Walter annenberg (60 Ergebnisse)

- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, USATop Notch Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 8,90
EUR 4,97 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hard Cover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. Sixth Printing. Jacket has light wear, chip on flap fold, closed tear on front. Boards have only slight wear. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. Size: Folio - over 12" - 15" tall.
Verlag: Tate Gallery Pubn 1969
- Softcover
Anbieter: Bookshelfillers, Merchantville, NJ, USABookshelfillers
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 11,53
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft Cover. Zustand: Very Good. Exhibition catalog with numerous full color illustrations, pages bright and clean, binding tight, covers clean, spine sunned. Immediate shipping w/tracking included. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.

TV Guide (Vol. 33 No. 25, June 22, 1985, Issue #1682): America's Television Magazine
David Sendler and Roger Youman (Editors) and Walter H. Annenberg (Chairman)
Verlag: Triangle Publications, Inc., Radnor, PA 1985
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
- Zeitschrift
Anbieter: Bloomsbury Books, Las Vegas, NV, USABloomsbury Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 8,90
EUR 4,32 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Magazine. Zustand: Fair. First Edition. A digest sized magazine containing regular features and local programs for the week of June 22-28, 1985. With cover painting of First Lady Nancy Reagan and accompanying interior article "Judging the influence of America's First Ladies." Other articles include "Black TV Reporters"; "Basebal…l and Alcohol"; "James Darren of T.J. Hooker." In worn, rubbed covers showing corner crease, mailing label to rear cover.
Good Food Magazine - November 1986, Volume 3, Number 10, Issue 18: "Thanksgiving-Perfect Cranberry Pie!", et al.
Walter H. Annenberg (Founder); Alexandra Mayes Birnbaum (Editor-in-Chief); Ann Pleshette Murphy (Managing Editor); Barbara Chernetz (Executive Editor); Carol Kramer & Barbara Ottenhoff (Senior Editors)
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Triange Communications, Inc., New York 1986
- Softcover
Anbieter: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, USAgearbooks
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 17,14
EUR 5,18 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft Cover. Zustand: Very Good. 112 pp. November 1986, Vol. 3, No. 10, Issue 18 only! Solidly bound copy with moderate external wear, crisp pages and clean text. Light foxing on page edges, not affecting text.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes KönigreichWorldofBooks
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 18,16
EUR 6,49 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Hardback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Verlag: Triangle Publications, Philadelphia 1957
- Softcover
Anbieter: Antiquarius Booksellers, Falkland, BC, KanadaAntiquarius Booksellers
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 5,79
EUR 10,80 VersandVersand von Kanada nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Printed Wraps. Zustand: Near Fine. Whole Number 247. Western Washington State Edition showing programs in Seattle, Tacoma, Bellingham & Vancouver, BC, from the week of December 21-27, 1957. Cover features Christmas Theme. Also featured - Warm-hearted Programs, Jack Lemmon & Jane Powell, Evelyn Rudie, Constace Ford, Lady May Lawf…ord. Bright, clean interior, unmarked. Sound, stapled binding. No address label or other marks to front cover. Weight, 60g. Eligible for inexpensive Canada Post Lettermail rates to Canada, the USA and other Countries. Size: 7.5" Tall. Book.
Verlag: The Philadelphia Inquirer, Philadelphia 1962
- Softcover
Anbieter: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, USAWillis Monie-Books, ABAA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 11,13
EUR 6,91 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Softcover. Zustand: Very Good-. Front cover has a chip and slight creasing to the upper outer corner, a very small chip to the upper spine corner. ; Approx. 10 3/8" wide by 12 1/4". Page count includes covers. Supplement to The Philadelphia Inquirer, September 16, 1962. ; 32 pages.

Verlag: Triangle Publications, Philadelphia 1958
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: The Ridge Books, Calhoun, GA, USAThe Ridge Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 13,35
EUR 5,18 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. Color photo of Dick Clark on cover. Some edge corner and surface wear with several, light, flattened creases. Overall, very good condition. Articles on Dick Clark, Carl Sandburg, Annette Funicello and others. ; Color and B&W Photographs; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 31 +tv listings pages.

Verlag: Triangle Publications, Philadelphia 1957
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: The Ridge Books, Calhoun, GA, USAThe Ridge Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 13,35
EUR 5,18 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. Color photo of Julie Andrews on cover.Some edge corner and surface wear with some light, flattened creases here and there. Lower left corner on back torn away. Overall, very good condition. Articles on Cinderella, Leonard bernstein, Michael Ansara and others. ; Color and B&W Photogra…phs; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 31 +tv listings pages.
Verlag: Triangle Publications Inc. 1954 1954
Anbieter: Wonderland Books, Berkeley, CA, USAWonderland Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 8,90
EUR 4,32 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
ed. paperback near very good condition with some wear and foxing and a mailing label on the rear . shipping via USPS.

