Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: J.M. Dent, London, 1951
Anbieter: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. revised edition(1951); djsw/lite chippinng, some paper loss on rear panel, in mylar; red c w/gilt spine titles; 264 clean, unmarked pages;owner's name.
Unknown. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: New York, Dutton., 1958
Anbieter: Bucks County Bookshop IOBA, Doylestown, PA, USA
Verbandsmitglied: IOBA
Reprint. Revised from William Smith. -- Pocket paperback, 319 pages. Condition: very good.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 16,69
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 26,06
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Verlag: London New York : Dent ; Dutton, 1954
Anbieter: MW Books, New York, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
First Edition. Near fine copy in the original publisher's gilt-blocked cloth, edges very slightly toned. Corners sharp with an overall tight, bright and clean impression. Series; Everyman's library ; 997. Classical. Physical description; xvii, 230 p. ; 19 cm. Notes; Bibliography: p. xiv-xv. Subjects; Juvenal - Translations into English. Persius - Translations into English. Juvenal. Persius. Verse satire, Latin - Translations into English. Genre; Bibliography. 3 Kg.
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 27,29
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: British Library, Historical Print Editions, 2011
ISBN 10: 1241550093 ISBN 13: 9781241550097
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: British Library, Historical Print Editions, 2011
ISBN 10: 1241550093 ISBN 13: 9781241550097
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: New.
Anbieter: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, USA
Zustand: New. The History of Wales, in Nine Books, with an Appendix. (Paperback or Softback).
Verlag: Clark Publishing Company,, Highland Park, IL, 1954
Anbieter: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, Kanada
Erstausgabe
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. GGA - {Good Girl Art) Painted Cover (illustrator). First Paperback Ed. & 1st Printing!. Inventory # D510-2 FATE (Pulp Digest Magazine); Vol. 7, No. 2, Issue 47, February 1954 True Stories on The Strange, The Unusual, The Unknown - The Moon And You Published by Highland Park, IL: Clark Publishing Company, CONTENTS; ** STORIES (1) Miracle At Kalinnovka by N. Mamontoff (2) Father Charbels Bleeding Corpe by G. A. Cevasco (3) A Date With Doom by Barnet Hyams (4) The Inexhaustible Potatoes by Lee R. Gandee (5) Thoughts That Bridged The Miles by Pauline Andre (6) The Ace And The Widow by Harold Helfer (7) Revenge Of The Shark God by Wilmon Menard;** ARTICLES = (1); The Moon And For You by Virginia Stumbough (2) Dreams For Profit by Lt. Col. J. Bland - Jameson (3) Science Views The Faith Cure by Felix J. Fraser (4) Search For Thelma by Dr. Herbert Charles (5) Irish Ghost Hunt by William Liddell (6) France Acquits A Healer by Warrington Dawson; CONDITION; VG; minor spine wear 1/2" bottom PRICE = $25; Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Book.
Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, USA
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 33,37
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Verlag: London New York : Dent ; Dutton, 1954
Anbieter: MW Books Ltd., Galway, Irland
Erstausgabe
First Edition. Near fine copy in the original publisher's gilt-blocked cloth, edges very slightly toned. Corners sharp with an overall tight, bright and clean impression. Series; Everyman's library ; 997. Classical. Physical description; xvii, 230 p. ; 19 cm. Notes; Bibliography: p. xiv-xv. Subjects; Juvenal - Translations into English. Persius - Translations into English. Juvenal. Persius. Verse satire, Latin - Translations into English. Genre; Bibliography. 1 Kg.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: J.M. Dent and Sons Ltd., London, 1954
Anbieter: Tarrington Books, Tarrington, HEF, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 20,30
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. 1st Edition. First Everyman's Library edition. Lacking jacket. Red cloth binding. A little light foxing. Two pages folded to upper corner. Good solid binding. Overall condition is Very Good. Size: 4.75 x 7.25 inches (12 x 18.5 cm). Hardback. Printed pages: xvii, 230, 4.
Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, USA
HRD. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: British Library, Historical Print Editions, 2011
ISBN 10: 1241553629 ISBN 13: 9781241553623
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 29,17
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: British Library, Historical Print Editions 2011-03, 2011
ISBN 10: 1241553629 ISBN 13: 9781241553623
Anbieter: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 24,96
Anzahl: 10 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPF. Zustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: British Library, Historical Print Editions, 2011
ISBN 10: 1241550093 ISBN 13: 9781241550097
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 30,21
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 30,21
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: British Library, Historical Print Editions 2011-03, 2011
ISBN 10: 1241550093 ISBN 13: 9781241550097
Anbieter: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 26,09
Anzahl: 10 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPF. Zustand: New.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 31,29
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: British Library, Historical Print Editions, 2011
ISBN 10: 1241550093 ISBN 13: 9781241550097
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 29,05
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Anbieter: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 29,44
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback / softback. Zustand: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 41,74
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHRD. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 30,88
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback / softback. Zustand: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: British Library, Historical Print Editions, 2011
ISBN 10: 1241550093 ISBN 13: 9781241550097
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 32,54
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 38,76
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Verlag: Clark Publishing Company,, Highland Park, IL, 1953
Anbieter: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, Kanada
Erstausgabe
Soft cover. Zustand: Near Fine. First Paperback Ed. & 1st Printing!. Inventory # D503-1 FATE (Pulp Digest Magazine); Vol. 6, No. 7, Issue 40, July 1953 True Stories on The Strange, The Unusual, The Unknown - Has Atlantis Been Found? - Socrates Published by Highland Park, IL: Clark Publishing Company, CONTENTS; ** STORIES (1) Murder by a Ghost by James Crenshaw (2) Fire in No. 1 Hold by Robert V. Hulse (3) The Phantom Horse by Capt. Hugh Thomason (4) Three Dreams in the Presidents Family by William Oliver Stevens (5) The Face Beneath the Rubble by Warrington Dawson (6) How Lost Was My Father? by Stuart Palmer; ** ARTICLES = (1) Telepathy in Pets by Dr. W. E. Farbstein (2) The Case of Katie King by Dr. W. D. Chesney (3) The "Demon" of Socrates by Alson J. Smith (4) Case of the Approved Spoon by Harriet S. Hollister and Gertrude O. Tubby (5) Italys Great Healer by J. M. Sheppard (6) Voices of the Silences by Sidney O. Burke (7) Has Atlantis Been Found? by L. Sprague de Camp; CONDITION; Near Fine; minor spine wear/ fray bottom/ top PRICE = $59 Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Book.
Verlag: J.M. Dent & Sons Ltd., 1954
Anbieter: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 33,13
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. 1954. First Edition Thus. 230 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over red cloth. Binding remains firm. Pages have light tanning and foxing throughout. Pen marking to some pages, text remains unaffected. Pencil inscription to front free endpaper. Boards have light shelf-wear with corner bumping. Light sunning to spine and edges. Unclipped jacket has heavy edgewear with areas of loss, heavy tears, chips, and creasing. Paper worn away and insect damage to both panels. Light tanning to spine and edges.