Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Sounds True, Incorporated, 2022
ISBN 10: 1649630174 ISBN 13: 9781649630179
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Sounds True, Incorporated, 2022
ISBN 10: 1649630174 ISBN 13: 9781649630179
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Sounds True, Incorporated, 2022
ISBN 10: 1649630174 ISBN 13: 9781649630179
Anbieter: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, USA
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Sounds True, Incorporated, 2022
ISBN 10: 1649630174 ISBN 13: 9781649630179
Anbieter: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, USA
Zustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: Red's Corner LLC, Tucker, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: New. This is a new book. All orders ship by next business day! We are a small company and very thankful for your business!
Anbieter: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, USA
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Anbieter: Greenway, Chattanooga, TN, USA
hardcover. Zustand: Very good condition. very clean,fast ship.
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Anbieter: Gate City Books, GREENSBORO, NC, USA
Zustand: acceptable. USED book in ACCEPTABLE condition. Cover and pages are in tact but may show creases, tears, water damage, handwriting, underlining, or highlighting. Supplemental items such as access codes and CDs not guaranteed.
Anbieter: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, USA
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Anbieter: EdmondDantes Bookseller, Minneapolis, MN, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near Fine. Hardcover in Dust Jacket with only minor shelf-wear; book is clean, unmarked. In stock. Ships from MN, USA.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, 2011
ISBN 10: 1605477494 ISBN 13: 9781605477497
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: World Scientific Publishing Company, 2001
ISBN 10: 9810245580 ISBN 13: 9789810245580
Anbieter: Martin Nevers- used & rare books, Oxford, FL, USA
Verbandsmitglied: FABA
Hardcover. Zustand: Vg. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Vg. 265 pages. Black binding with white lettering on spine and front cover. Minor wear to spine ends and corner tips. Minor wear to Dust Jacket at top of spine and top corner tips. Photos of book on request.
Anbieter: upickbook, Daly City, CA, USA
hardcover. Zustand: New.
Verlag: China Building Industry Press Pu, 2007
ISBN 10: 7112088674 ISBN 13: 9787112088676
Anbieter: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, USA
paperback. Zustand: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Ex-library paperback in very nice condition with the usual markings and attachments.
Sprache: Chinesisch
Verlag: Shanghai People s Publishing House Pub. Date :2008, 1991
ISBN 10: 7208079110 ISBN 13: 9787208079113
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 2,05
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. 1. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, USA
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: Ammareal, Morangis, Frankreich
No jacket. Zustand: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Sans jaquette. Couverture différente. Edition 1980. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. No dust jacket. Different cover. Edition 1980. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: World Scientific Publishing Co Pte Ltd, 1991
ISBN 10: 9810207107 ISBN 13: 9789810207106
Anbieter: Ammareal, Morangis, Frankreich
Hardcover. Zustand: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Traces d'usure sur la couverture. Petite(s) trace(s) de pliure sur la couverture. Pages cornées. Edition 1991. Tome 30. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Signs of wear on the cover. Slightly creased cover. Dog-eared pages. Edition 1991. Volume 30. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: World Scientific Pub Co Inc, 2002
ISBN 10: 9810245947 ISBN 13: 9789810245948
Anbieter: suffolkbooks, Center moriches, NY, USA
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Fast Shipping - Safe and Secure 7 days a week!
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 10,44
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1000grams, ISBN:9780534395285.
Anbieter: Antiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG, Berlin, Deutschland
Verbandsmitglied: GIAQ
EUR 5,92
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Wie neu. 430 S.; Ill. Like new. Shrink wrapped. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 900.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Mississippi., National Center for Computational Hydroscience and Engineering, Oxford, MS, 2004
ISBN 10: 0937099120 ISBN 13: 9780937099124
Anbieter: Tiber Books, Cockeysville, MD, USA
Paperback. Zustand: As New. 8vo, paperback. LACKS CD-ROM containing full-length presentations; abstracts only in book. As new condition. Contents bright, crisp & clean, unread; covers glossy. 554 pp.
Verlag: Knopf Publishers 1919,1941, NY, 1919
Anbieter: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, USA
HARDCOVER. Zustand: Very Good. Illustrated by Baldridge Color,b/w Ilust (illustrator). HARDCOVER. VERY GOOD Condition,dime sized sticker removal cover stain. CONSIDERABLE loss of spine titles & fade to spine cloth. Gift note ep "To Mary With Love Sophia,April 1968 On the sudden glory of an April day" ; OrangeClothbnd COVER ART SHOWS CHINESE SAGE ON FLYING STORK.Has small borzoi dog art embossment base back cover. ; 325pg pages; Ancient Poetry.
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 24,29
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. 28 pages. Light bumping at the wrap corners, and some light age toning along the spine edge. Staple binding otherwise solid and secure. Text block firmly attached, an attractive overall copy. Size: 8vo - over 7 3/4 in - 9 3/4 in tall. Year: 1971.
Anbieter: Bookbot, Prague, Tschechien
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. Spuren von Feuchtigkeit / Nässe; Farbtonänderung; Riss größer als 1 cm. Now you can create amazingly detailed model airplanes using basic origami techniques! Have you ever marveled at the intricate design work of a model plane? Or dreamed about making one, but been intimidated by the long and complicated directions? If so, then Origami Model Airplanes is the book for you!Expert folder Patrick Wang provides illustrated instructions for 23 original paper airplanes. Not only has he created designs for truly eye-catching paper planes, he's also devised a unique system for making them that is less time consuming and frustrating, even for absolute newcomers to the art of paperfolding. Experienced folders will marvel that the most realistic model airplanes available today can be made using just familiar origami methods. In addition to multiple photos of the finished fighter jet models and other military planes, numerous facts are given for each of the planes these models so realistically depict.Take a chance with Origami Model Airplanes and prepare to stupefy and impress all who see them. No one will ever believe these intricate-looking model airplanes take just a nimble set of fingers, a pair of scissors and a bit of glue to make.