Verlag: Philadelphia : Triangle Publications 1968
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: MW Books, New York, NY, USAMW Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 19,67
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
First Edition. Near fine paperback copy. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 116 pages; Description: 116 p. : ill., ports. (some col.) ; 18 cm. Subjects: Television --Guides. Series: TV Guide ; Vol. 16, No. 391 September 28, 1968 Issue # 809 1 Kg.
Verlag: Triangle Publications 1956
- Softcover
Anbieter: Indian Hills Books, Blountville, TN, USAIndian Hills Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 17,31
EUR 3,41 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Staple. Zustand: Very Good. Democratic convention on the cover. The first two pages have 1/2" dogear at the top. The mailing label is partially torn off and partially blacked out.
Verlag: Triangle Publications 1956
- Softcover
Anbieter: Indian Hills Books, Blountville, TN, USAIndian Hills Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 17,31
EUR 3,41 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Staple. Zustand: Very Good. GOP Convention on the cover. 3/4" tear at the top of the spine. The mailing label is torn off.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Oxford University Press, United Kingdom, Oxford 2011
- Softcover
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes KönigreichWorldofBooks
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 26,27
EUR 6,49 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 4 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. This is the life story of one of the most interesting human beings who ever lived. A political genius who remade Europe and united Germany between 1862 and 1890 by the sheer power of his great personality. It takes the reader into close proximity with a human being of almost superhuman abilities. W…e see him through the eyes of his secretaries, his old friends, his neighbours, his enemies and the press. Otto von Bismarck 'made' Germany but never 'ruled' it. For twenty eight years he acted as a prime minister without a party. He made speeches, brilliant in content but hesitant in delivery, and rarely addressed a public meeting. He planned three wars and after a certain stage in his career always wore military uniform to which he had no claim. The 'Iron Chancellor', the image of Prussian militarism, suffered from hypochondria and hysteria. Contemporaries called him a 'dictator' and several observers credited him with 'demonic' powers'. They were not wrong. The sheer power of his remarkable 'sovereign sel' awed even his enemies. William I observed that it was hard to be emperor under a man like Bismarck. He towered physically and intellectually over his contemporaries. His spoken and written prose sparkled with wit, insight, grand visions and petty malice. He united Germany and transformed Europe like Napoleon before and Hitler after him but with neither their control of the state nor command of great armies. He was and remained a royal servant. This new biography explores the greatness and limits of a huge and ultimately destructive self. It uses the diaries and letters of his contemporaries to explore the most remarkable figure of the nineteenth century, a man who never said a dull thing or wrote a slack sentence. A political genius who combined creative and destructive traits, generosity and pettiness, tolerance and ferocious enmity, courtesy and rudeness - in short, not only the most important nineteenth-century statesman but by far the most entertaining. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged. Illustrated (illustrator).
Verlag: Triangle Publications, Philadelphia 1953
- Softcover
Anbieter: Hoffman Books, ABAA, IOBA, Columbus, OH, USAHoffman Books, ABAA, IOBA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 15,58
EUR 6,91 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. FIRST ISSUE, NUMBER 1 OF THE PICTURE NEWS MAGAZINE QUICK, SEPTEMBER 30, 1953. ON THE FRONT COVER IS A PHOTO OF PRINCESS MARGARET WITH AN ACCOMPANYING ARTICLE TITLED "WILL LOVE CONQUER ALL? WHAT WILL HAPPEN TO CHARLEY'S AUNT?" OTHER ARTICLES INCLUDE: NAVY NURSES STILL AT FRONT (KOREA); WORLD'S BIGGE…ST BUS STOP (NEW YORK TRAFFIC); FASHION; ETC.COMPLETE IN 63 BRIGHT AND CLEAN PAGES WITH COLOR AND BLACK AND WHITE PHOTOS AND ILLUSTRATIONS. ORIGINAL PICTORIAL WRAPPERS IN EXCELLENT CONDITION.
Verlag: Triangle Publications, Inc.
Anbieter: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, USAWonder Book
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 17,76
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. Very Good condition. Reissue. Book in box. Box Good. (television, tv guides, perry como) A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Verlag: Triangle Publications Inc. 1955 1955
Anbieter: Wonderland Books, Berkeley, CA, USAWonderland Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 13,35
EUR 4,32 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
ed. paperback near very good condition with some wear and foxing and a mailing label on the rear . shipping via USPS.
Verlag: Triangle Publications, New York 1980
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Jeffrey H. Marks, Rare Books, ABAA, Rochester, NY, USAJeffrey H. Marks, Rare Books, ABAA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 17,80
EUR 6,48 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Illustrated from photographs. Folio, publisher's wrappers illustrated in color. First edition. Tiny ink ownership signature on front wrapper; otherwise near fine.

