Warwick sidney (30 Ergebnisse)

Autor

Optimieren Sie Ihre Suche

  • Bücher (30)

bis

Benutzerdefinierte Preisspanne (EUR)

bis

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Allman, London

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Dublin Bookbrowsers, Dublin, NONE, IrlandDublin Bookbrowsers

    Verkäufer/-in mit 2 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend

    EUR 16,88

    EUR 10,40 Versand 
    Versand von Irland nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardback. Zustand: Fair. Second Edition. Circa 1895. 188 pp. Covers worn and internally a bit grubby. Fair + overall. Scarce.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: British Library, Historical Print Editions 2011

    1241557020 / 9781241557027

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes KönigreichRia Christie Collections

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 23,82

    EUR 13,88 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar

    Zustand: New. In.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: British Library, Historical Print Editions 2011

    1241191239 / 9781241191238

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes KönigreichRia Christie Collections

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 27,03

    EUR 13,88 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar

    Zustand: New. In.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: British Library, Historical Print Editions 2011-03 2011

    1241191239 / 9781241191238

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , Vereinigtes KönigreichChiron Media

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 22,62

    EUR 17,95 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 10 verfügbar

    PF. Zustand: New.

  • Verlag: Allman & Son

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Vereinigtes KönigreichWorld of Rare Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 22,34

    EUR 5,59 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Good. No Edition Remarks. 188 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth covered boards. Pages with some foxing and tanning, particularly to endpapers and textblock edges. Binding remains firm. Some page corners folded. A previous owner's name to front free endpaper. Boards have moderate shelf wear with mild bumping and fraying

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: George Newnes

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Yare Books, Great Yarmouth, Vereinigtes KönigreichYare Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 15,04

    EUR 31,00 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardback. Zustand: Good. No Cover.

  • Verlag: The Children's Press N.D., London

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Peakirk Books, Heather Lawrence PBFA, Sheringham, Vereinigtes KönigreichPeakirk Books, Heather Lawrence PBFA

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 17,90

    EUR 17,38 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good-. 4to hbk; red cloth spine - cloth has a tear near the top; colour frontis 'They turned her head upstream'; a further 2 colour plates; nice clean copy of an uncommon book; ; Large 4to.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: George Newnes, London 1898

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Edinburgh Books, Edinburgh, , Vereinigtes KönigreichEdinburgh Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 38,20

    EUR 23,18 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardback. Zustand: Very Good - See Description. First Edition Thus. 1898. First bound edition. 804pp. and many black and white illustrations from photographs and various artists. All edges gilt. The Strand Magazine was the first of the major popular illustrated sixpenny monthlies and ran from 1891 to 1950. It featured articles o

  • Verlag: The Amalgamated Press Limited 1925

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Stella & Rose's Books, PBFA, Tintern, MON, Vereinigtes KönigreichStella & Rose's Books, PBFA

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 23,63

    EUR 18,54 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. 1925. Almost very good condition with no wrapper. A Picture and Story Book for Boys and Girls. Cloth spine, yellow pictorial front cover. Colour and b/w illustrations. 195 pages. Bumping and wear to spine, corners and cover edges. Rear cover grubby. Ink inscription to front pastedown, bot

  • Verlag: Passenger Department, Hudson Navigation Company, NY 1915

    • Softcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: North Country Books, Milton, VT, USANorth Country Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 3 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 40,04

    EUR 5,14 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Paperback. Zustand: VG++. Assumed First Edition. 6 3/4 x 8 3/4 stapled wraps with color embossed covers, very clean, minor wear, tightly bound, internally fine -- clean and unmarked. A well conserved copy. 46 [1] pages, with many b/w photographs and reprints of vintage illustrations, mostly of ships and interiors. NOTE: The Halv

  • Verlag: George Newnes, Limited 1912

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Aucott & Thomas, Ibstock, , Vereinigtes KönigreichAucott & Thomas

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend

    EUR 28,65

    EUR 17,38 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. No Dust Jacket. Reprint. Clean, small format hardback bound in red boards with black titles and decoration on front cover, front board pulled, pages age tanned, initials on front pastedown. 316 pages, frontispiece. Book not dated but Copac gives 1912.

  • Verlag: George Newnes, Ltd. 1913

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Aucott & Thomas, Ibstock, , Vereinigtes KönigreichAucott & Thomas

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 28,65

    EUR 17,38 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Dust Jacket. Reprint. Clean, small format hardback tightly bound in blue boards with faded blue titles, spine sunned, pages age tanned, no inscritions. 318 pages, frontispiece. Book not dated but Copac gives 1913. One of Newnes sevenpenny series.

  • Verlag: The Children's Press, London

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: CHARLES BOSSOM, Ely, CAMBS, Vereinigtes KönigreichCHARLES BOSSOM

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 11,94

    EUR 34,77 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hard Cover. Zustand: Good. Circa 1930s. Red Pictorial cover showing red indians on horses. Rubbed to corners. No ownership marks. Colour plates and b/w illustrations. A little foxing to plate's margins. 100 pages clean and tight. CONTENTS:- THE GAME OF HIS LIFE by Alan Ross Warwick. THE SURPRISE OF HIS LIFE byReg. G. Thomas. WED

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: British Library, Historical Print Editions 2011

    1241557020 / 9781241557027

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: moluna, Greven, , Deutschlandmoluna

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 29,00

    EUR 48,99 Versand 
    Versand von Deutschland nach USA

    Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar

    Zustand: New.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: British Library, Historical Print Editions 2011

    1241191239 / 9781241191238

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: moluna, Greven, , Deutschlandmoluna

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 32,44

    EUR 48,99 Versand 
    Versand von Deutschland nach USA

    Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar

    Zustand: New.

