Walker augusta (43 Ergebnisse)
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Knopf 1967
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Jay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA, Austin, USAJay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 10,27
EUR 2,38 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good+. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good+. 1st Edition. Light edge wear to jacket.
Verlag: Curtis Books
- Softcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, USAThriftBooks-Dallas
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 8,91
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Verlag: Dial Press 1956
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, USABooks From California
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 4,46
EUR 4,33 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbhardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Includes dust jacket. Cover shows minor wear, tear, and creasing. Pages clean.
Verlag: Curtis Books. NY: Curtis Publications. 1971
- Softcover
Anbieter: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, webster, USAGRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 2,68
EUR 6,07 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. era. 9136 reading copy ,poor paperback.
Verlag: Knopf 1967
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, USALibrary House Internet Sales
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Schlecht
EUR 2,90
EUR 6,06 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Poor. No Jacket. Former library book. The hinges have been meanded preserving the original covers and spine. Minimal shelfwear. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Ex-Library.
The Dollmaker/The Anatomy of a Crime/Love is Eternal/Around a Rusty God/The High and the Mighty (Reader's Digest Condensed Books, Volume 4: 1954)
Harriette Arnow,Joseph F. Dinneen,Irving Stone,Augusta Walker,Ernest K. Gann
Verlag: Reader's Digest Association 1954
- Hardcover
Anbieter: JR Books, Grand Rapids, USAJR Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 6,21
EUR 3,89 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbhardcover. Zustand: Good. No writing in pages; no dustjacket; small damage on one corner.
Verlag: Knopf 1967
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Jay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA, Austin, USAJay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 8,04
EUR 2,38 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good+. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. 2nd printing. edge wear to price-clipped jacket.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Alfred A. Knopf, NY 1967
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, USADorley House Books, Inc.
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 13,39
EUR 7,50 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. 1st Edition. dj w/lite war, price clipped, in mylar; greeen w/orange decorative oards; poublisher's stamp on flyleaf; 145 clean, unmarked pages. David Stone Martin (illustrator).
Verlag: Curtis Books, New York NY 1966
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Gibson's Books, New Hope, USAGibson's Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 7,14
EUR 6,07 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. First Paperback Edition. Very Good with no dust jacket; A cat's-eye view of life and love Manhattan style. ; Mass Market PB; 174 pages. Illustrated by David Stone Martin (illustrator).
Verlag: Curtis Books 1966 1966
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, USATacoma Book Center
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 8,93
EUR 4,77 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. First Printing. Very Good To Near Fine Condition. Tight Bright Attractive Copy With No Markings To The Book.
Verlag: Curtis Books 1966
- Softcover
Anbieter: The Story Shop, Elwood, USAThe Story Shop
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 8,89
EUR 5,16 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. "A cat's eye view of life and love--Manhattan style." ; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 174 pages.
Verlag: Curtis Books. NY: Curtis Publications. 1971
- Softcover
Anbieter: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, webster, USAGRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 8,04
EUR 6,07 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. era. 9136 very good - fine, faint spine crease cat's eye view paperback.
Verlag: Alfred A Knopf, New York NY 1967
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Gibson's Books, New Hope, USAGibson's Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 8,93
EUR 6,07 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Second Printing. Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear; A cat's-eye view of life and love Manhattan style. ; 145 pages. Illustrated by David Stone Martin (illustrator).
Verlag: Michael Joseph, London 1954
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Alexander's Books, Royal Leamington Spa, Vereinigtes KönigreichAlexander's Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 4,47
EUR 11,58 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardback. Zustand: Near Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good+. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing. octavo hardback. 124 pp. Illustrated Near Very Good condition in Good + unclipped dust jacket (tiny closed tears at corners). Previous owner's inscription on front free end paper. Jeanyee Wong (illustrator).
Verlag: London: Heinemann 1968
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Plurabelle Books Ltd, Cambridge, Vereinigtes KönigreichPlurabelle Books Ltd
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 7,16
EUR 9,27 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Series: New Windmill Series 123p dark mustard hardback with illustrated cover, little use, institutional stamp but pages clean, very good Language: English.
Verlag: Alfred A Knopf 1967
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, USABasement Seller 101
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 12,52
EUR 4,33 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: London: Michael Joseph, 1954 1954
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Klanhorn, Queanbeyan, AustralienKlanhorn
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 10,72
EUR 15,60 VersandVersand von Australien nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHard Cover with Dust Jacket. Zustand: Very Good ++. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good ++. 1st UK Edition. VG++, Shelfwear, Foxing/VG++, Chips, Tears, Browning. 1st UK Edition. Drama, set in China. Author's first published novel. Scan on request.

Anbieter: Wonder Book, Frederick, USAWonder Book
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 10,00
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Fair. Acceptable condition. Acceptable dust jacket. (Cats, Fiction) A readable, intact copy that may have noticeable tears and wear to the spine. All pages of text are present, but they may include extensive notes and highlighting or be heavily stained. Includes reading copy only books. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs,…floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
The Dollmaker, The Anatomy of a Crime, Love is Eternal, Around a Rusty God, The High and the Mighty (Reader's Digest Condensed Books, August 1954)
Joseph Dinneen, Irving Stone, Augusta Walker, Ernest Gann Harriette Arnow
Verlag: Reader's Digest Association 1954
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Bank of Books, Ventura, USABank of Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 14,45
EUR 3,68 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Good. Includes dust jacket. DJ is in acceptable condition with edges chipping and heavy rubbing. Minor stain along right edge of book. Book shows common (average) signs of wear and use. Binding is still tight. Covers are intact but may be repaired. We have 75,000 books to choose from -- Ship within 24 hours -…- Satisfaction Guaranteed.

