paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Crease on cover*.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Createspace Independent Publishing Platform, 2013
ISBN 10: 1491291826 ISBN 13: 9781491291825
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2013
ISBN 10: 1491291826 ISBN 13: 9781491291825
Anbieter: Shakespeare Book House, Rockford, IL, USA
Zustand: new.
Zustand: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2013
ISBN 10: 1491291826 ISBN 13: 9781491291825
Anbieter: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,35
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Anbieter: Mahler Books, PFLUGERVILLE, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Second Edition. This book is in very good condition; no remainder marks. It does have some cover shelfwear. Name inscription on fly leaf. Inside pages are clean. ; 8.60 X 6.20 X 0.90 inches; 272 pages.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Oregon Historical Society, 1981
ISBN 10: 0875950981 ISBN 13: 9780875950983
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Revised edition. Text and images are clean and unmarked. Two small stains on the fore edge of the text block. The wrapper show some light general handling.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Leo 11 Publications Lmt. Teaneck, 1986
Anbieter: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, Kanada
Magazin / Zeitschrift Erstausgabe
Soft cover. Zustand: Near Fine. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing of the eighth issue of "Espionage Magazine". Featured are 16 short stories Takeo Yoshikawa: Success at Pearl Harbor by Jules Archer, The Magic Pebble by Matt Curtis Waldroop, Sabotage by P.E. Halycon, Seaman Jack's by Percy Spurlark Parker, Incident in Cuba by Herbert Harris, Sense of Justice by Robert Cittadino, Backup by Edward Wellen, The Spy Who Came in with a Cold by J.F. Peirce, Evensong by Francis Nevins, Jr., The Best Laid Plans. by Ben Luckhardt, Searching for the Edelweiss by Walter Dean Myers, The Inspector's Small Frustration by C.K. Chandler, The Perfect Shot by A.W. Whitworth, The Defenestration of Prague by Josh Pachter, On File. by Richard Walton, Spying Through Time by Joe Lewis. Light age toning to the pages. In near fine condition.
Zustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Global Summit House 3/25/2021, 2021
ISBN 10: 163821638X ISBN 13: 9781638216384
Anbieter: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, USA
Paperback or Softback. Zustand: New. Dreams Unseen. Book.
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Capitol Records, Hollywood, 1949
Anbieter: Books from the Past, Memphis, TN, USA
Pictorial Cover. Zustand: Good. Walter Lantz Productions (illustrator). Front board has an illustration of Woody in front of a stage curtain. Back board is gray. Spine is black. The front board is rubbed on the edges; the back board is less so. The boards have been separated at the front joint, but are now rejoined with white, cloth tape on the inside. Front pastedown and first page have a tape stain by the hinge. The thread is missing from three of holes for the spine's stitching. The album # is CBXF-3032. They play well. Side 1 has several, fine scratches; the other 3 sides have less. Scans e-mailed upon request.
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: New.
Anbieter: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, USA
Paperback or Softback. Zustand: New. Expect the Unexpected: Facing Mortality Issues With Dignity and Confidence. Book.
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Oregon Historical Society, 1981
ISBN 10: 0875950981 ISBN 13: 9780875950983
Anbieter: Rosario Beach Rare Books, Lake Stevens, WA, USA
Erstausgabe
Softcover. Zustand: Near Fine. 1st Edition. *Veteran-Owned, Family-Run, Small Business in the Pacific Northwest*.
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Zustand: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: Reprint ] Publisher: Chartwell Books Pub Date: 3/28/2000 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 288 Reprint edition.
Zustand: New.
Verlag: Ginn and comp., Boston: New York, 1913
Anbieter: West With The Night, Tucson, AZ, USA
Hard cover. Reprint. Text in French. xvi, 203 p.; 18 cm. International modern language series. Good. No dust jacket. moderate shelfwear, po name in pencil, general toning, good service copy.
Zustand: New.
Anbieter: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, USA
Paperback or Softback. Zustand: New. Sonnets of the Chesapeake. Book.
Verlag: Weidenhamer & Company, Milton, PA, 1916
Anbieter: Frost Pocket Farm - IOBA, Fleetville, PA, USA
Verbandsmitglied: IOBA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Presumed first edition (NAP) . Hardcover, gray pictorial cloth, 455 pp, illustrated with plates. Good+. Cloth and edges of textblock smudged (coal dust from an old potbelly stove? ) , corners bumped. Int ernally, eps smudged, 3 prv own pencil sgns, textblock pulled, c. 1 inch, at p. D. Endpapers (not cracked) , 3 inch tear and pencil notation on 1 page, 5 or 6 dogears, chips on edges of 3 or 4 leaves (t ext unaffected) , occasional stray smudge in text, but overall clean, unmarked, relatively crisp. Harder to find reader.
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Zustand: New.
Paperback or Softback. Zustand: New. Insanitary Dwellings. Book.
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: New.
Paperback or Softback. Zustand: New. A Guide to Patapsco Valley Mill Sites: Our Valley's Contribution to Maryland's Industrial Revolution. Book.
Anbieter: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 18,26
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: New.