samuel Mines; "Jones' Physique" by Wilm Carver; "Rocket Skin" by Ray Bradbury; "Like Dups" by Murray Leinster. Special Features: "The Reader Speaks"; "The Story Behind the Story". Illustrated by Morey, Marchioni and others. Pretty rough; rear cover loose with hinge losses; front cover nearly loose with losses (see scan); old tape; tanning; old price sticker on first page. Reading copy. Book.
Verlag: Pyramid Books. New York: Pyramid Books, Inc. 1959
- Softcover
Anbieter: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, webster, USAGRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 3,57
EUR 6,07 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. 403 good first edition paperback.

THRILLING WONDER Stories: April, Apr. 1938
Thrilling Wonder (Henry Kuttner; Jack Williamson; John Russell Fearn; Edmond Hamilton; Clyde Wilson; Manly Wade Wellman; Clark Ashton Smith; Will Garth - house pseud.; Jack Binder; Sir Arthur S. Eddington)
Verlag: Better Publications, NY 1938
- Softcover
- Zeitschrift
Anbieter: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, USABooks from the Crypt
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 5,36
EUR 4,77 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbWraps. Zustand: Reading Copy. Vol. 11, No. 2. [Edited by Mortimer Weisinger.] Cover art by Brown for "Hollywood on the Moon" (novelette) by Henry Kuttner. Includes "The Infinite Enemy" (novelette) by Jack Williamson; "Lords of 9016" (novelette) by John Russell Fearn; "Easy Money" by Edmond Hamilton; "Roamer of the Stars" by Clyd…e Wilson; "Glimpse" by Manly wade Wellman; "The Dark Age" by Clark Ashton Smith; "Rays of Blindness" by Will Garth [Otto Binder]; "If- (A Picture Feature)" by Jack Binder; "Eclipses of the Sun" (article) by Eddington. Features: "The Story Behind the Story" (author's letters); "Test Your Science Knowledge"; "Forecast for the Next Issue"; "Scientibook Review"; "Science Questions and Answers"; "Science Fiction League"; "The Reader Speaks". Illustrated by Wesso, Morey, and Schomburg. Letters from Ralph Milne Farley, "Doc" Lowndes, and more. Rear cover and last page loose with heavy wear; front cover half loose; tears and heavy wear. Reading copy. Magazine.
Weitere BilderVerlag: Manor Books 1978
- Softcover
Anbieter: Alicesrestraunt, O Fallon, USAAlicesrestraunt
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 5,58
EUR 4,55 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Frontier newspaperman Rip Lancaster and his friend Cherokee Joe rode into the town of Buckbrush, Wyoming, under the watchful eye of King Rutherford's gunslingers. The notorious outlaw had grabbed the whole town and everything of value in and around it. Occasionally, lawmen were sent to take…care of Rutherford, but they always ended up dead. And now the warning to Lancaster was brutally simple - print anything the king doesn't like and you're dead. At first Lancaster tried to steer clear of trouble, but there was no way he could do that and still tell the truth, and in the end he was forced to lay down his pen and buckle on a six-shooter. Condition: Covers have light shelf/corner wear. Pages are clean with age toning. Binding is tight.
Verlag: Ultimate Publishing 1974
- Softcover
Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, USABooks From California
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 6,38
EUR 4,33 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSingle Issue Magazine. Zustand: Very Good. Minor shelf wear. Pages tanned but clean. Covers clean, binding sturdy.
Verlag: Leisure Books, New York 1977
- Softcover
Anbieter: Burm Booksellers, Beckley, USABurm Booksellers
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 5,31
EUR 6,29 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbMass Market Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Book condition is fair. Spine very lightly rubbed. Very minor edge wear to some edges. Minor shelfwear. Previous owners name on front title page in ink. 128 pages.
Verlag: PYRAMID BOOKS
Anbieter: Richard's Books, Boise, USARichard's Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 2,45
EUR 4,88 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. 2ND PRINTING JULY 1964. COVER HAS LIGHT CREASING AND VERY LIGHT SHELF WEAR. 127 PAGE TEXT HAS VERY VERY LIGHT WEAR. WESTERN. 4.25'' X 7''. WE USE BUBBLE MAILERS.
Verlag: PYRAMID BOOKS
Anbieter: Richard's Books, Boise, USARichard's Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 2,68
EUR 4,88 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. FEBRUARY 1966 EDITION. COVER HAS CREASING AND SHELF WEAR. INITIAL ON INSIDE OF COVER. 127 PAGE TEXT HAS LIGHT WEAR. WESTERN. 4.25'' X 7''. WE USE BUBBLE MAILERS.
Verlag: Pyramid Books. New York: Pyramid Books, Inc. 1959
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, webster, USAGRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 6,25
EUR 6,07 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. first edition. 396 very good , creases paperback.
Verlag: belmont tower, 1977
- Softcover
Anbieter: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, webster, USAGRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 6,25
EUR 6,07 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. 51205 very good paperback.

