Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
hardcover. Zustand: Good. Walker, Rory; Garton, Michael (illustrator).
Anbieter: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, USA
hardcover. Zustand: Good. Walker, Rory; Garton, Michael (illustrator).
Anbieter: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, USA
hardcover. Zustand: Good. Walker, Rory; Garton, Michael (illustrator).
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Good. Walker, Rory; Garton, Michael (illustrator). Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. Klavins, Uldis; Walker, Jeff (illustrator).
Paperback. Zustand: Good. Klavins, Uldis; Walker, Jeff (illustrator).
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. Klavins, Uldis; Walker, Jeff (illustrator).
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. Klavins, Uldis; Walker, Jeff (illustrator).
Soft cover. Zustand: Good. Klavins, Uldis; Walker, Jeff (illustrator). Good Paperback 9780439318150, crease on cover.
Zustand: Good. Klavins, Uldis; Walker, Jeff (illustrator). Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Zustand: Very Good. Klavins, Uldis; Walker, Jeff (illustrator). Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Zustand: Acceptable. Klavins, Uldis; Walker, Jeff (illustrator). Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. Walker, Klavins / (illustrator).
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. Walker, Klavins / (illustrator).
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. Walker, Klavins / (illustrator).
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. Walker, Klavins / (illustrator). The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Anbieter: Aspen Book Co., Denver, CO, USA
Zustand: good. A well-loved companion. Corners and cover might show a little wear, and you could find some notes or highlights. The dust jacket might be MIA, it might have been a library book and extras aren't guaranteedâ"but the story's all there!
Zustand: acceptable. Book is in acceptable condition and shows signs of wear. Book may also include underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Lonely Planet Publications, 2018
ISBN 10: 1786573598 ISBN 13: 9781786573599
Anbieter: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, USA
paperback. Zustand: Good.
Anbieter: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, USA
Zustand: acceptable. Book is in acceptable condition and shows signs of wear. Book may also include underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Zustand: acceptable. This copy has clearly been enjoyedâ"expect noticeable shelf wear and some minor creases to the cover. Binding is strong, and all pages are legible. May contain previous library markings or stamps.
Zustand: good. Gently used with minimal wear on the corners and cover. A few pages may contain light highlighting or writing, but the text remains fully legible. Dust jacket may be missing, and supplemental materials like CDs or codes may not be included. May be ex-library with library markings. Ships promptly!
Zustand: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Zustand: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Core Knowledge Foundation, 2000
ISBN 10: 189051716X ISBN 13: 9781890517168
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Core Knowledge Foundation, 2000
ISBN 10: 189051716X ISBN 13: 9781890517168
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Core Knowledge Foundation, 2000
ISBN 10: 189051716X ISBN 13: 9781890517168
Anbieter: Dream Books Co., Denver, CO, USA
Zustand: good. Gently used with minimal wear on the corners and cover. A few pages may contain light highlighting or writing, but the text remains fully legible. Dust jacket may be missing, and supplemental materials like CDs or codes may not be included. May be ex-library with library markings. Ships promptly!
Zustand: Good. Jeff Walker (illustrator). Good condition ex-library book with usual library markings and stickers.
Zustand: Acceptable. Jeff Walker (illustrator). Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.