Verlag: Knopf, NY 1967
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Kenneth Mallory Bookseller ABAA, Decatur, USAKenneth Mallory Bookseller ABAA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 13,39
EUR 5,19 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very good. Hardcover. First Edition. Light foxing to prelims, else a very good hardback in a tanned jacket.
Verlag: Alfred A. Knopf, New York 1967
- Hardcover
Anbieter: First Edition ,too Inc Bookstore, Moran, USAFirst Edition ,too Inc Bookstore
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 3 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 10,72
EUR 7,80 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. Second Edition.
Verlag: Michael Joseph, London 1957
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Books & Bygones, Reading, Vereinigtes KönigreichBooks & Bygones
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 7,16
EUR 11,58 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. First Edition. 207 pages. The leading character is Manuel, a young soldier just returned from the war. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Book.

Verlag: Michael Joseph 1954
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, Vereinigtes KönigreichWorld of Rare Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 14,11
EUR 5,58 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. 1954. First Edition. 124 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over blue cloth and gilt lettering. Binding remains firm.Pages remain bright with minimal tanning. Pen inscription to front free end paper. Boards have light edge-wear with slight rubbing to surfaces and spine is presentable with minimal crushing and tanning. U…nclipped jacket. Jacket has light edge-wear with closed tears and creasing. Moderate tanning to jacket spine and edges.
Weitere BilderVerlag: Dial Press 1954
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, USASouthampton Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 17,86
EUR 3,46 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. First Edition. First Edition, First Printing. Published by Dial, 1954. Octavo. Hardcover. Book is very good with edgewear. Dust jacket is very good and price-clipped. 100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer s…ervice. Please email with any questions or if you would like a photo. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.
Weitere BilderSprache: Englisch
Verlag: MICHAEL JOSEPH, LONDON 1954
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: WESSEX, GREAT TORRINGTON, Vereinigtes KönigreichWESSEX
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 14,32
EUR 19,87 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near Fine. 1st Edition. SOUND BINDING. NO INSCRIPTION. SLIGHT TANNING TO SPINE OF JACKET, A FEW SMALL NICKS. . DISCOLORATION (SUNNING) TO TOP OF BOARDS. MINOR SIGNS OF AGE AND USAGE. PLEASE SEE PHOTOGRAPHS. JEANYEE WONG (illustrator).
Verlag: Knopf, New York 1967
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Old Book Shop of Bordentown (ABAA, ILAB), Bordentown, USAOld Book Shop of Bordentown (ABAA, ILAB)
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 21,88
EUR 4,33 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: fine. First edition. Firts edition. Fine in fine dust jacket. Hardcover in ochre colored paper covered boards decorated in gilt over green cloth spine lettered in gilt. 145 pp. Illustrated with full page drawings by David Stone Martin. An engaging chronicle that concerns thr…ee generations of cats and their provider, Ann, a single woman with a ground-floor apartment and a back yard.
Verlag: New York, Knopf 1967
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: NUDEL BOOKS, New York, USANUDEL BOOKS
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 3 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 20,10
EUR 6,07 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near Fine. 1st Edition. First Edition, Fine in About Fine David Stone Martin D.J, who has also illustrated the book with a number of b&w drawings.(VVbrmtv1).
Verlag: Michael Joseph, London 1954
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Cotswold Internet Books, Cheltenham, Vereinigtes KönigreichCotswold Internet Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 4,71
EUR 16,22 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorb1st ed. 1st edition, 1954. Owner's name; dust jacket spine browned. Used - Very Good. VG hardback in price-clipped VG dustjacket Used - Very Good. VG hardback in price-clipped VG dustjacket.
Verlag: Michael Joseph London 1954 1954
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, NeuseelandHard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd.
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 7,12
EUR 23,13 VersandVersand von Neuseeland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbfirst edition, blue cloth, 123pp, VG-(foxing to boards, v sl bumped spine head & foot, sl foxing to ep's & edges, booksellers stamp to front pastedown) d/w VG(v sl wear to extrems with v sl tear & chipped spine head, sl foxing, sunned spine, v sl sunned & rubbed).
Weitere BilderReader's Digest Condensed Books Vol. XIX
Harriette Arnow, Joseph F. Dinneen, Irving Stone, Augusta Walker, Ernest K. Gann
Verlag: The Reader's Digest Association, Pleasantville, N.Y. 1954
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Aspen Book Co., Denver, USAAspen Book Co.
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 31,25
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Good. First Edition. The book is in good condition with a sturdy binding and clean pages. The cover shows minor wear typical of its age, with a maroon spine and tan boards. There is no dust jacket present. The pages are free from inscriptions or library markings, maintaining the book's original state. unknown… (no dust jacket visible).