Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Providence, American Mathematical Society, 1985
ISBN 10: 0821850458 ISBN 13: 9780821850459
Anbieter: Antiquariat Bookfarm, Löbnitz, Deutschland
Hardcover. Ex-library with stamp and library-signature. GOOD condition, some traces of use. Ancien Exemplaire de bibliothèque avec signature et cachet. BON état, quelques traces d'usure. Ehem. Bibliotheksexemplar mit Signatur und Stempel. GUTER Zustand, ein paar Gebrauchsspuren. 26 CLA 9780821850459 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Providence - R.I., American Mathematical Society, 1985
ISBN 10: 0821850458 ISBN 13: 9780821850459
Anbieter: Antiquariat Bookfarm, Löbnitz, Deutschland
Softcover. Ex-library with stamp and library-signature. GOOD condition, some traces of use. Ancien Exemplaire de bibliothèque avec signature et cachet. BON état, quelques traces d'usure. Ehem. Bibliotheksexemplar mit Signatur und Stempel. GUTER Zustand, ein paar Gebrauchsspuren. 26 CLA 9780821850459 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: American Mathematical Society, Providence, 1985
ISBN 10: 0821850458 ISBN 13: 9780821850459
Anbieter: Antiquariat Renner OHG, Albstadt, Deutschland
Verbandsmitglied: BOEV
Softcover. Zustand: Sehr gut. Providence, AMS (1985). gr.8°. 1 portrait. IX, 216 p. Pbck. (corners slightly bumped, otherwise in very good condition).- Contemporary Mathematics, Volume 42.
Anbieter: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, Kanada
Erstausgabe Signiert
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: As New. 1st Edition. First UK edition, first printing of this short story collection. Released in the US as "The Best American Stories 2002". SIGNED by Otto Penzler, Michael Connelly, Clark Howard, Thomas H. Cook, Sean Doolittle, Joe R. Lansdale and James Ellroy on the title page. In fine / fine unread condition. Signed by Author.
Zustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Elsevier Science Publishing Co Inc, 2019
ISBN 10: 0128155078 ISBN 13: 9780128155073
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 95,53
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHRD. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: Speedyhen LLC, Hialeah, FL, USA
Zustand: NEW.
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 106,52
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 95,52
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: T.S. Hammond, Printer
Anbieter: Lavendier Books, Foster, RI, USA
Zustand: Good. T.S. Hammond, Printer; Providence, 1915. Hardcover. Good, green binding with gilt lettering on front board, binding intact, cracked hinge at page 16/17, abrasion to top front board edge and board corners, some handling/rub marks to boards, some wear to spine edges with small tears to buckram, some sunning to pages, heavy scattered foxing/discoloration to front/back matters and few pages throughout, some scattered foxing to text block edges, without Dust wrapper. Overall a good and unmarked copy. 8vo[octavo or approx. 6 x 9 inches], 81pp., b&w illustrations. We pack securely and ship daily with delivery confirmation on every book. The picture on the listing page is of the actual book for sale. Additional Scan(s) are available for any item, please inquire.Please note: Oversized books/sets MAY require additional postage then what is quoted for 2.2lb book.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Academic Press 2019-12-09, 2019
ISBN 10: 0128155078 ISBN 13: 9780128155073
Anbieter: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 98,43
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: New.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 103,98
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Elsevier Science Publishing Co Inc, San Diego, 2019
ISBN 10: 0128155078 ISBN 13: 9780128155073
Anbieter: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: new. Hardcover. Pangolins: Science and Conservation Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 109,09
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 103,20
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 532 pages. 9.25x7.50x1.25 inches. In Stock.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Elsevier Science Publishing Co Inc, 2019
ISBN 10: 0128155078 ISBN 13: 9780128155073
Anbieter: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irland
Zustand: New. 2019. Hardcover. . . . . .
