Watson goodwin (Mehr als 1.200 Ergebnisse)

- Hardcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, USAThriftBooks-Dallas
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 8,92
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
- Hardcover
Anbieter: WeSavings LLC, MONTGOMERY, USAWeSavings LLC
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 7,08
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. X-library book. Typical library markings. Ships promptly from Texas. 100% Money Back Guarantee.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Greenworld Books, arlington, USAGreenworld Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 12,90
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
Weitere BilderSprache: Englisch
Verlag: Neadsen & Co 1967
- Softcover
Anbieter: Miki Store, San Jose, USAMiki Store
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 9,03
EUR 4,38 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbpaperback. Zustand: Good. First Printing. First Printing. Pages are crisp and clean, no marking. Cover is good. Binding is tight/good. There is sticker behind the cover.

- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 13,64
EUR 2,29 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New.

- Softcover
Anbieter: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, USABargainBookStores
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 16,01
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 5 verfügbar
Paperback or Softback. Zustand: New. Education and Social Welfare in Mexico (1939). Book.
Verlag: Ginn and Company
- Hardcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, USAThriftBooks-Atlanta
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 8,89
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Verlag: Ginn and Company
- Hardcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, USAThriftBooks-Atlanta
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 8,89
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, USAPBShop.store US
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 16,87
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 15 verfügbar
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 15,34
EUR 2,29 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Sprache: Englisch
- Softcover
Anbieter: WeSavings LLC, MONTGOMERY, USAWeSavings LLC
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 12,40
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. X-Library book. Standard wear to cover and typical library markings. 100% Money Back Guarantee!!.
Verlag: Teachers College Press
- Softcover
Anbieter: Solomon's Mine Books, Howard, USASolomon's Mine Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 10,28
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbpaperback. Zustand: Fair. 1961 staple bound paperback. Shelf wear and staining to covers and edges. Pages are tanned, but unmarked.

- Softcover
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, Vereinigtes KönigreichPBShop.store UK
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 15,07
EUR 3,81 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 15 verfügbar
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, Vereinigtes KönigreichPBShop.store UK
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 16,28
EUR 3,81 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 15 verfügbar
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Verlag: J.B. Lippincott Co., New York 1966
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Top Notch Books, Tolar, USATop Notch Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 7,15
EUR 4,99 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHard Cover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Cover is faded and has silver gilt lettering on front. Pages are clean and tight. Size: 8vo - 7¾" - 9¾" Tall.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Books Puddle, New York, USABooks Puddle
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 18,34
EUR 3,46 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 4 verfügbar
Zustand: New.

- Softcover
Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, USAPBShop.store US
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 22,17
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 15 verfügbar
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
GREEK GRAMMAR Revised by Charles Burton Gulick
Goodwin, William Watson & Charles Burton Gulick (Revised by)
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Ginn and Company 1930
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Park Hill Community Bookstore, DENVER, USAPark Hill Community Bookstore
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 17,87
EUR 4,34 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbhardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Clean and tight. like new but for a couple light scratches on cover.
The South Atlantic Quarterly, Special Issue: Our True Heritage: Essays On Ezra Pound, Winter 1984, Volume 83, Number 1
Louis J. Budd, Robert F. Durden, Craufurd D.W. Goodwin, et al. (Edited by); Richard L. Watson, Jr. (Associate Editor); William Pratt, Jo Brantley Berryman, Richard Sieburth, et al. (Contributing Editors)
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Duke University Press, Durham, NC 1984
- Softcover
- Zeitschrift
Anbieter: gearbooks, The Bronx, USAgearbooks
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 17,21
EUR 5,20 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft Cover. Zustand: Very Good. Winter 1984, Vol. 83, No. 1. 125 pp. Winter 1984, Vol. 83, No. 1 only! ISSN 0038-2876. Solidly bound copy with minimal external wear, crisp pages and clean text.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: NTL Institute, Washington, D. C. 1970
- Softcover
Anbieter: Mountain Books, Kent, USAMountain Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 17,85
EUR 4,67 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Very Good. Vintage journal. Light signs of age. We ship fast.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: NTL Institute, Usa 1970
- Softcover
Anbieter: Mountain Books, Kent, USAMountain Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 17,85
EUR 4,67 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Very Good. Scarce copy of this journal. Nice condition. We ship fast.

- Softcover
Anbieter: PlumCircle, West Mifflin, USAPlumCircle
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 6,78
EUR 4,33 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Publisher overstock. May have remainder mark / minor shelfwear. 99% of orders arrive in 4-10 days. Discounted shipping on multiple books.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: MyLibraryMarket, Waynesville, USAMyLibraryMarket
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 17,87
EUR 4,77 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. ***Please Read*** Cover has some shelf wear pages look LN w/ no marks on text - My shelf location - 31-b-11*.

Verlag: Council for Pan American Democracy, New York 1940
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Antiquarian Bookshop, Washington, USAAntiquarian Bookshop
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 8,88
EUR 5,16 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. 47 pages; Clean and tight in original printed wrappers. OCLC: 3145918 Goodwin Watson (1899 1976) was a professor noted for his astute reading assignements and insightful progressive lectures. During the Great Depression and the Recovery, Watson was one of the most influential critics… of mainstream psychology. He maintained psychology needed to reconstruct its model of professional practice to facilitate social change and political activism. As chief of the Foreign Broadcast Intelligence Service in Washington D.C. during World War II, Watson was accused of disloyalty and forced resign. This claim was proven false over time but the controversy curtailed his published scholarship for many years. By the 1950s, Watson was advocating a "value-neutral" approach for professional psychologists. In 1963 Watson founded the Union of Experimenting Colleges with Antioch College president, James P. Dixon which eventually lead to the formation of University Without Walls. Watson also founded Change Magazine and the Journal of Applied Behavioral Science. OCLC 3145918.
Weitere Bilder- Hardcover
Anbieter: Front Range Books, LLC, Windsor, USAFront Range Books, LLC
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 17,84
EUR 5,42 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. NO markings/writings on text. All pages are clean and intact. Previous owner's name stamped on first page. **WILL SHIP WITHIN 24-48 HOURS WITH TRACKING**. Foreword by Goodwin Watson (illustrator).

- Softcover
Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, USAPBShop.store US
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 23,52
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 15 verfügbar
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, USAThriftBooks-Dallas
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 23,72
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, USAPBShop.store US
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 23,72
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 15 verfügbar
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Verlag: NTL Institute for Applied Behavioral Science Associated with the NEA, 1969 1969
- Softcover
Anbieter: Virtuous Volumes et al., Wilson, USAVirtuous Volumes et al.
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 11,17
EUR 3,90 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft Cover. Zustand: Very Good. Volume 5, Number 4. Soft Cover. Very Good. Volume 5, Number 4. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Spine and front cover edges lightly browned, light crease 1/2" from lower front corner tip. Runs from page 455 to 604.

- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 22,65
EUR 2,29 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New.