  • Verlag: George Newnes Ltd

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FrankreichLe-Livre

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut

    EUR 35,80

    EUR 42,00 Versand 
    Versand von Frankreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Couverture souple. Zustand: bon. RO60001899: sans date. In-8. Broché. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 128 pages. 1920s-1930s. Cover in colour. . . . Classification Dewey : 420-Langue anglaise. Anglo-saxon.

  • Verlag: Answers, GB 1904

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe
    • Signiert

    Anbieter: Richard Sylvanus Williams (Est 1976), WINTERTON, , Vereinigtes KönigreichRichard Sylvanus Williams (Est 1976)

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 49,09

    EUR 37,08 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardback. Zustand: Good. 1st Edition. This volume consists of those issues which contained the serialisation of IN NAME ONLY from 9th April to 13th August 1904. Some advertisement only leaves have been removed. The front endpaper is signed H.S. Warwick (probably the author) and has pencil annotation (? by him) throughout. Main t

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: British Library, Historical Print Editions 2011

    1241191239 / 9781241191238

    • Softcover
    • Print-on-Demand

    Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, USAPBShop.store US

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 30,71

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar

    PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: British Library, Historical Print Editions 2011

    1241191239 / 9781241191238

    • Softcover
    • Print-on-Demand

    Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes KönigreichPBShop.store UK

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 27,03

    EUR 5,82 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar

    PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

  • Weitere Bilder

    Verlag: George G. Harrap, London 1895

    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Ely Books, ELY, CAMBS, Vereinigtes KönigreichEly Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 47,75

    EUR 24,34 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    First Edition. A. CONAN DOYLE:- THE EXPLOITS OF BRIGADIER GERARD.(Complete in the two volumes). THE STRAND MAGAZINE: Volumes. 9 - 10. London, January - December 1895. First Editions. SOME OF THE OTHER AUTHORS COTRIBUTING IN THESE VOLUMES ARE: JULES VERNE; A. STORY; CHARLES KNIGHT; E. W. HORNUNG; Etc SOME OF THE ILLUSTRATORS COTR

  • Sprache: Englisch

    • Hardcover
    • Print-on-Demand

    Anbieter: S N Books World, Delhi, , IndienS N Books World

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 27,58

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand von Indien nach USA

    Anzahl: 18 verfügbar

    Leatherbound. Zustand: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 330. A perfect gift f

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: British Library, Historical Print Editions 2011

    1241557020 / 9781241557027

    • Softcover
    • Print-on-Demand

    Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , Vereinigtes KönigreichMajestic Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 36,04

    EUR 7,53 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 4 verfügbar

    Zustand: New. Print on Demand pp. 212.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: British Library, Historical Print Editions 2011

    1241557020 / 9781241557027

    • Softcover
    • Print-on-Demand

    Anbieter: Books Puddle, New York, NY, USABooks Puddle

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 41,54

    EUR 3,45 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 4 verfügbar

    Zustand: New. Print on Demand pp. 212.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: British Library, Historical Print Editions 2011

    1241557020 / 9781241557027

    • Softcover
    • Print-on-Demand

    Anbieter: Biblios, frankfurt am main, HESSE, DeutschlandBiblios

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 37,20

    EUR 9,95 Versand 
    Versand von Deutschland nach USA

    Anzahl: 4 verfügbar

    Zustand: New. PRINT ON DEMAND pp. 212.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: British Library, Historical Print Editions 2011

    1241191239 / 9781241191238

    • Softcover
    • Print-on-Demand

    Anbieter: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, , Vereinigtes KönigreichTHE SAINT BOOKSTORE

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 30,47

    EUR 20,11 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar

    Paperback / softback. Zustand: New. This item is printed on demand. New copy - Usually dispatched within 5-9 working days.

  • Weitere Bilder

    Verlag: Newnes [1911] 1911

    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Hadwebutknown, Birnam, PERTH, Vereinigtes KönigreichHadwebutknown

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 179,05

    EUR 28,97 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    First Edition. Scarce Edwardian mystery. Gutter cracked at front pastedown and name to fep. Small format - 11 x 15cm. Pages age toned. Spine fraying at ends. A Good- copy of an ephemeral and very rare mystery title.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: British Library, Historical Print Editions 2011

    1241191239 / 9781241191238

    • Softcover
    • Print-on-Demand

    Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , Vereinigtes KönigreichMajestic Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 49,35

    EUR 7,53 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 4 verfügbar

    Zustand: New. Print on Demand pp. 352.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: British Library, Historical Print Editions 2011

    1241191239 / 9781241191238

    • Softcover
    • Print-on-Demand

    Anbieter: Books Puddle, New York, NY, USABooks Puddle

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 55,20

    EUR 3,45 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 4 verfügbar

    Zustand: New. Print on Demand pp. 352.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: British Library, Historical Print Editions 2011

    1241191239 / 9781241191238

    • Softcover
    • Print-on-Demand

    Anbieter: Biblios, frankfurt am main, HESSE, DeutschlandBiblios

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 49,93

    EUR 9,95 Versand 
    Versand von Deutschland nach USA

    Anzahl: 4 verfügbar

    Zustand: New. PRINT ON DEMAND pp. 352.

  • Weitere Bilder
    • Hardcover
    • Print-on-Demand

    Anbieter: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, , IndienGyan Books Pvt. Ltd.

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 35,24

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand von Indien nach USA

    Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar

    Leather Bound. Zustand: New. Language: English. Language: English. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine len