Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Good. Song, Emily; Zhang, Rachel; Wang, Pearl; Chang, Greta; Chang, Maximo; Wu, Michael (illustrator). Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Zustand: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Anbieter: Blue Vase Books, Interlochen, MI, USA
Zustand: acceptable. Song, Emily; Zhang, Rachel; Wang, Pearl; Chang, Greta; Chang, Maximo; Wu, Michael (illustrator). The item is very worn but is perfectly usable. Signs of wear can include aesthetic issues such as scratches, dents, worn and creased covers, folded page corners and minor liquid stains. All pages and the cover are intact, but the dust cover may be missing. Pages may include moderate to heavy amount of notes and highlighting, but the text is not obscured or unreadable. Page edges may have foxing age related spots and browning . May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental materials.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: group made Press Pub. Date :2007-07-01, 1991
ISBN 10: 7800806693 ISBN 13: 9787800806698
Anbieter: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, USA
Zustand: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Chinese Literature, Beijing, 1984
Anbieter: Works on Paper, DeKalb, IL, USA
Wrappers. Zustand: Very Good. A very good copy. The text is wholly unmarked, pristine, and the binding is bright and fresh in appearance. A lovely copy.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. This Book is in Very Good condition. See our picture for exact item you will receive. All items ship within 24 hours. Packaging is 100% Recyclable. Most items purchased from Charitable organizations. A portion of each sale is also donated to a monthly charity, check your package for this month's charity. Reuse-Recycle-Rebook!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: China International Press, 2004
ISBN 10: 7508506022 ISBN 13: 9787508506029
Anbieter: St Vincent de Paul of Lane County, Eugene, OR, USA
Zustand: Good. Wen Zhongyan (illustrator). paperback 100% of proceeds go to charity! Good condition with all pages in tact. Item shows signs of use and may have cosmetic defects.
paperback. Zustand: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: China International Press, 2004
ISBN 10: 7508506022 ISBN 13: 9787508506029
Anbieter: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Wen Zhongyan (illustrator). 204 pp., Color Photos, White Color Illus Paperback, VG.
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Joint Publishing Hong Kong 1988, 1988
ISBN 10: 962040615X ISBN 13: 9789620406157
Anbieter: Table of Contents, Omaha, NE, USA
Paperback Good+. 8vo, 166, Trade paperback. General wear. Small marker dot bottom page edges. ISBN:962-04-0615-X.
Anbieter: MusicMagpie, Stockport, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 8,38
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. 1780594309. 6/4/2026 5:31:49 PM.
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Beijing Language & Culture University Press, 2006
ISBN 10: 7561914547 ISBN 13: 9787561914540
Anbieter: medimops, Berlin, Deutschland
Zustand: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Beijing Language & Culture University Press, 2006
ISBN 10: 7561914547 ISBN 13: 9787561914540
Anbieter: medimops, Berlin, Deutschland
Zustand: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Zustand: As New. Song, Emily; Zhang, Rachel; Wang, Pearl; Chang, Greta; Chang, Maximo; Wu, Michael (illustrator). Unread book in perfect condition.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: China Intercontinental Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 7508513061 ISBN 13: 9787508513065
Anbieter: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,58
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbpaperback. Zustand: Used; Very Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. Though second-hand, the book is still in very good shape. Minimal signs of usage may include very minor creasing on the cover or on the spine.
Zustand: New. Song, Emily; Zhang, Rachel; Wang, Pearl; Chang, Greta; Chang, Maximo; Wu, Michael (illustrator).
Anbieter: California Books, Miami, FL, USA
Zustand: New. Song, Emily; Zhang, Rachel; Wang, Pearl; Chang, Greta; Chang, Maximo; Wu, Michael (illustrator).
Verlag: Academy Press
ISBN 10: 7507701743 ISBN 13: 9787507701746
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: Recycle Bookstore, San Jose, CA, USA
Erstausgabe
Paperback. Zustand: Near Fine. Stated First Printing. Book has very slight rubbing to edges of spine. otherwise book is in excellent condition with a bright cover, crisp pages, and a tight binding.
Zustand: New.
Verlag: China Books & Periodicals, 1988
Anbieter: mountain, GEORGETOWN, CO, USA
paperback. Zustand: Good. Softcover book, light wear to cover and book edges.
Verlag: Miramax Films, 2009
Anbieter: Stories & Sequels, Ashland, OH, USA
dvd. Zustand: Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2013
ISBN 10: 1483962105 ISBN 13: 9781483962108
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: As New. Fu, Kevin; Zhang, Ying (illustrator). Unread book in perfect condition.
Sprache: Chinesisch
Verlag: CITIC Press Corporation, 2022
ISBN 10: 7521738853 ISBN 13: 9787521738858
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: SendPoints Publishing Company Ltd, 2023
ISBN 10: 9887679194 ISBN 13: 9789887679196
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: As New. Wang, Xueyi (illustrator). Unread book in perfect condition.