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Elsevier Science Publishing Co Inc, US, 2019
ISBN 10: 0128155078 ISBN 13: 9780128155073
Anbieter: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, USA
Hardback. Zustand: New. Pangolins: Science, Society and Conservation brings together experts from around the world to document the most up-to-date scientific knowledge on pangolins and their conservation. It chronicles threats facing the species, explores the current initiatives required to protect them, and looks ahead at the future of pangolin science and conservation efforts. Led by a team of editors with more than 20 years collective experience in pangolin conservation, this book includes accounts of the species' evolution, morphology, and systematics. It discusses the role of pangolins in historically symbolic, mythological, and ritualistic practices across Africa, Asia, and Europe, as well as contemporary practices including international trafficking. Chapters in the latter portion of this book focus on conservation solutions, including law enforcement and international policy, behavior change, local community engagement, ex situ conservation, tourism, and other interventions needed to secure the future of the species. Pangolins: Science, Society and Conservation is the latest volume in Elsevier's species-specific series, Biodiversity of the World: Conservation from Genes to Landscapes. This book is a valuable resource for researchers and students in species conservation science, planning, and policymaking.
Anbieter: Speedyhen, Hertfordshire, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 86,19
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: NEW.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Elsevier Science Publishing Co Inc, US, 2019
ISBN 10: 0128155078 ISBN 13: 9780128155073
Anbieter: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 145,88
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardback. Zustand: New. Pangolins: Science, Society and Conservation brings together experts from around the world to document the most up-to-date scientific knowledge on pangolins and their conservation. It chronicles threats facing the species, explores the current initiatives required to protect them, and looks ahead at the future of pangolin science and conservation efforts. Led by a team of editors with more than 20 years collective experience in pangolin conservation, this book includes accounts of the species' evolution, morphology, and systematics. It discusses the role of pangolins in historically symbolic, mythological, and ritualistic practices across Africa, Asia, and Europe, as well as contemporary practices including international trafficking. Chapters in the latter portion of this book focus on conservation solutions, including law enforcement and international policy, behavior change, local community engagement, ex situ conservation, tourism, and other interventions needed to secure the future of the species. Pangolins: Science, Society and Conservation is the latest volume in Elsevier's species-specific series, Biodiversity of the World: Conservation from Genes to Landscapes. This book is a valuable resource for researchers and students in species conservation science, planning, and policymaking.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Elsevier Science Publishing Co Inc, 2019
ISBN 10: 0128155078 ISBN 13: 9780128155073
Anbieter: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, USA
Zustand: New. 2019. Hardcover. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Verlag: Ed. American Mathematical Society - 1997, 1997
Anbieter: Sylvain Paré, Montolieu, Frankreich
Ed. American Mathematical Society - 1997, coll. Mathematical Surveys and Monographs, Vol. 54, in-8, reliure cartonnée, 217 pages Etat neuf - Pour les envois hors de France, la tafication «livre & brochure» pour les frais de port a disparue.Les frais de port annoncés correspondent à une moyenne. Ils seront calculés au plus juste en fonction du poids de votre article.
