Waters bill (103 Ergebnisse)

- Hardcover
Anbieter: MusicMagpie, Stockport, , Vereinigtes KönigreichMusicMagpie
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 3,01
EUR 6,36 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: 47088842. 1753696299. 7/28/2025 9:51:39 AM.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes KönigreichWorldofBooks
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 4,44
EUR 6,49 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 4 verfügbar
Hardback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USAThriftBooks-Dallas
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 12,44
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes KönigreichWorldofBooks
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 7,16
EUR 6,49 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Fine.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, Vereinigtes KönigreichReuseabook
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 3,02
EUR 11,59 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Used; Very Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. Though second-hand, the book is still in very good shape. Minimal signs of usage may include very minor creasing on the cover or on the spine.
Weitere BilderFourteen Hills Vol. 13 No. 2 2007 the San Francisco State University Review The Photos in this listing are of the magazine that is offered for sale
Maria Suarez, editor-in-chief]; John Henry Fleming, Ronald Frame, Bill Kirby, Rahul Mehta, Kirk Read, Don Waters, Jill Widdicombe, Seth Abramson, Brent Armendinger, Brigitte Byrd, Andrew Grace, et al
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Creative Writing Department at San Francisco State University, San Francisco 2007
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, USAbiblioboy
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 8,90
EUR 6,05 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Near Fine. First Edition. San Francisco: Creative Writing Department at San Francisco State University. Near Fine. 2007. First Edition. . 9781889292144 Magazine. Pictorial wrappers [about 6" x 9"], 151+ pages. Near Fine copy with a trace of wear. 119E.

- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Arundel Books, Seattle, WA, USAArundel Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 10,64
EUR 4,97 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" A Very Good copy with slight bumping, else a nice, clean copy.

- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Arundel Books, Seattle, WA, USAArundel Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 10,68
EUR 4,97 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. Nice crisp copy. Price list laid in loose.

- Softcover
Anbieter: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, USAgearbooks
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 12,46
EUR 5,18 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Trade Paperback. Zustand: Like New. 1st Riverhead Edition/ 1st Printing. 528 pp. Flawless book.save for water stain on edging. Gabrele Wilson (Cover Design); Bill Branch (Cover Photograph); Amanda Dewey (Book Design) (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes KönigreichWorldofBooks
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 11,89
EUR 6,49 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Weitere BilderA Wonderful Country: The Quetico-Superior Stories of Bill Magie
[QUETICO, BOUNDARY WATERS] OLESON, Dave (Transcribed. edited, and arranged by)
- Hardcover
Anbieter: R. M. Dreier, Bookaneer, Dodge Center, MN, USAR. M. Dreier, Bookaneer
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 2 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 15,36
EUR 3,89 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
First Thus. A collection of stories of the wild country along the Minnesota-Ontario border. Book condition: Like New. Jacket: Very Good. Slight creasing to top of jacket. 8vo. (6.25" x 9.5") pictorial boards with pictorial jacket. Illustrated by Bill Nelson (illustrator).

- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 17,22
EUR 2,28 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New.

- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Andre Strong Bookseller, Blue Hill, ME, USAAndre Strong Bookseller
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 13,35
EUR 6,05 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good +. First printing. 6 x 8 1/2 inches.48 pages. Condition is Very Good+, looks new on all points. STK.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Peter Nahum, London 1993
- Softcover
Anbieter: M H Harrington, Boston, MA, USAM H Harrington
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 14,24
EUR 5,18 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Fine. Soft cover exhibition catalog; covers and contents are fine; 120 pgs illustrated in color and black-and-white.

- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 17,55
EUR 2,28 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Virginia Martin, aka bookwitch, Concord, CA, USAVirginia Martin, aka bookwitch
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 16,02
EUR 4,75 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Dj. Folio, hardcover, very good in brown boards with gilt lettering on spine. No dj. Clean, unmarked, well preserved from 1973. 209 pages.including index. 350 illustrations, 50 in colour. Burne-Jones was involved in the rejuvenation of the tradition of stained glass art in Britain. Burne-Jones's… early paintings show the inspiration of Dante Gabriel Rossetti, but by the 1860s Burne-Jones was discovering his own artistic "voice". In 1877, he was persuaded to show eight oil paintings at the Grosvenor Gallery (a new rival to the Royal Academy). These included The Beguiling of Merlin. The timing was right and he was taken up as a herald and star of the new Aesthetic Movement. Burne-Jones worked in crafts; including designing ceramic tiles, jewellery, tapestries and mosaics. Illustrated (illustrator). Book.

- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Martin Harrison, BURY ST EDMUNDS, Vereinigtes KönigreichMartin Harrison
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 2,99
EUR 17,38 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Good. 1st Edition. 120 pages, colour and black/white illustrations, includes price list, previous owners name on fly.

- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Argosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB, New York, NY, USAArgosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 16,69
EUR 5,18 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
hardcover. Zustand: very good. very good(+). First. Profusely illustrated in color & b/w. 209 pages. Tall 4to, brown cloth, dust wrapper. New York: G. P. Putnam's Sons, (1973). First edition. Light foxing and toning to page edges; front cover scuffed, still a very good solid copy. Burne-Jones. (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, USABooks From California
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 17,91
EUR 4,31 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
hardcover. Zustand: Good.

- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Literary Cat Books, Machynlleth, Powys, WALES, Vereinigtes KönigreichLiterary Cat Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 5,02
EUR 17,38 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Card Wrappers. Zustand: Fine. First Edition; First Edition. A detailed and informative Catalogue of 120 pages, with an Introduction and extensive notes by Bill Waters. 80 exhibits, 37 being by Burne - Jones, and the remaining works by hid friends and contemporaries, Leighton, Alma - Tadema. Jessie King, Noel Paton, Evelyn de Mor…gan, Maurice Denis, etc with 80 Plates, 28 in Colour. ***** With Price List loosely inserted **** A Fine copy. ; Paperback.; Octavo.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Orca Knowledge Systems, Inc., Novato, CA, USAOrca Knowledge Systems, Inc.
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 17,76
EUR 5,14 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. No DJ. Unread. No markings in book. Binding is fine. An odd kind of slashing dent on front cover near bottom edge. I think this must have happened during the publishing process. 209pp. Illustrated (illustrator).
Verlag: Barrie and Jenkins 1973
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, USAMidtown Scholar Bookstore
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 8,98
EUR 5,18 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. With very good dust jacket. Very Good hardcover with light shelfwear - NICE! Oversized.

- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Elder Books, Ross on Wye, Herefordshire, Vereinigtes KönigreichElder Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 9,55
EUR 13,85 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. 1st Edition. 4to. hardback with clipped dust jacket. XIV+ 209 pages. numerous illustrations. some edge ware and chipping to dust jacket. private library plate to font end paper. few light marks to title page. overall, very good copy in likewise dust jacket. e…xtra postage may apply to overseas orders. all books are posted in sturdy book box.

- Softcover
Anbieter: MW Books, New York, NY, USAMW Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 24,16
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
1st paperback edition, reprint. Fine paperback copy. Particularly well-preserved; tight, bright and clean. Physical description: 256 p. : ill(some col.) ; 30 cm. Notes: Previous ed.: 1973. Includes bibliography and index. Subjects: Burne-Jones, Edward Coley 1833-1898; Criticism and interpretation; Artists England; Biography; Pai…nters Great Britain 19th century; Pre-Raphaelites; English graphic arts; Rosetti Aesthetic Movement; Italy; Avalon. 3 Kg.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes KönigreichAnybook.com
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 8,56
EUR 15,76 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,350grams, ISBN:1872508030.
Verlag: Paramount 1999-06-22 00:00:00 1999
Anbieter: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, USAR Bookmark
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 5,34
EUR 5,30 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
dvd. Zustand: Used - Good.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 13,60
EUR 11,59 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Brand New. 48 pages. 8.25x5.85x0.17 inches. In Stock.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Cotswold Internet Books, Cheltenham, Vereinigtes KönigreichCotswold Internet Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 8,96
EUR 16,22 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Reprint. 1974 reprint in tight binding with numerous colour and B&W illustrations; dust jacket not price-clipped and protected by removable clear sleeve; page fore-edge foxed; internally, owner's book plate adhered to front paste-down; a little pale foxing to outer pages; otherwise, a clean, tidy copy. Used - Very Good. VG hardb…ack in VG dust jacket Used - Very Good. VG hardback in VG dust jacket.
Weitere Bilder- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, USASouthampton Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 22,25
EUR 3,45 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Trade Paperback. Zustand: Like New. First Edition. First Edition, First Printing. Published by Peter Nahum, 1993. Octavo. Pictorial wraps. Book is very good; with no writing or names. Sharp corners and spine straight. Binding tight and pages crisp. Covers have light shelf wear with partially removed sticker on front cover. 120 p…ages. ISBN: 1872508030. 100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions or if you would like a photo. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Southampton, New York. We Buy Books! Individual titles, libraries, collections. Message us if you have books to sell.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Greener Books, London, , Vereinigtes KönigreichGreener Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 7,15
EUR 18,53 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Used; Very Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.