Anbieter: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, USA
Zustand: very_good.
Anbieter: 2nd Life Books, Burlington, NJ, USA
Zustand: very_good. Used book in very good condition. May have some minor wear. May NOT include discs, or access code or other supplemental material. Ships directly from Amazon and is eligible for Prime or super saver FREE shipping. We ship Monday-Saturday and respond to inquiries within 24 hours.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Oxford University Press, Incorporated, 2008
ISBN 10: 0199540543 ISBN 13: 9780199540549
Anbieter: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, USA
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Oxford University Press, Incorporated, 2008
ISBN 10: 0199540543 ISBN 13: 9780199540549
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Oxford University Press, Incorporated, 2000
ISBN 10: 0192838830 ISBN 13: 9780192838834
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. walsh) Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Zustand: New.
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Softcover. Good binding and cover. Clean, unmarked pages.
Anbieter: Gardner's Used Books, Inc., Tulsa, OK, USA
paperback. Zustand: Good. Good condition paperback. Pages are clean and unmarked. Minor edgewear and corner rubbing. Tulsa's largest used bookstore. Located on South Mingo Road since 1991. No-hassle return policy if not completely satisfied.
Anbieter: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, USA
paperback. Zustand: Good. Good paperback, bumped/creased with shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Standard-sized.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Oxford University Press, USA, 2008
ISBN 10: 0199540543 ISBN 13: 9780199540549
Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, USA
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Zustand: Very Good.
Anbieter: Santa Fe Used Books, Santa Fe, NM, USA
paperback. Zustand: Good. A few pencil underlinings. Strong binding, moderate wear.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Oxford University Press OUP, 2008
ISBN 10: 0199540543 ISBN 13: 9780199540549
Anbieter: Books Puddle, New York, NY, USA
Zustand: New. pp. lviii + 171 + [xi] Index.
Zustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Oxford University Press, USA, 2008
ISBN 10: 0199540543 ISBN 13: 9780199540549
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 13,00
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good-. Reissue Edition; Seventh Printing. Oxford World's Classics; 7.7 X 0.6 X 5 inches; 171 pages; very light shelf wear on cover edges. Very Good condition otherwise. No other noteworthy defects. No markings. Minor yellowing on pages. ; - Your satisfaction is our priority. We offer free returns and respond promptly to all inquiries. Your item will be packaged with care and ship on the same or next business day. Buy with confidence.
EUR 10,99
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. new ed. / edition. 240 pages. 7.50x4.75x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Softcover. Zustand: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Edition 2000. Livre reconditionné de bibliothèque. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Edition 2000. Refurbished library book. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 11,98
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
EUR 15,53
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. new ed. / edition. 240 pages. 7.50x4.75x0.50 inches. In Stock.
EUR 11,97
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
EUR 13,59
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Zustand: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Very nice clean used book with no marks.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Oxford University Press, Incorporated, 1999
ISBN 10: 0198152280 ISBN 13: 9780198152286
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.