Anbieter: moluna, Greven, Deutschland
Zustand: New. Provides detailed accounts of the natural history and conservation status of each pangolin species Explores the cultural significance of pangolins, historic and contemporary use, and international trade and trafficking Discusses c.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Elsevier Science Publishing Co Inc, US, 2019
ISBN 10: 0128155078 ISBN 13: 9780128155073
Anbieter: Rarewaves USA United, OSWEGO, IL, USA
Hardback. Zustand: New. Pangolins: Science, Society and Conservation brings together experts from around the world to document the most up-to-date scientific knowledge on pangolins and their conservation. It chronicles threats facing the species, explores the current initiatives required to protect them, and looks ahead at the future of pangolin science and conservation efforts. Led by a team of editors with more than 20 years collective experience in pangolin conservation, this book includes accounts of the species' evolution, morphology, and systematics. It discusses the role of pangolins in historically symbolic, mythological, and ritualistic practices across Africa, Asia, and Europe, as well as contemporary practices including international trafficking. Chapters in the latter portion of this book focus on conservation solutions, including law enforcement and international policy, behavior change, local community engagement, ex situ conservation, tourism, and other interventions needed to secure the future of the species. Pangolins: Science, Society and Conservation is the latest volume in Elsevier's species-specific series, Biodiversity of the World: Conservation from Genes to Landscapes. This book is a valuable resource for researchers and students in species conservation science, planning, and policymaking.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Elsevier Science Publishing Co Inc Nov 2019, 2019
ISBN 10: 0128155078 ISBN 13: 9780128155073
Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Deutschland
Buch. Zustand: Neu. Neuware - Pangolins: Science, Society and Conservation brings together experts from around the world to document the most up-to-date scientific knowledge on pangolins and their conservation. It chronicles threats facing the species, explores the current initiatives required to protect them, and looks ahead at the future of pangolin science and conservation efforts. Led by a team of editors with more than 20 years collective experience in pangolin conservation, this book includes accounts of the species' evolution, morphology, and systematics. It discusses the role of pangolins in historically symbolic, mythological, and ritualistic practices across Africa, Asia, and Europe, as well as contemporary practices including international trafficking. Chapters in the latter portion of this book focus on conservation solutions, including law enforcement and international policy, behavior change, local community engagement, ex situ conservation, tourism, and other interventions needed to secure the future of the species. Pangolins: Science, Society and Conservation is the latest volume in Elsevier's species-specific series, Biodiversity of the World: Conservation from Genes to Landscapes. This book is a valuable resource for researchers and students in species conservation science, planning, and policymaking.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Elsevier Science Publishing Co Inc, 2019
ISBN 10: 0128155078 ISBN 13: 9780128155073
Anbieter: preigu, Osnabrück, Deutschland
Buch. Zustand: Neu. Pangolins | Science, Society and Conservation | Daniel Challender | Buch | Biodiversity of the World: Conservation from Genes to Landscapes | Einband - fest (Hardcover) | Englisch | 2019 | Elsevier Science Publishing Co Inc | EAN 9780128155073 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Libri GmbH, Europaallee 1, 36244 Bad Hersfeld, gpsr[at]libri[dot]de | Anbieter: preigu.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Elsevier Science Publishing Co Inc, US, 2019
ISBN 10: 0128155078 ISBN 13: 9780128155073
Anbieter: Rarewaves.com UK, London, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 136,91
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardback. Zustand: New. Pangolins: Science, Society and Conservation brings together experts from around the world to document the most up-to-date scientific knowledge on pangolins and their conservation. It chronicles threats facing the species, explores the current initiatives required to protect them, and looks ahead at the future of pangolin science and conservation efforts. Led by a team of editors with more than 20 years collective experience in pangolin conservation, this book includes accounts of the species' evolution, morphology, and systematics. It discusses the role of pangolins in historically symbolic, mythological, and ritualistic practices across Africa, Asia, and Europe, as well as contemporary practices including international trafficking. Chapters in the latter portion of this book focus on conservation solutions, including law enforcement and international policy, behavior change, local community engagement, ex situ conservation, tourism, and other interventions needed to secure the future of the species. Pangolins: Science, Society and Conservation is the latest volume in Elsevier's species-specific series, Biodiversity of the World: Conservation from Genes to Landscapes. This book is a valuable resource for researchers and students in species conservation science, planning, and policymaking.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Elsevier Science Publishing Co Inc, San Diego, 2019
ISBN 10: 0128155078 ISBN 13: 9780128155073
Anbieter: AussieBookSeller, Truganina, VIC, Australien
Hardcover. Zustand: new. Hardcover. Pangolins: Science and Conservation Shipping may be from our Sydney, NSW warehouse or from our UK or US warehouse, depending on stock availability.
Anbieter: Brook Bookstore On Demand, Napoli, NA, Italien
EUR 88,99
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: new. Questo è un articolo print on demand.