Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Simon & Schuster Books for Young Readers, 2012
ISBN 10: 1442420294 ISBN 13: 9781442420298
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Good. Various Artists (illustrator). Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Simon & Schuster Books for Young Readers (edition First Edition), 2012
ISBN 10: 1442420294 ISBN 13: 9781442420298
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. Various Artists (illustrator). First Edition. With dust jacket. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Simon & Schuster Books for Young Readers, 2012
ISBN 10: 1442420294 ISBN 13: 9781442420298
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Various Artists (illustrator). Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Simon & Schuster Books for Young Readers, 2012
ISBN 10: 1442420294 ISBN 13: 9781442420298
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Various Artists (illustrator). May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Simon & Schuster Books for Young Readers, 2012
ISBN 10: 1442420294 ISBN 13: 9781442420298
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: As New. No Jacket. Various Artists (illustrator). Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Simon & Schuster Books for Young Readers, 2012
ISBN 10: 1442420294 ISBN 13: 9781442420298
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Various Artists (illustrator). Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Simon & Schuster Books for Young Readers, 2012
ISBN 10: 1442420294 ISBN 13: 9781442420298
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Various Artists (illustrator). May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Simon & Schuster Books For Young Readers, 2012
ISBN 10: 1442420294 ISBN 13: 9781442420298
Anbieter: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, USA
Zustand: Good. Various Artists (illustrator). Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Simon & Schuster Books for Young Readers, 2012
ISBN 10: 1442420294 ISBN 13: 9781442420298
Anbieter: Heisenbooks, Fairless Hills, PA, USA
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Various Artists (illustrator). Hardcover book with dust jacket in very good condition.
Zustand: Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Simon & Schuster Books for Young, 2012
ISBN 10: 1442420294 ISBN 13: 9781442420298
Anbieter: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, USA
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Various Artists (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2014
ISBN 10: 1497484375 ISBN 13: 9781497484375
Anbieter: Goodwill Southern California, Los Angeles, CA, USA
Zustand: good. Paperback Book.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: CreateSpace Independent Publishi, 2014
ISBN 10: 1497484375 ISBN 13: 9781497484375
Anbieter: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Harvard Univ. Press, Cambridge, 1991
ISBN 10: 0674174852 ISBN 13: 9780674174856
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine-. First printing. 223pp. Dust spine sun-faded. Photos on request. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. A clean, cared for item that is unmarked and shows limited shelf wear.
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 5,60
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. 1st Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, USA
paperback. Zustand: Good. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Simon & Schuster Books for Young, 2012
ISBN 10: 1442420294 ISBN 13: 9781442420298
Anbieter: Book Alley, Pasadena, CA, USA
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: very good. Various Artists (illustrator). A very good hardcover in a very good dust jacket. No markings.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Liveright Inc, New York, 1933
Anbieter: Jen's Books, Douglas, WY, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. 1933 Copyright Liveright, No Other Dates, Clean With Light Age Toning, Map End-Papers Showing Stanley's Three Journeys In Africa, Frontis Photo Of Stanley, Clean And Square But Binding Starting To Split At Title, Brown Covers Lightly Soiled, Fading To Gitl Title Spine With Sunfading Of Cloth There,
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Simon & Schuster Books for Young Readers, 2012
ISBN 10: 1442420294 ISBN 13: 9781442420298
Anbieter: MusicMagpie, Stockport, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 7,11
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Various Artists (illustrator). 1780648018. 6/5/2026 8:26:58 AM.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, USA
paperback. Zustand: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Simon & Schuster Books for Young Readers, 2012
ISBN 10: 1442420294 ISBN 13: 9781442420298
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 23,84
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Various Artists (illustrator). The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Verlag: New York Theatre Review, New York, 1978
Anbieter: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, USA
Magazin / Zeitschrift Erstausgabe
Magazine. 56p., includes covers, 8.25x11 inches, articles, reviews, listings, production stills, interviews, ads,lightly worn theatre arts magazine in staple pictorial wraps, remains of address label on front cover. Albee on playwrights and play writing. Report of a roundtable on women in contemporary plays. Reports from Los Angeles, Cleveland, , London, Chicago etc.
Softcover. Zustand: Fine. Used - like new Ships from the USA. In this book, leading methodologists address the issue of how effectively to apply the latest developments in social network analysis to behavioural and social science disciplines. Topics examined include: ways to specify the network contents to be studied; how to select the method for representing network structures; how social network analysis has been used to study interorganizational relations via the resource dependence model; how to use a contact matrix for studying the spread of disease in epidemiology; and how cohesion and structural equivalence network theories relate to studying social influence. The book also offers some statistical models for social support networks.
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 21,45
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Fair. Volume 171. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,550grams, ISBN:9780803943032.
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 23,54
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,550grams, ISBN:0803943032.
Paperback. Zustand: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.