Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Barron's Educational Series, 2002
ISBN 10: 0764175033 ISBN 13: 9780764175039
Anbieter: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, USA
Cards. Zustand: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Verlag: China Institute Gallery, 2006, 2006
Anbieter: Longhouse, Publishers & Booksellers, Brattleboro, VT, USA
Erstausgabe
First edition, first printing Very close to fine and bright tall glossy wraps with crisp bright text throughout. Beautifully illustrated in color and profuse with a nicely realized text.
Anbieter: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, Deutschland
248 p. Softcover. Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. Sprache: Englisch.
Softcover, 102 pages, in English and Chinese; as new condition, clean and crisp; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.
Zustand: New.
Anbieter: ANARTIST, New York, NY, USA
Softcover, 100 pages, in English and Chinese; very good condition, no internal marks, clean and crisp. Foreign shipping may be extra.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 60,60
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 57,49
Anzahl: 10 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPF. Zustand: New.
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 60,44
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Zustand: New. pp. 738.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 85,81
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 2012 edition. 740 pages. 9.21x6.14x1.57 inches. In Stock.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Springer Verlag, Singapore, Singapore, 2025
ISBN 10: 981953738X ISBN 13: 9789819537389
Anbieter: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, USA
Paperback. Zustand: new. Paperback. This two-volume set CCIS 2664 and 2665 constitutes the refereed proceedings of the 6th International Conference on Neural Computing for Advanced Applications, NCAA 2025, held in Hong Kong, China, during July 46, 2025.The 62 full papers presented in these proceedings were carefully reviewed and selected from 160 submissions. The papers are organized in the following topical sections:Part I: Neural network (NN) theory, NN-based control systems, neuro-system integration and engineering applications; Deep learning-driven pattern recognition, computer vision and its industrial applications.Part II: Natural language processing, knowledge graphs, recommender systems, and their applications; Neural computing-based fault diagnosis and forecasting, prognostic management, and cyber-physical system security; Sequence learning for spreading dynamics, forecasting, and intelligent techniques against epidemic spreading; Multimodal deep learning for representation, fusion and applications; Workshop session: International Conference on Cognitive Intelligence (ICCI). Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Springer Verlag, Singapore, Singapore, 2025
ISBN 10: 9819537355 ISBN 13: 9789819537358
Anbieter: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, USA
Paperback. Zustand: new. Paperback. This two-volume set CCIS 2664 and 2665 constitutes the refereed proceedings of the 6th International Conference on Neural Computing for Advanced Applications, NCAA 2025, held in Hong Kong, China, during July 46, 2025.The 62 full papers presented in these proceedings were carefully reviewed and selected from 160 submissions. The papers are organized in the following topical sections:Part I: Neural network (NN) theory, NN-based control systems, neuro-system integration and engineering applications; Deep learning-driven pattern recognition, computer vision and its industrial applications.Part II: Natural language processing, knowledge graphs, recommender systems, and their applications; Neural computing-based fault diagnosis and forecasting, prognostic management, and cyber-physical system security; Sequence learning for spreading dynamics, forecasting, and intelligent techniques against epidemic spreading; Multimodal deep learning for representation, fusion and applications; Workshop session: International Conference on Cognitive Intelligence (ICCI). Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 95,44
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 9.25x6.10 inches. In Stock.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Springer Berlin Heidelberg, 2012
ISBN 10: 3642334687 ISBN 13: 9783642334689
Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Deutschland
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - The volume LNCS 7529 constitutes the refereed proceedings of the International Conference on Web Information Systems and Mining, WISM 2012, held in Chengdu, China, in October 2012.The 87 revised full papers presented were carefully reviewed and selected from 418 submissions. The papers are organized in topical sections on applications of Web information systems; applications of Web mining; e-government and e-commerce; information security; intelligent networked systems; management information systems; mobile computing; semantic Web and ontologies; Web information extraction; Web intelligence; Web interfaces and applications; and XML and semi-structured data.
