Waldt (195 Ergebnisse)

- Hardcover
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, USAWorld of Books (was SecondSale)
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 6,22
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, USABetter World Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 6,23
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 3 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Better World Books: West, Reno, USABetter World Books: West
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 6,29
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Bookmans, tucson, USABookmans
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 3,29
EUR 3,46 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Acceptable. Some shelf wear Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Wonder Book, Frederick, USAWonder Book
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 7,14
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: As New. Like New condition. Very Good dust jacket. A near perfect copy that may have very minor cosmetic defects.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Wonder Book, Frederick, USAWonder Book
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 7,14
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, USAThriftBooks-Atlanta
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 7,40
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, USA-OnTimeBooks-
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 8,02
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ship…s USPS Media Mail.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, USAThriftBooks-Atlanta
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 8,91
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, USAWorld of Books (was SecondSale)
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 9,99
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, USARedux Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 10,92
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: As New. Paperback. Cover shows very minor shelving wear, otherwise an unblemished copy.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Off The Shelf, Antonia, USAOff The Shelf
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 6,91
EUR 4,33 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: good. The item shows wear from consistent use, but it remains in good condition and works perfectly. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental materials.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, USABetter World Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 11,93
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, USARedux Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 13,20
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: New. Paperback. An unused, unmarked and unblemished copy.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Isle of Books, Bozeman, USAIsle of Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 13,39
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paper Back. Zustand: Very Good.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, USARedux Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 13,76
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: New. Paperback. An unused, unmarked and unblemished copy.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day.

Crown of the Continent: The Last Great Wilderness of the Rocky Mountains
Waldt, Ralph. Foreword by Ivan Doig. Preface by Dr. Charles Jonkel. Afterword by Douglas Chadwick
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Michael Patrick McCarty, Bookseller, New Castle, USAMichael Patrick McCarty, Bookseller
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 15,14
EUR 5,46 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. A professional naturalist's incredible, personal portrait of America's largest and most pristine wilderness in the lower 48 states: the Northern Continental Divide ecosystem in Montana, Alberta, and British Columbia. This vast area includes two national parks… in two countries (Glacier National Park and Waterton Lakes in Canada), three designated wilderness areas including the famous Bob Marshall Wilderness. This book describes the area's geology, wildlife, plant life, and crucial environmental issues with over 150 stunning photographs. Ralph Waldt is a professional naturalist who has spent more than 55 years living and working in the American West. He has led more than 1,600 educational hikes in Montana and southern Arizona and have served as keynote speaker at events for The Wilderness Society, the international Crown of the Continent Workshop, the Montana Audubon Society?s statewide meeting, and others.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Springer-Verlag Berlin and Heidelberg GmbH & Co. K 1996
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Ammareal, Morangis, FrankreichAmmareal
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 3,50
EUR 16,50 VersandVersand von Frankreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Légères traces d'usure sur la couverture. Edition 1996. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Slight signs of wear on the cover. Edition 1996. Ammareal giv…es back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
- Signiert
Anbieter: Conover Books, Martinsville, USAConover Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 17,86
EUR 4,33 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. 1st Edition. Minor edge and corner wear; lightly scuffed and scratched; spine is gently creased; some shelf wear; overall a very crisp and clean SIGNED FIRST EDITION! Flatsigned by the author on the title page! Black and white pictorial wrapper with blue and black lettering. 251 very clean unmarke…d and uncreased historical and informative pages! "In June 2015, the Supreme Court declared that marriage violates the United States Constitution. The federal court marriage decisions, culminating in the 2015 Supreme Court decision, are a symptom of a potentially fatal condition impacting American society. The foundation of the American experiment in self-government is a common core of objective foundational truths. These are not sectarian or doctrinal truths. Rather, they are the "echo" of the Judeo-Christian principles that have been the basic foundation stones of Western civilization. In When the Echo Dies, recent federal court cases overturning State laws and State constitutional amendments on civil marriage and the Supreme Court cases finding traditional civil marriage to be an unconstitutional institution are examined in detail to determine whether the premises used by the federal courts are a reflection or a rejection of the foundational "echo" that gave birth to America. The examination of these decisions leads to the inevitable conclusion that much of the federal judiciary and the majority of the Supreme Court has either lost the ability to hear the foundational "echo" or actively reject it. Whether from active choice or passive disability, the end result is a form of judicial tyranny, as the federal courts usurp the American democratic process. But it is not too late. We must rediscover and reengage the echo to preserve the American experiment. This involves many voices in a pluralistic society. We must reject the gag order of political correctness and have the conversation. Forced conformity, moral nihilism, utopian social planning, and the raw use of governmental power to build a better world has never yielded a good result. Only a people who together hear the echo of foundational objective truths can self-govern. We must become that people once again. America is at risk. When the "echo" dies, so does America." (SIGNED FIRST EDITION). Signed by Author(s).
Verlag: Westholm Publications, Hanover, NH 1972
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
- Signiert
Anbieter: Conover Books, Martinsville, USAConover Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 10,72
EUR 4,33 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. 1st Edition. Edge and corner wear to the dj; lightly scuffed and scratched with some chipping and splits along the edges and corners; corners are gently bumped and rubbed; some light shelf wear; overall a very crisp and clean LIMITED EDITION SIGNED copy! Flatsigne…d by the author on the colophon #126 of 400! Blue boards quarterbound by blue cloth with gilt lettering on the spine. 84 very clean unmarked and uncreased historical and informative pages! "This book is probably my last one dealing with books and collecting. It is made up mainly of articles and forewords to my catalogues, primarily concerning first editions and book buying in London and other parts of England as well as the Bay Area in San Francisco. As they were well received on publication, I thought perhaps they should be preserved in hard covers for book lovers who might want them. Upon reading the page proofs of this edition, I realize that it was repetitious, but I decided to reprint the articles as they appeared in the various other publications." --- from the Foreword. (LIMITED EDITION / SIGNED #126 of 400). Signed by Author(s).

- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
- Signiert
Anbieter: Aquatic Technologies, POLSON, USAAquatic Technologies
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 17,86
EUR 6,50 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: New. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: New. 1st Edition. 165 pages. A beautitful book with tremendous photos, prepared by one of the men who knows the Crown of the Continent probably better than anyone. The book is signed. Signed by Author(s).

- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
- Signiert
Anbieter: Chaparral Books, Portland, USAChaparral Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 17,86
EUR 6,50 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. First Edition Second Printing. Inscribed by author on dedication page. The binding is clean and tight with minor shelf wear. Text and images unmarked. Dj lightly shelf worn with small tear at top edge of front flap. Dust jacket in a mylar cover. Signed by Author.

Crown of the Continent: The Last Great Wilderness of the Rocky Mountains
Waldt, Ralph. With Ivan Doig. Douglas Chadwick. Charles. Jonkel
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Bristlecone Books RMABA, Ridgway, USABristlecone Books RMABA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 16,52
EUR 9,54 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. 2nd Edition. Near fine quarto hardcover in a VG plus dj. Mark free 2nd printing. 4to. 168pp. Dj has edge wear. Photos nature west.
Verlag: Mainz, Hanns Marxen 1937
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Thomas Emig, Altlandsberg, DeutschlandThomas Emig
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 2 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 7,00
EUR 9,95 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Sehr gut. Ohne Schutzumschlag. 1. Auflage.
Verlag: Mainz, Marxen. 1937
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Manfred Nosbuesch, Kuchenheim, DeutschlandManfred Nosbuesch
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 3 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 7,00
EUR 15,00 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbGr.-8vo. Unpaginiert. Orig.-Pappband. Druck auf Bütten. - Oberes Kapital und Ecken bestossen, sonst gutes Exemplar.

Sprache: Deutsch
Verlag: Xenien Verlag; 1913
- Softcover
Anbieter: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Deutschlandbooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 9,95
EUR 9,95 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbBroschiert. Zustand: Gut. 117 Seiten; Das Buch ist ordentlich erhalten und kann altersbedingte Gebrauchsspuren aufweisen. Namensvermerk des Vorbesitzers im Vorsatz. Buchschnitt unsauber. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 160.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Vereinigtes KönigreichChiron Media
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 17,86
EUR 17,96 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 10 verfügbar
PF. Zustand: New.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes KönigreichRia Christie Collections
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 22,70
EUR 13,89 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. In.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Sunshine State Books, Lithia, USASunshine State Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 31,77
EUR 5,58 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 3 verfügbar
paperback. Zustand: As New. Paperback--no flaws.

- Softcover
Anbieter: medimops, Berlin, Deutschlandmedimops
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 11,70
EUR 10,00 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Zustand: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages. Harthorst (illustrator).