Anbieter: G. & J. CHESTERS, TAMWORTH, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 1,67
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Included. 1st Edition. 247 pages, a very good plus hardback in a very good plus dust-jacket [0855275952] (Edited by Walker for the Massachusetts Institute of Technology Work Group in the Biology of Language.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Mercury Press, New York, 1972
Anbieter: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, Kanada
Magazin / Zeitschrift Erstausgabe
Soft cover. Zustand: Near Fine. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing of this collection of a short novel and five short stories. Featured are Son of the Morning by Phyllis Gotlieb (short novel), Variation of a Theme by Curt Siodmak (short story), Affair With a Lonesome Monster By Paul Walker (short story), A Hundred Miles is Forever by William D Cottrell(short story), Tarzan of the Grapes by Gene Wolfe (short story) and Sad Solarian Screenwriter Sam by Frederik Poul (short story). Slight edgewear. Age toning to the cover and pages. In Near Fine Condition.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Davis Publications, New York, 1986
Anbieter: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, Kanada
Magazin / Zeitschrift Erstausgabe
Soft cover. Zustand: Near Fine. 1st Edition. First Edition, First Printing of this Collection of 13 Short Stories. Featured are Charity Child by Nell Lamburn, The Common Name by Isaac Asimov, A Bad Debt by Brendan DuBois, Simon Bognor and the Sudden Death by Tim Heald, "Really, Doesn't Crime Pay?" by Alice Walker, East Wind by Daphne du Maurier, Masugi's Final Masterpiece by Nan Hamilton, The Injured Party by Robert Barnard, Dickens Digested by Robertson Davies, The Straight and Narrow by Jon L Breen, Mr. and Mrs. Piggott by Avram Davidson, Fear is a Killer and The Problem of the Invisible Acrobat by Edward D Hoch. In Near Fine Condition.
Verlag: Oak Knoll Press, 1984
Anbieter: Structure, Verses, Agency Books, Spray, OR, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. First Edition Thus. Fine-looking, structurally sound hardcover reprint of the original, true First Edition published in 1850, a true classic work of social history of book-binding and book-selling in the U.S. Little discernible wear beyond some discoloration to the blue buckram cloth over boards, bright interior, unmarked. 39 pp. of lengthy Introduction, complete with notes and bibliography, by Paul S. Koda, and then Walker's treatise, complete with black-and-white illustrations. 111 pp.Member, I.O.B.A., C.B.A., and adherent to the highest ethical standards. Additional postage may be required for oversize or especially heavy volumes, and for sets.
Verlag: Dept. Of Geology, Ohio State University, 1965
Anbieter: Katsumi-san Co., Cambridge, MA, USA
Erstausgabe
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. 1st Edition. Seems to be mimeographed. Volume has age browning; verso of back wrapper has light soil; tight, text clean. 43 p.; errata sheet laid in loosely at front. [strs] Size: Oversize.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: George C. Harrap, London, 1934
Anbieter: The Raven and the Writing Desk, Ruawai, NORTH, Neuseeland
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Good, Brown Edges. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Worn. First.
Verlag: San Francisco : Poetry Center, San Francisco State University, 1977
Anbieter: Philip Smith, Bookseller, Berkeley, CA, USA
Erstausgabe
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. 1st edition. Near VG. 8vo, 112pp, printed wrappers. This 1977 catalogue of videotapes of eminent poets includes a page on each, with excerpts, photos, and biographies. Previous owner name and some notations to half title page (no other markings), minor corner dampstain to first few pages, some general wear. Not Signed.
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: New.
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Houghton, Mifflin and Company, Boston / New York, 1888
Anbieter: Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, CA, USA
Verbandsmitglied: IOBA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. Xiv, 314 Pp (1- Blank), 14 Pp [Catalogue]. Original Blue Cloth, Gilt Spine Lettering, Top Edge Gilt.Wear At Corners, Fraying Across Bottom Of Spine, Private Library Label Of Rev. Frank Borton, Professor Of Theology In The Us And Mexico, No Other Names Or Marks. Hinges Tight Although Rear Hinge Partly Cracked, Pages Aged Evenly. 2" X 1/8" White Stain On Spine, Partly Worn Away, Was Paint Or White-Out Or Such.
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 37,93
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 40,66
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 47,90
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 51,34
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: The Museum of Modern Art, New York, 2002
ISBN 10: 0870700324 ISBN 13: 9780870700323
Anbieter: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Creative Media Partners, LLC Dez 2025, 2025
ISBN 10: 1025253795 ISBN 13: 9781025253794
Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Deutschland
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. Neuware - Explore the profound mysteries of existence with E. D. Walker's seminal work, 'Reincarnation: A study of forgotten truth.' This comprehensive volume delves into the ancient and enduring concept of reincarnation, offering readers a meticulous examination of the soul's cyclical journey.
Anbieter: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irland
Zustand: New. 2015. Hardcover. . . . . .
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 90,58
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 93,22
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Creative Media Partners, LLC Dez 2025, 2025
ISBN 10: 1025253809 ISBN 13: 9781025253800
Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Deutschland
Buch. Zustand: Neu. Neuware - Explore the profound mysteries of existence with E. D. Walker's seminal work, 'Reincarnation: A study of forgotten truth.' This comprehensive volume delves into the ancient and enduring concept of reincarnation, offering readers a meticulous examination of the soul's cyclical journey.
Anbieter: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, USA
Zustand: New. 2015. Hardcover. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Murphy & Moore Publishing, 2022
ISBN 10: 1639873740 ISBN 13: 9781639873746
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
EUR 125,82
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Emerald Publishing Limited, 2026
ISBN 10: 1805925563 ISBN 13: 9781805925569
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
EUR 126,26
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Emerald Publishing Limited, 1999
ISBN 10: 0762304529 ISBN 13: 9780762304523
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Emerald Publishing Limited, 2026
ISBN 10: 1805925563 ISBN 13: 9781805925569
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
EUR 130,01
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Emerald Publishing Limited, 2026
ISBN 10: 1805925563 ISBN 13: 9781805925569
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 119,14
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.