Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: group made Press Pub. Date :2007-07-01, 1991
ISBN 10: 7800806693 ISBN 13: 9787800806698
Anbieter: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, USA
Zustand: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Chinese Literature, Beijing, 1984
Anbieter: Works on Paper, DeKalb, IL, USA
Wrappers. Zustand: Very Good. A very good copy. The text is wholly unmarked, pristine, and the binding is bright and fresh in appearance. A lovely copy.
Zustand: acceptable. This book is in acceptable condition and may have highlighting and or writing throughout. The actual cover image may not match the stock photo, dust jacket may be damaged or missing. Book may show internal and or external wear on spine or cover and may be slightly skewed or have creased pages. This is a used book so codes may be invalid or accompanying media may be missing. May be an Ex library book with stickers and stamps.
paperback. Zustand: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Joint Publishing Hong Kong 1988, 1988
ISBN 10: 962040615X ISBN 13: 9789620406157
Anbieter: Table of Contents, Omaha, NE, USA
Paperback Good+. 8vo, 166, Trade paperback. General wear. Small marker dot bottom page edges. ISBN:962-04-0615-X.
paperback. Zustand: Fine.
paperback. Zustand: Good. Cover and edges may have some wear.
paperback. Zustand: Very Good.
Verlag: China Intercontinental Press, 2008
Anbieter: RiLaoghaire, Knoxville, TN, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: Fair. 154 numbered pages; in English; many photos and illustrations; most in color; stamp on first free page; slightly cocked spine; light wear to corners and edges of cover; med rub to cover; several minor scratches/ dings to cover; weighs 14 ounces; measures 9.8 by 6.2 by .44 inches; 051121. the environment and the layout of the city frequently embody both the modern and the ancient elements. A number of cities, such as Lhasa, Lijiang and Beijing, have strong historical and cultural affiliation.
Verlag: CITIC Publishing House, 2015
ISBN 10: 7508646487 ISBN 13: 9787508646480
Anbieter: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, USA
hardcover. Zustand: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Verlag: Foster cultural
ISBN 10: 9865862174 ISBN 13: 9789865862176
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Verlag: China Books & Periodicals, 1988
Anbieter: mountain, GEORGETOWN, CO, USA
paperback. Zustand: Good. Softcover book, light wear to cover and book edges.
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Zustand: New.
Anbieter: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 19,42
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: New.
Sprache: Chinesisch
Verlag: Variety of Languages ??Press, 2012
ISBN 10: 7802563534 ISBN 13: 9787802563537
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Fast Shipping - Safe and Secure 7 days a week!
Zustand: VeryGood+ unmarked. 3rd printing. Showcases some of the most popular writers in the Peoples Republic. Clean tight bright PB copy. 282 pp, full-page b/w glossy photos of authors. MM Paperback in white author-photos wraps.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Foreign Language Teaching and Research Press Pub., 2007
ISBN 10: 756007698X ISBN 13: 9787560076980
Anbieter: Brused Books, Pullman, WA, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No Dust Jacket. Very good paperback. Would be like new except for 1/8 inch tear to top of spine.Solid binding. No marks or names inside. Book.
Sprache: Chinesisch
Verlag: Ningxia People s Publishing House Pub. Date :2006-, 2006
ISBN 10: 7227031705 ISBN 13: 9787227031703
Anbieter: St Vincent de Paul of Lane County, Eugene, OR, USA
Zustand: Good. paperback 100% of proceeds go to charity! Good condition with all pages in tact. Item shows signs of use and may have cosmetic defects.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Golden Elixir Press 2/20/2013, 2013
ISBN 10: 0985547502 ISBN 13: 9780985547509
Anbieter: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, USA
Paperback or Softback. Zustand: New. Commentary on the Mirror for Compounding the Medicine: A Fourteenth-Century Work on Taoist Internal Alchemy. Book.
Verlag: Art & Collection Group, Taipei, Taiwan, 2004
Anbieter: Katsumi-san Co., Cambridge, MA, USA
Pictorial Soft Cover. Zustand: Very Good. Text is in English. Top of the contents page has a small red heart stamp; volume has minor wear; tight, text clean. 127 p., illustrated. [otob nr mnk] Size: 11 11/16 x 7 inches.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Harvard University Asia Center, Cambridge, MA, 2005
ISBN 10: 0674019040 ISBN 13: 9780674019041
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good+. First Edition; No Printing Stated. Harvard East Asian Monographs; 376 pages; light pencil markings throughout the book. Light fading on DJ's spine. Minor tear on DJ's spine head. Very Good condition otherwise. No other noteworthy defects. ; - Your satisfaction is our priority. We offer free returns and respond promptly to all inquiries. Your item will be carefully cushioned in bubble wrap and securely boxed. All orders ship on the same or next business day. Buy with confidence.
Zustand: New.
Paperback or Softback. Zustand: New. Eye Beyond the Sky: 27 Telescopes and Space Probes, from Hooker to Jwst. Book.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 17,81
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Long March Space And Long March Foundation, 2007
ISBN 10: 0977606279 ISBN 13: 9780977606276
Anbieter: Midway Book Store (ABAA), St. Paul, MN, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: near fine. Quart9. (11" x 11") English/Chinese text.