Walter j sheldon (161 Ergebnisse)

Autor

Optimieren Sie Ihre Suche

  • Bücher (161)

bis

Benutzerdefinierte Preisspanne (EUR)

bis

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: St. Martins Press 1984

    0312684681 / 9780312684686

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, USAWonder Book

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 6,76

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Good. Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Fawcett Gold Medal 1971

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, USARedux Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 8,46

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Paperback. Zustand: Good. Paperback. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show light edge wear.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: St. Martin's Press, N.Y. 1984

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Classic Book Shop, Royal Oak, MI, USAClassic Book Shop

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut

    EUR 4,41

    EUR 4,28 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine Dust Jacket. First Edition. dust jacket is mylar wrapped.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Gold Medal 1971

    0449023877 / 9780449023877

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, USAHPB-Ruby

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 7,08

    EUR 3,24 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    mass_market. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Bantam Books 1957

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, USARedux Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 10,59

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Paperback. Zustand: Good. AN EXCELLENT READING OR REFERENCE COPY! Paperback. Pages are clean and unmarked. Slightly tanned. Covers show light edge wear.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Gold Medal 1971

    0449023877 / 9780449023877

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: The Bookworm, Herrin, IL, USAThe Bookworm

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 7,11

    EUR 3,89 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Mass Market Paperback. Zustand: Good. First Edition. Cover as shown in photo, Fawcett Gold Medal printing 1971, clean text, some edge wear to covers, bend to spine. A2S10.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: St. Martin's Press, New York 1984

    0312684681 / 9780312684686

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: H. W. Gumaer, Bookseller, Canandaigua, NY, USAH. W. Gumaer, Bookseller

    Verkäufer/-in mit 2 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 7,83

    EUR 3,59 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. First Edition, First Printing. A mystery featuring Catholic Bishop Paul Burdock of Washington, D.C., who becomes involved in a race against time and against a psychopathic killer; top edge of text, boards and dustjacket flaps are foxed o/w book and jacket are

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: St. Martins Press 1984

    0312684681 / 9780312684686

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, USAR Bookmark

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 7,13

    EUR 5,30 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Collectible-Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. First Edition. First edition by number code. Dust jacket is protected by mylar. Name of previous owner inside cover.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Fawcett Gold Medal 1971

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, USARedux Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 12,91

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Paperback. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show very minor shelving wear.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Alpha Edition 2021

    9356013691 / 9789356013698

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Books Puddle, New York, NY, USABooks Puddle

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 10,20

    EUR 3,45 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 4 verfügbar

    Zustand: New.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: St. Martin's Press, New York 1984

    0312684681 / 9780312684686

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Bookmarc's, La Porte, TX, USABookmarc's

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 8,89

    EUR 4,97 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No Jacket as Issued. BP1 - An uncorrected advance proof paperback book in very good condition that has some bumped corners, light tanning and shelf wear. Although not marked in any way, this copy comes from the personal collection of Otto Penzler, legendary editor and f

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Zinc Read 2024

    936234808X / 9789362348081

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Books Puddle, New York, NY, USABooks Puddle

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 10,91

    EUR 3,45 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 4 verfügbar

    Zustand: New.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Zinc Read 2024

    9361541242 / 9789361541247

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Books Puddle, New York, NY, USABooks Puddle

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 10,91

    EUR 3,45 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 4 verfügbar

    Zustand: New.

  • Verlag: Fawcett Gold Medal 1971

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Easy Chair Books, Lexington, MO, USAEasy Chair Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 3,01

    EUR 4,75 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Softcover. Zustand: Good. T2387. Light creasing, a little wear to the back cover from sticking to another book, pages yellowed; a sound binding. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Vintage Paperbacks; Inventory No: 227014.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Popular Library 1961

    Anbieter: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, USARedux Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 10,68

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Mass market. Zustand: Good. Paperback. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show light edge wear.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Alpha Edition 2021

    9356013691 / 9789356013698

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Biblios, frankfurt am main, HESSE, DeutschlandBiblios

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 5,64

    EUR 9,95 Versand 
    Versand von Deutschland nach USA

    Anzahl: 4 verfügbar

    Zustand: New.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Alpha Edition 2021

    9356013691 / 9789356013698

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USAGreatBookPrices

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 13,87

    EUR 2,28 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar

    Zustand: New.

  • Verlag: Fawcett Gold Medal 1974

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Easy Chair Books, Lexington, MO, USAEasy Chair Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 4,01

    EUR 4,75 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Softcover. Zustand: Good. T2929. Moderate creasing and wear, lightly toned pages; a good copy of a vintage paperback. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Vintage Paperbacks; Inventory No: 229744.

  • Verlag: Fawcett Publications, Inc. (Gold Medal), Conneticut 1971

    • Softcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Nerman's Books & Collectibles, Pembina, ND, USANerman's Books & Collectibles

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 3,56

    EUR 5,18 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Paperback. Zustand: Very Good Plus. 1st Printing. A very good plus paperback.Gold Medal T2387.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Anson Street Press 2025

    1023190303 / 9781023190305

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USAGreatBookPrices

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 14,55

    EUR 2,28 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar

    Zustand: New.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Anson Street Press 2025

    1023190303 / 9781023190305

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: California Books, Miami, FL, USACalifornia Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 16,91

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar

    Zustand: New.

  • Verlag: fawcett gold medal 1974

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, webster, NY, USAGRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 3,56

    EUR 6,05 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Paperback. 2929 good - very good paperback.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Spastic Cat Press 2014

    1483706109 / 9781483706108

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USAGreatBookPrices

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 15,36

    EUR 2,28 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar

    Zustand: New.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Spastic Cat Press 8/1/2014 2014

    1483706109 / 9781483706108

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, USABargainBookStores

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 17,72

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 5 verfügbar

    Paperback or Softback. Zustand: New. Anthology of Sci-Fi V37, the Pulp Writers. Book.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Anson Street Press 2025

    1023190303 / 9781023190305

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USAGreatBookPrices

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu

    EUR 15,64

    EUR 2,28 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar

    Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Alpha Edition 2021

    9356013691 / 9789356013698

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USAGreatBookPrices

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu

    EUR 15,69

    EUR 2,28 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar

    Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Verlag: Crowell-Collier Press, London 1969

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Emily's Books, Brainerd, MN, USAEmily's Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 5,79

    EUR 4,28 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hard Cover. Zustand: Good+. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good+. First Edition. This is an ex-library book with the usual markings, stamps, stickers and pockets and is in overall Good+ condition. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Popular Library 1961

    Anbieter: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, USARedux Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 12,91

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Mass market. Zustand: Very Good. Paperback. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show very minor shelving wear.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: St. Martin's, New York 1984

    0312684681 / 9780312684686

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: MURDER BY THE BOOK, Warwick, RI, USAMURDER BY THE BOOK

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut

    EUR 13,35

    EUR 4,97 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hard Cover. Zustand: Near Fine. Near Fine. First Edition. 1st edition, so stated, with complete number line beginning with 1. Very light soiling at page edges else near fine in dust jacket light rubbing along edges. . Bishop Paul Burdock of Washington, D.C. befriends the young daughter of a murdered call girl, and his search for

  • Verlag: fawcett gold medal 1974

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, webster, NY, USAGRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 4,45

    EUR 6,05 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Paperback. 2929 very good paperback.