Ward botsford (23 Ergebnisse)

Autor

Optimieren Sie Ihre Suche

bis

Benutzerdefinierte Preisspanne (EUR)

bis

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Random House Books for Young Readers (edition 1st Edition) 1981

    0394849930 / 9780394849935

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USABooksRun

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend

    EUR 5,45

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. 1st Edition. With dust jacket. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way. Edward Sorel (illustrator).

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Random House Books for Young Readers 1981

    0394849930 / 9780394849935

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USAThriftBooks-Dallas

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 6,30

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Edward Sorel (illustrator).

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Random House Books for Young Readers 1981

    0394849930 / 9780394849935

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, USAThriftBooks-Reno

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend

    EUR 6,30

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Edward Sorel (illustrator).

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Random House Books for Young Readers 1981

    0394849930 / 9780394849935

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, USAThriftBooks-Phoenix

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 6,30

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Edward Sorel (illustrator).

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Random House Books for Young Readers 1981

    0394849930 / 9780394849935

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USAThriftBooks-Dallas

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 6,30

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Edward Sorel (illustrator).

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Random House Books for Young Readers 1981

    0394849930 / 9780394849935

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USAThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend

    EUR 6,30

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Edward Sorel (illustrator).

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Random House Children's Books 1981

    0394849930 / 9780394849935

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USABetter World Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 9,42

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Good. 1St Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Edward Sorel (illustrator).

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Random House Books for Young Readers 1981

    0394849930 / 9780394849935

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Shakespeare Book House, Rockford, IL, USAShakespeare Book House

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 6,87

    EUR 3,45 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: good. Used book that is clean, average condition without any missing pages. Edward Sorel (illustrator).

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Random House New York 1981 1981

    0394849930 / 9780394849935

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Table of Contents, Omaha, NE, USATable of Contents

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 7,57

    EUR 4,75 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    First Edition. First Printing Hardbound Good+/Fair., DJ Edward Sorel, illus. 4to, Unpaginated, General wear to covers. Clean copy - no school or library markings. DJ is heavily damaged. DJ is not price clipped. Edward Sorel (illustrator).

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Random House, Inc./New York, 1981

    0394849930 / 9780394849935

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Alf Books, Menomonie, WI, USAAlf Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 13,31

    EUR 3,46 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    very good + book condition, no dust jacket, juvenile picture book. Edward Sorel (illustrator).

  • Verlag: Nelson Doubleday January 1964 1964

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, USAR Bookmark

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 5,35

    EUR 5,30 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Trade Paperback. Zustand: Used - Good.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Random House, NY 1981

    0394849930 / 9780394849935

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Elaine Woodford, Bookseller, durham, NC, USAElaine Woodford, Bookseller

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut

    EUR 17,80

    EUR 5,18 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near Fine. 1st Edition. 1st Ed, 1st Prt. Near Fine Hardcover in Very Good DJ. Small prior owner's name on flyeaf. Delightful picture book story of the much-loved Gilbert & Sullivan Operetta. Small prior owner's name on flyleaf. Sorel, Edward (illustrator).

  • Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 8,90

    EUR 5,18 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. 1st Edition. Stiff color illus. wraps. Vintage SF digest. Inaugural issue (this title lasted only 3 issues), with contents by H. A. DeRosso, John Jakes, Milton Lesser, Hubert J. Bernhard, Ward Botsford, and William Morrison. Cover by Emsh, illus. by Beecham, Berwin, Ebel, Napoli, Orban. Vintage cl

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Random House Inc, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. 1986

    0394849930 / 9780394849935

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Lazy S Books, Austin, TX, USALazy S Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut

    EUR 17,80

    EUR 6,05 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. First Edition. The story of the Gilbert & Sullivan operetta. A couple of closed tears on the rear panel of the DJ. Sorel, Edward (illustrator).

  • Verlag: Space Publications, NY 1953

    • Hardcover
    • Zeitschrift

    Anbieter: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, USABooks from the Crypt

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 11,13

    EUR 4,75 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    SingleIssueMagazine. Zustand: Good to Very Good-. Vol. 1, No. 1. Edited by Wade Kaempfert [Lester del Rey]. Cover art by Emsh. Includes "The Quest of Quaa" (novel) by H. A. DeRosso; "Jackrogue Second" (novelette) by John Jakes; "The Idols of Wuld" (novelette) by Milton Lesser; "Welcome, Voyagers" by Hubert J. Bernhard; "This Wor

  • Verlag: Space Publications, New York 1953

    • Softcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, KanadaWF Sandercombe

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 10,64

    EUR 8,60 Versand 
    Versand von Kanada nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. 1st Edition. Very light wear but with a small ink mark on the front cover; no interior markings. Cover art by Ed Emshwiller; ineriors by: Paul Orban; Vincent Napoli; Tom Beecham; Berwin; and Alex Ebel. This issue contains: Jackrogue Second by John Jakes; The Haters by William Morrison; The Idols o

  • Verlag: Nelson Doubleday, Inc., Garden City, NY 1961

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: The Red Onion Bookshoppe, Hanover, IN, USAThe Red Onion Bookshoppe

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 13,35

    EUR 6,48 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good-. No Jacket. moderately worn, rubbed, and soiled.

  • Verlag: Space Publications, NY 1953

    • Hardcover
    • Zeitschrift

    Anbieter: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, USABooks from the Crypt

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 22,25

    EUR 4,75 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    SingleIssueMagazine. Zustand: Very Good-. Vol. 1, No. 1. Edited by Wade Kaempfert [Lester del Rey]. Cover art by Emsh. Includes "The Quest of Quaa" (novel) by H. A. DeRosso; "Jackrogue Second" (novelette) by John Jakes; "The Idols of Wuld" (novelette) by Milton Lesser; "Welcome, Voyagers" by Hubert J. Bernhard; "This World Is Co

  • Verlag: Random House New York 1981

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: David Kaye Books & Memorabilia, Woodland Hills, CA, USADavid Kaye Books & Memorabilia

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 21,36

    EUR 6,26 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    1st Edition Hardcover story of the famous operetta, ilustr by Edward Sorel, cracking on top of dj spine, else near fine in VG dj.

  • Verlag: Nelson Doubleday 1964

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: The Old Bookshelf, Campbeltown, , Vereinigtes KönigreichThe Old Bookshelf

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 7,10

    EUR 21,95 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. A Very Good paperback with rubbed spine, light edgewear and small pen-mark to front cover. All illustrations are present. Carefully packaged and posted within 48 hours from our wee bookshop in Scotland.

  • Verlag: Random House, Toronto

    0394849930 / 9780394849935

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Burton Lysecki Books, ABAC/ILAB, Winnipeg, MB, KanadaBurton Lysecki Books, ABAC/ILAB

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 23,36

    EUR 21,60 Versand 
    Versand von Kanada nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    [0-394-84993-0] 1981. (4to) Very good plus in very good dust jacket. np. Color illustrated endpapers, color illustrations, notes. The dust jacket is lightly edgeworn with a few tiny chips and closed tears. "Ward Botsford's lively adaptation of this comic masterpiece includes many of the tongue-twisting, brilliantly funny lyrics

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Random House Books for Young Readers 1981

    0394849930 / 9780394849935

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, USASHIMEDIA

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 88,99

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back. Edward Sorel (illustrator).

  • Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 40,00

    EUR 14,00 Versand 
    Versand von Frankreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    "UNIVERSAL PICTURES ITALIA SRL collection , 2015. 1 volume format DVD très bon Format : Blu-ray (Collector).