Verlag: Philadelphia : Triangle Publications 1968
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: MW Books Ltd., Galway, , IrlandMW Books Ltd.
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 10,00
EUR 13,95 VersandVersand von Irland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
First Edition. Near fine paperback copy. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 116 pages; Description: 116 p. : ill., ports. (some col.) ; 18 cm. Subjects: Television --Guides. Series: TV Guide ; Vol. 16, No. 391 September 28, 1968 Issue # 809 1 Kg.
Weitere BilderVerlag: Triangle Publications, Phila. & N. Y. 1954
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
- Zeitschrift
Anbieter: curtis paul books, inc., Crestline, CA, USAcurtis paul books, inc.
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 22,24
EUR 3,88 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Magazine. Zustand: Very Good+. First Edition. Stapled wraps. Staples rusting, mild rubbing and minor spotting to covers. Mailing address to rear cover. Pages slightly toned. ; Vol. 2#16; 8vo 8" - 9" tall.
Weitere BilderVerlag: Triangle Publications, Phila. & N. Y. 1954
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
- Zeitschrift
Anbieter: curtis paul books, inc., Crestline, CA, USAcurtis paul books, inc.
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 22,24
EUR 3,88 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Magazine. Zustand: Very Good+. First Edition. Stapled wraps. Mild rubbing to covers. Mailing address to rear cover. Pages slightly toned. ; Vol. 2#15; 8vo 8" - 9" tall.
Weitere BilderVerlag: Triangle Publications, Phila. & N. Y. 1954
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
- Zeitschrift
Anbieter: curtis paul books, inc., Crestline, CA, USAcurtis paul books, inc.
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 22,24
EUR 3,88 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Magazine. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. Stapled wraps. Mailing address printed to rear cover. Staples rusting, slight soil to covers, spine crease. ; Vol. 2#27; 8vo 8" - 9" tall.
Weitere BilderVerlag: Triangle Publications, Phila. & N. Y. 1954
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
- Zeitschrift
Anbieter: curtis paul books, inc., Crestline, CA, USAcurtis paul books, inc.
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 22,24
EUR 3,88 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Magazine. Zustand: Very Good+. First Edition. Stapled wraps. Staples rusting, slight rubbing to wraps. Mailing address to rear cover. Pages slightly toned. ; Vol. 2#13; 8vo 8" - 9" tall.
Weitere BilderVerlag: Triangle Publications, Phila. & N. Y. 1954
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
- Zeitschrift
Anbieter: curtis paul books, inc., Crestline, CA, USAcurtis paul books, inc.
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 22,24
EUR 3,88 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Magazine. Zustand: Very Good+. First Edition. Stapled wraps. Staples rusting, mailing address to rear cover. Slight rubbing/creasing to wraps. Pages mildly toned. ; Vol. 2#21; 8vo 8" - 9" tall.
Weitere BilderVerlag: Triangle Publications, Phila. & N. Y. 1954
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
- Zeitschrift
Anbieter: curtis paul books, inc., Crestline, CA, USAcurtis paul books, inc.
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 22,24
EUR 3,88 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Magazine. Zustand: Very Good+. First Edition. Stapled wraps. Staples rusting, slight spine curl, minor rubbing/foxing to wraps. Mailing address to rear cover. Pages slightly toned. ; Vol. 2#14; 8vo 8" - 9" tall.
Weitere BilderVerlag: Triangle Publications, Phila. & N. Y. 1954
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
- Zeitschrift
Anbieter: curtis paul books, inc., Crestline, CA, USAcurtis paul books, inc.
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 22,24
EUR 3,88 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Magazine. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. Stapled wraps. Mailing address stamped to rear cover. Staples rusting. Slight spine curl/lean. Mild rubbing to covers. ; Vol. 2#24; 8vo 8" - 9" tall.
Weitere BilderVerlag: Triangle Publications, Phila. & N. Y. 1954
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
- Zeitschrift
Anbieter: curtis paul books, inc., Crestline, CA, USAcurtis paul books, inc.
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 22,24
EUR 3,88 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Magazine. Zustand: Very Good+. First Edition. Stapled wraps. Mailing address to rear cover. Staples rusting, trace foxing/rubbing to covers. Pages mildy toned. ; Vol. 2#4; 8vo 8" - 9" tall.
Weitere BilderVerlag: Triangle Publications, Phila. & N. Y. 1954
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
- Zeitschrift
Anbieter: curtis paul books, inc., Crestline, CA, USAcurtis paul books, inc.
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 22,24
EUR 3,88 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Magazine. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. Stapled wraps. Cover mildly dampstained and rubbed, staples rusting. Pages mildly toned. Article on Ray Bolger "Still Dancing at 50." ; Vol. 2#28; 8vo 8" - 9" tall.
Weitere BilderVerlag: Triangle Publications, Phila. & N. Y. 1954
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
- Zeitschrift
Anbieter: curtis paul books, inc., Crestline, CA, USAcurtis paul books, inc.
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 22,24
EUR 3,88 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Magazine. Zustand: Very Good+. First Edition. Stapled wraps. Trace rubbing to covers, mild creasing. Mailing address stamped to rear cover. ; Vol. 2#6; 8vo 8" - 9" tall.
Weitere BilderVerlag: Triangle Publications, Phila. & N. Y. 1954
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
- Zeitschrift
Anbieter: curtis paul books, inc., Crestline, CA, USAcurtis paul books, inc.
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 22,24
EUR 3,88 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Magazine. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. Stapled wraps. Staples rusting, trace foxing to cover. Mailing address stamped to rear cover. Slight spine lean/curl. Minimal creasing. Includes Abbott and Costello "Who's on First?" routine. ; Vol. 2#25; 8vo 8" - 9" tall.