Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Watchtower Bible and Tract Society, 1978
Anbieter: gigabooks, Spokane, WA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Hard Cover -- Very Good -- Book is clean and tight with only slight wear, no dust jacket if issued.
Verlag: Watch Tower Bible & Tract Society January 2013, 2013
Anbieter: Colorado's Used Book Store, Englewood, CO, USA
Trade Paperback. Zustand: Like New. Like New. May have some shelf wear from being out in store. All Orders Shipped With Tracking And Delivery Confirmation Numbers.
Verlag: Watch Tower Bible And Tract Society, 1950
Anbieter: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Acceptable. **Has staining** Meets the acceptable condition guidelines. Has wear. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Hardcover. No dust jacket. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show very minor shelving wear. Binding is tight, hinges strong.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Verlag: Watch Tower Bible and Tract Society, 2009
Anbieter: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Very Good Condition. Has some wear. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Sprache: Französisch
Verlag: Watchtower Bible and Tract Society of New York, Brooklyn NY, 1999., 1999
ISBN 10: 1902736176 ISBN 13: 9781902736174
Anbieter: Virginia Martin, aka bookwitch, Concord, CA, USA
Leather. Zustand: Fine. 12 mo., fine, as new, in red leatherette, all pages edged in gilt, silk ribbon marker. Map endpapers. Very attractive Bible, all in French. Jehovah's Witness. 1661pp. Book.
Verlag: watch tower Bible, 2005
Anbieter: The Yard Sale Store, Narrowsburg, NY, USA
AUDIO CD. Zustand: Very Good. BRAND NEW AUDIO CDS. NEW IN THE SHRINK WRAP. Just a bit of shelf wear to the box. NEW CDS INSIDE. Enjoy this RELIABLE AUDIO CD performance for your home and library. Audio Book.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Hardcover Good Watch Tower and Bible Tract Society, 1950 hardcover Cover shows very minimal wear Pages unmarked, with age-toning to endpapers Binding tight Generally a very nice copy.
Verlag: Watch Tower, Watch Tower, 1974
Anbieter: Hammonds Antiques & Books, St. Louis, MO, USA
hardcover. B029512; 190 pp small hardcover, good contents & covers, B105, slight yellowing.
Verlag: Watchtower Bible & Tract So, Watchtower Bible & Tract So, 1982
Anbieter: Hammonds Antiques & Books, St. Louis, MO, USA
hardcover. B029500; 255 pp hardcover, good contents & covers.
Verlag: Watch Tower Bible and Tract Society, 1996
Anbieter: The Yard Sale Store, Narrowsburg, NY, USA
Audio Book. Zustand: Good. In Spanish. Six useful and clean audio cassette tapes in the clamshell case. From private collection. Looks good.
Verlag: The Gorham Company
Zustand: Good. Good condition. No Dust Jacket 2nd edition. (George Washington, Presidents, Sculpture) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Verlag: Watch Tower Bible And Tract Society, 1950
Anbieter: Turtlerun Mercantile, Albuquerque, NM, USA
hardcover. Zustand: New.
Verlag: Watch Tower Bible & Tract Society, Publisher, Brooklyn, New York, 1963
Anbieter: The BiblioFile, Rapid River, MI, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. First Edition. Red pebbeled boards, gilt cover and spine titles, slight shelf wear. Pages very good, no writing. Endpage maps of Babylon, the city, an artist depiction, and at back, map of Middle East and the area around Babylonia at time. 704 pages. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book.