Watson e mills editor (24 Ergebnisse)

- Softcover
Anbieter: Orphans Treasure Box, Champaign, IL, USAOrphans Treasure Box
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 4,09
EUR 3,45 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Ships quickly. Mild shelf/reading wear. Orphans Treasure Box sells books to raise money for orphans and vulnerable kids.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Word Books 1973
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Christian Book Store, Inman, SC, USAChristian Book Store
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 4,45
EUR 4,32 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. Reprint.

Mercer Dictionary of the Bible
Watson E. Mills; Watson E. Mills [Editor]; Edgar V. McKnight [Editor]; Roger A. Bullard [Editor];
- Softcover
Anbieter: Cheryl's Books, Vinemont, AL, USACheryl's Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 8,44
EUR 5,57 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Good. Paperback book in good condition. Some highlighting in the book. Name inside front cover.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Pink Casa Antiques, Frankfort, KY, USAPink Casa Antiques
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 10,68
EUR 4,31 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. pictorial hardcover without dust jacket, tight, pages clear and tan, shelf and edge wear, corners bumped, the purple cover, packaged in cardboard box for shipment, tracking on U.S. orders.
Weitere Bilder- Softcover
Anbieter: BookAddiction (IOBA, IBooknet), Canterbury, Vereinigtes KönigreichBookAddiction (IOBA, IBooknet)
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 17,90
EUR 5,79 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Softcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: N/A. Reissue. xxxviii, 274pp. Laminated stiff card covers, 8vo. A little gentle edge wear to card covers. Hint of shadowing to text block edges. Internally neat, clean, bright and tight.
Verlag: Word Books, Waco, TX 1973
- Hardcover
Anbieter: 4 THE WORLD RESOURCE DISTRIBUTORS, Springfield, MO, USA4 THE WORLD RESOURCE DISTRIBUTORS
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 11,13
EUR 4,31 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Ex-Library; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾".

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Westwood Books, Cramlington, , Vereinigtes KönigreichWestwood Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 3 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 14,32
EUR 13,32 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Lutterworth Press, Cambridge. Hard cover. Book Condition : Very good to near fine . Very clean unmarked copy. Heavy Book (2.2 kilo) please contact the bookseller for postal rates. Previous owners sticker inside cover. Book will be sent by UK postal service. Inventory#019133.

Verlag: The Lutterworth Press 1994 1994
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Gage Postal Books, Westcliff-on-Sea, , Vereinigtes KönigreichGage Postal Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 8,35
EUR 15,06 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardback, slight marks to boards. Owner's inscription on the free endpaper, the text is clean and crisp. Illustrated, 993.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: MI Re-Tale, Dacula, GA, USAMI Re-Tale
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 32,03
EUR 4,57 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Very nice book with light wear.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Mercer University Press 1994
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Avol's Books LLC, Madison, WI, USAAvol's Books LLC
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 31,11
EUR 6,05 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. No Jacket. Two volumes in slipcase.
Charismatic Reader, A : Encounter with God, The Holy Spirit in Today's Church, Speaking in Tongues: Let's Talk About it, Gathered for Prayer
Kelsey, Morton; Erling Jorstad, Editor; Watson E. Mills, Editor; W. Graham Pulkingham
Verlag: Religious Book Club, New York 1974
- Hardcover
Anbieter: JB Books, Garrison, ND, USAJB Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 17,80
EUR 7,78 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good-. First Edition (stated). FIRST PRINTING (stated) of the First Edition. Four spiritual Christian classic books in one volume, collectively providing an overview of the Charismatic Movement today, explaining its imperatives, goals and purpose, the issues confro…nting it, and all of related interest. Hardcover with dust jacket, contains separate bibliographies, notes, indexed, 281pp., 160pp., 162pp., 138pp., i.e. 741pp. altogether. D.j. shows edgewear with several closed edgetears. Jacket is now neatly encased in an acid-free archival protector. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book.
Verlag: Cambridge: The Lutterworth Press 1994
- Softcover
Anbieter: Richard Roberts Bookseller., KILMARNOCK, , Vereinigtes KönigreichRichard Roberts Bookseller.
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 17,90
EUR 18,54 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Reprint. Large 8vo. paperback. ( 25cm. tall x 17cm.). pp. xxx, 993 plus 31pp. maps in black & white. Text illustrations in black & white and line. A fine copy of this esteemed publication. This is a weighty tome and with appropriate packing will weigh 2.3kg.

Mercer Commentary on the Bible
Mills, Watson E, and Harrelson, Walter (Editor), and Wilson, Richard F (Editor)
- Hardcover
Anbieter: 2Vbooks, Derwood, MD, USA2Vbooks
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 52,29
EUR 4,31 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hard cover. Zustand: Fine. No dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 1347 p. Audience: General/trade. No previous owner's name. Clean, tight inside pages. No bent corners. No remainder mark. LOOKS BRAND NEW HEAVY BOOK EB 117.

- Softcover
Anbieter: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, USABennettBooksLtd
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 68,95
EUR 6,01 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
paperback. Zustand: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.

Mercer Dictionary of the Bible
Watson E. Mills; Watson E. Mills [Editor]; Edgar V. McKnight [Editor]; Roger A. Bullard [Editor];
- Softcover
Anbieter: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, USABennettBooksLtd
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 69,44
EUR 6,01 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
paperback. Zustand: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.

- Softcover
Anbieter: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, USABennettBooksLtd
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 70,64
EUR 6,01 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
paperback. Zustand: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.

- Softcover
Anbieter: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, USABennettBooksLtd
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 70,80
EUR 6,01 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, USABennettBooksLtd
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 71,11
EUR 6,01 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
hardcover. Zustand: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.

- Softcover
Anbieter: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, USABennettBooksLtd
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 74,44
EUR 6,01 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.

- Softcover
Anbieter: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, USABennettBooksLtd
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 80,89
EUR 6,01 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 74,08
EUR 23,17 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Brand New. reprint edition. 993 pages. 10.00x7.25x2.00 inches. In Stock.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, USABennettBooksLtd
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 118,29
EUR 6,01 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
hardcover. Zustand: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 167,01
EUR 23,17 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 10.75x7.75x2.00 inches. In Stock.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 354,68
EUR 23,17 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 959 pages. 10.00x6.50x2.50 inches. In Stock.