Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Gold Medal, 1952
Anbieter: Gold Country Books, Sacramento, CA, USA
Mass_Market_Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Phillips, Baryé (illustrator). Clean, tight. No markings. Baryé Phillips cover. Lightly rubbed. // Shipped carefully packed, in a box. Gold Medal 276.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Fawcett Gold Medal, 1952
Anbieter: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, USA
Mass market. Zustand: Good. Paperback. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show light edge wear.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Verlag: Gold Medal, New York, 1952
Anbieter: Ziesings, Shingletown, CA, USA
Erstausgabe
New York: Gold Medal:, 1952. First edition, PBO, Paperback, Very Good/Near Fine, 183 pp. Gold Medal #276. A clean, straight and tight copy. First edition, PBO, Paperback, Very Good/Near Fine,
Verlag: Gold Medal Books. Greenwich, CT: Fawcett Publishing., 1956
Anbieter: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, Webster, NY, USA
Paperback. reprints gm 276. 599 good reprint, creases paperback,
Softcover. Zustand: Good. First Printing. 276. The cover has some creases and light wear, pages lightly tanned; else a very good vintage paperback. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Vintage Paperbacks; Inventory No: 221879.
Verlag: Gold Medal Books. Greenwich, CT: Fawcett Publishing., 1960
Anbieter: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, Webster, NY, USA
Paperback. reprint. 1019 very good Cover by Barye Phillips. paperback,
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good +. 2nd printing. Gold Medal # 599. Light wear. Nice copy! PB14.
Verlag: gold medal,, 1952
Anbieter: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, Webster, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
Paperback. ORIGINAL first edition. 276, very good +, hardboiled crime novel, paperback,
Verlag: Gold Medal Books. Greenwich, CT: Fawcett Publishing., 1956
Anbieter: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, Webster, NY, USA
Paperback. reprints gm 276. 599 near fine paperback,
Verlag: gold medal,, 1952
Anbieter: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, Webster, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
Paperback. ORIGINAL first edition. 276, very good -fine, , reading crease hardboiled crime novel, paperback,
Verlag: Gold Medal Books. Greenwich, CT: Fawcett Publishing., 1960
Anbieter: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, Webster, NY, USA
Paperback. 1019 almost near fine, 3rd Cover by Barye Phillips. paperback,
Verlag: Gold Medal 276, U.S., 1952
Anbieter: John Thompson, Winnipeg, MB, Kanada
Erstausgabe
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. 1st Printing. Solid with some thin creases on the covers. Small pen marks on the top of the first inside page.
Verlag: Gold Medal 276, Canada, 1952
Anbieter: John Thompson, Winnipeg, MB, Kanada
Erstausgabe
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. 1st Printing. Solid with small corner corner creases on both covers.
Verlag: Gold Medal Books. Greenwich, CT: Fawcett Publishing., 1960
Anbieter: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, Webster, NY, USA
Paperback. reprint. 1019 near fine, Cover by Barye Phillips. paperback,
Verlag: gold medal,, 1952
Anbieter: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, Webster, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
Paperback. ORIGINAL first edition. 276, almost near fine, hardboiled crime novel, paperback,
Verlag: Gold Medal Paperback Original #599, New York, 1956
Anbieter: Nightingale Books, Stoughton, MA, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: Near Fine. 2nd Ed. VG+ to Near Fine in pictorial wraps with black & red lettering & cover art by Barye Phillips picturing a couple sitting on a rocky mountain.Novel about a cruel & beautiful woman who made every man her prey. Mystery, Vintage Paperback.
3rd Printing. Gold Medal 1019. Very Good condition.
2nd Printing. Gold Medal 599. Very Good condition.
2nd Printing. Gold Medal 599. Reading Crease. Good condition.
Verlag: gold medal,, 1952
Anbieter: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, Webster, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
Paperback. ORIGINAL first edition. 276, near fine, hardboiled crime novel, paperback,
Verlag: Gold Medal Paperback Original #276, New York, 1952
Anbieter: Nightingale Books, Stoughton, MA, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: Near Fine. 1st Printing (1st Ed.). VG+ to Near Fine in pictorial wraps with white & yellow lettering & cover art by Barye Phillips picturing a couple sitting on a rocky mountain.Novel about a cruel & beautiful woman who made every man her prey. Mystery, Vintage Paperback.
Verlag: United States, 1960
Anbieter: Joseph M Zunno, ROY, WA, USA
soft. Zustand: See Pic. Vintage Copy Of Mountain Girl by Cord Wainer Third Print 1960 Gold Metal Books ABOVE AVERAGE CONDITION: Exterior shows light wear interior is very clean. Probably Never Read.
Verlag: Gold Medal, 1952
Anbieter: Zardoz Books, Westbury, WILTS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 4,72
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorb276. Zustand: vg. 1st US Gold Medal 276 1952 edition paperback vg condition. In stock shipped from our UK warehouse.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. First Edition, First Printing. Published by Fawcett, 1952. 12mo. Code of 276 on cover and spine. Book is very good with an orange top stain to all page ends, and light toning to the pages. Book is placed in a custom acetate protector. 100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Southampton, New York.