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 116,91
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Springer Verlag, Singapore, Singapore, 2025
ISBN 10: 981953738X ISBN 13: 9789819537389
Anbieter: CitiRetail, Stevenage, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 91,86
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: new. Paperback. This two-volume set CCIS 2664 and 2665 constitutes the refereed proceedings of the 6th International Conference on Neural Computing for Advanced Applications, NCAA 2025, held in Hong Kong, China, during July 46, 2025.The 62 full papers presented in these proceedings were carefully reviewed and selected from 160 submissions. The papers are organized in the following topical sections:Part I: Neural network (NN) theory, NN-based control systems, neuro-system integration and engineering applications; Deep learning-driven pattern recognition, computer vision and its industrial applications.Part II: Natural language processing, knowledge graphs, recommender systems, and their applications; Neural computing-based fault diagnosis and forecasting, prognostic management, and cyber-physical system security; Sequence learning for spreading dynamics, forecasting, and intelligent techniques against epidemic spreading; Multimodal deep learning for representation, fusion and applications; Workshop session: International Conference on Cognitive Intelligence (ICCI). Shipping may be from our UK warehouse or from our Australian or US warehouses, depending on stock availability.
Anbieter: Mispah books, Redhill, SURRE, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 107,38
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Like New. Like New. book.
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
EUR 138,06
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Anbieter: Buchpark, Trebbin, Deutschland
Zustand: Sehr gut. Zustand: Sehr gut | Seiten: 736 | Sprache: Englisch | Produktart: Bücher | The volume LNCS 7529 constitutes the refereed proceedings of the International Conference on Web Information Systems and Mining, WISM 2012, held in Chengdu, China, in October 2012. The 87 revised full papers presented were carefully reviewed and selected from 418 submissions. The papers are organized in topical sections on applications of Web information systems; applications of Web mining; e-government and e-commerce; information security; intelligent networked systems; management information systems; mobile computing; semantic Web and ontologies; Web information extraction; Web intelligence; Web interfaces and applications; and XML and semi-structured data.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 141,70
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 433 pages. 9.25x6.10x9.21 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 142,85
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 492 pages. 9.25x6.10x9.21 inches. In Stock.
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. Neural Computing for Advanced Applications | 6th International Conference, NCAA 2025, Hong Kong, China, July 4-6, 2025, Proceedings, Part I | Haijun Zhang (u. a.) | Taschenbuch | xxii | Englisch | 2025 | Springer | EAN 9789819537358 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Springer Verlag GmbH, Tiergartenstr. 17, 69121 Heidelberg, juergen[dot]hartmann[at]springer[dot]com | Anbieter: preigu.
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. Neural Computing for Advanced Applications | 6th International Conference, NCAA 2025, Hong Kong, China, July 4-6, 2025, Proceedings, Part II | Haijun Zhang (u. a.) | Taschenbuch | xxi | Englisch | 2025 | Springer | EAN 9789819537389 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Springer Verlag GmbH, Tiergartenstr. 17, 69121 Heidelberg, juergen[dot]hartmann[at]springer[dot]com | Anbieter: preigu.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 152,24
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 152,24
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - This two-volume set CCIS 2664 and 2665 constitutes the refereed proceedings of the 6th International Conference on Neural Computing for Advanced Applications, NCAA 2025, held in Hong Kong, China, during July 4 6, 2025.The 62 full papers presented in these proceedings were carefully reviewed and selected from 160 submissions. The papers are organized in the following topical sections:Part I: Neural network (NN) theory, NN-based control systems, neuro-system integration and engineering applications; Deep learning-driven pattern recognition, computer vision and its industrial applications.Part II: Natural language processing, knowledge graphs, recommender systems, and their applications; Neural computing-based fault diagnosis and forecasting, prognostic management, and cyber-physical system security; Sequence learning for spreading dynamics, forecasting, and intelligent techniques against epidemic spreading; Multimodal deep learning for representation, fusion and applications; Workshop session: International Conference on Cognitive Intelligence (ICCI).
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - This two-volume set CCIS 2664 and 2665 constitutes the refereed proceedings of the 6th International Conference on Neural Computing for Advanced Applications, NCAA 2025, held in Hong Kong, China, during July 4 6, 2025.The 62 full papers presented in these proceedings were carefully reviewed and selected from 160 submissions. The papers are organized in the following topical sections:Part I: Neural network (NN) theory, NN-based control systems, neuro-system integration and engineering applications; Deep learning-driven pattern recognition, computer vision and its industrial applications.Part II: Natural language processing, knowledge graphs, recommender systems, and their applications; Neural computing-based fault diagnosis and forecasting, prognostic management, and cyber-physical system security; Sequence learning for spreading dynamics, forecasting, and intelligent techniques against epidemic spreading; Multimodal deep learning for representation, fusion and applications; Workshop session: International Conference on Cognitive Intelligence (ICCI).