Verlag: Pyramid Books, New York 1965
- Softcover
Anbieter: Cher Bibler, Tiffin, USACher Bibler
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 7,14
EUR 5,20 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Very Good. Pyramid #F-1153. Slight edgewear, very good+. Roger Kastel (illustrator).
Verlag: Pyramid
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, USAThriftBooks-Atlanta
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 8,91
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbUnknown. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
SCIENCE FICTION ADVENTURE CLASSICS 1974 MAY
alexander blade, willy ley, manley wade wellman, edmond hamilton, etc
Verlag: ultimate publishing
Anbieter: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, webster, USAGRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 3,57
EUR 6,07 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbvery good -fine.
Verlag: Pyramid Books. New York: Pyramid Books, Inc. 1959
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, webster, USAGRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 8,93
EUR 6,07 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. first edition. 396 very good - fine, corner crease paperback.
Verlag: Pyramid Books. New York: Pyramid Books, Inc. 1959
- Softcover
Anbieter: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, webster, USAGRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 8,93
EUR 6,07 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. 403 very good -fine, reading crease first edition paperback.

Verlag: Pyramid 403, United States 1959
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: John Thompson, Winnipeg, KanadaJohn Thompson
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 6,25
EUR 9,54 VersandVersand von Kanada nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good - Fine. 1st Printing. Solid with light wear on the covers.

FAMOUS WESTERN: August, Aug. 1952
Famous Western (Harold Gluck; William Hopson; Hamlin Daly; Art Kercheval; C. H. Cogswell; Dave Wilson; Ben Smith; A. A. Baker; S. A. Lombino; Wade Hamilton)
Verlag: Columbia Publications, NY 1952
- Softcover
- Zeitschrift
Anbieter: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, USABooks from the Crypt
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 11,17
EUR 4,77 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSingleIssueMagazine. Zustand: Good to Very Good-. Vol. 13, no. 4. Pulp magazine. Edited by Robert A. W. Lowndes. Front cover A. Leslie Ross for "Crazy Joe's Gold" (novel) by William Hopson. Includes "Know Your West" (Special Department) by Harold Gluck; "Dangerous Widow" (novel) by Hamlin Daly; "Ride Those Gun-Damned Hills" by A…rt Kercheval; "Badge of Justice" (novel) by C. H. Cogswell; "We Pointed Them East" (Fact Story) by Dave Wilson; "The Decision" by Ben Smith; "Digger John's Mine" by A. A. Baker; "Smell the Blood of an Englishman" by S. A. Lombino; "The Last Raid" (Fact Story) by Wade Hamilton. Uncredited illustrations. Tears to mid-frotn hove have been tape-mended on inside, but cover is a bit puffy at that point; edge tears; tanning. Book.

Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, USABetter World Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 19,41
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.