Weir mike (20 Ergebnisse)

- Softcover
Anbieter: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, USAZoom Books East
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 3,93
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, USAZoom Books Company
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 3,93
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Greenworld Books, arlington, TX, USAGreenworld Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 4,38
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: like_new. Fast Free Shipping â" Excellent condition book with clean cover and pages. Barely handled, with minimal wear. An outstanding copy, close to enjoy.

- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USABetter World Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 9,49
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. 1st Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Bruce Davidson Books, Arlington, MA, USABruce Davidson Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 6,23
EUR 5,18 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. First Edition. First printing. Fine in a fine dustjacket. Perfect.(box 153). Book.

- Softcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USAThriftBooks-Atlanta
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 15,08
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

On course with Mike Weir: Insights and Instruction from a Left-Hander on the PGA Tour
Weir, Mike (Author); Campbell, Tim (Author); Morrison, Scott (Author)
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: McGraw-Hill Ryerson Limited, Toronto, Canada 2001
- Softcover
Anbieter: Adventures Underground, Richland, WA, USAAdventures Underground
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 9,79
EUR 5,17 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Trade Paperback. Zustand: Good+. No Jacket. Standard used condition. Reading copy or better. Used Book.

Leading the Evolution: How to Make Personalized Competency-Based Education a Reality (An Educational Leadership Guide to Competency-Based Education for Student Engagement)
Mike Ruyle,Tamera Weir O'Neill,Jeanie M. Iberlin,Michael D. Evans,Rebecca Midles
- Softcover
Anbieter: Bookmans, tucson, AZ, USABookmans
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 13,81
EUR 3,45 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
perfect. Zustand: Good. Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.

- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Arundel Books, Seattle, WA, USAArundel Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 17,80
EUR 4,97 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Trade Paperback. Zustand: New. First Edition. New! // America's best writers on the crisis that changed our lives. A Journal of the Plague Years: Words & Music from the Lost Days weaves journalism, essays, poetry, and musical playlists into a narrative history of the Covid-19 pandemic and the political plague that continues to d…rive rage and confusion in the U.S. and the world. This anthology of the most compelling writing from the online magazine Journal of the Plague Years features work by Lannan Lifetime Achievement Award Winner Steve Erickson (Shadowbahn, Zeroville, American Nomad) whose landmark novella-length nonfiction work 'American Stutter,' published by the magazine, was the first major literary work to emerge from the pandemic. Others include longtime Rolling Stone Contributing Writer and American Book Critics Circle Award winner Mikal Gilmore (Shot in the Heart), Blanche McCrary Boyd (The Redneck Way of Knowledge, The Revolution of Little Girls, Tomb of the Unknown Racist), New York Times bestselling novelist Thrity Umrigar, New Mexico poet laureate Lauren Camp, and many other writers, both famous and emerging. This is the definitive account of the pandemic and the rise of authoritarianism. A high-quality saddle stitched paperback with a French Flap produced by Publication Studio Hudson, Journal of the Plague Years: Words & Music from the Lost Days is an artifact of a time of madness that readers will want to keep and revisit. ~ Publisher.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Ghost River Rare and Used Books, Cremona, AB, KanadaGhost River Rare and Used Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 12,46
EUR 13,39 VersandVersand von Kanada nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Verry good+. Toronto: McGraw Hill, 2001. 177 pp Subtitled: Insights and Instruction from a Left-hander on the PGA Tour.Canada's Top Golfer gives us an insight into his life, career and tips to improve your game. Softcover has tiny bumps to corners, no creases, or tears. No former owner's name. Text is clean and unmarked…. a nice copy. Soft Cover. Verry good+. 9 x 6.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Russell Books, Victoria, BC, KanadaRussell Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 8,89
EUR 17,27 VersandVersand von Kanada nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good.

- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Russell Books, Victoria, BC, KanadaRussell Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 8,89
EUR 17,27 VersandVersand von Kanada nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. First Edition.

- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Russell Books, Victoria, BC, KanadaRussell Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 8,89
EUR 17,27 VersandVersand von Kanada nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Acceptable. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fair. First Edition.

- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Russell Books, Victoria, BC, KanadaRussell Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 8,89
EUR 17,27 VersandVersand von Kanada nach USAAnzahl: 7 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. First Edition. Bargain book.

- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Marlowes Books and Music, Ferny Grove, QLD, AustralienMarlowes Books and Music
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 15,37
EUR 17,19 VersandVersand von Australien nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Pictorial Soft Cover. Zustand: As New. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: None Issued. First Edition. 177 pages. Book appears to have hardly been read and is in As new condition throughout.

- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
- Signiert
Anbieter: monobooks, Waterford, MI, USAmonobooks
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 35,59
EUR 3,89 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: New. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: New. 1st Edition. First edition 2003, first printing, numbers line starts with 1. Signed and inscribed by Author on title page " Ned, One day I'll write a book about you , Let's keep playing". Published by McClelland & Stewart. Hardcover in full cloth with DJ. Condition new,…square tight and crisp book, no edgewear, no markings of any kind, no names, no underlinings no highlights, no bent page corners, not a reminder. DJ new, bright and shiny, no tears no chips, no edgewear, price not clipped. Small 4to, 242 pages, illustrated with photographs. Inscribed by Author(s).

- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
- Signiert
Anbieter: WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, KanadaWF Sandercombe
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 31,10
EUR 8,60 VersandVersand von Kanada nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Near Fine. First Edition. (xi) 242 pp. Signed by Mike Weir on the front free endpaper; also signed by Mike Weir on a dropped-in colour photograph of himself. Green boards lettered in silver on the spine; pale green endpapers; headband; illustrated with black and white plates. Light rubbing at the c…orners of the dustjacket; price intact; aside from the subject's signature, no interior markings. The Contents are: Foreword by Mike Weir; Monday April 7 2003; Brights Grove; The Pro Road Begins; Tuesday April 8 2003; Wednesday April 9 2003; Thursday April 10 2003; Friday April 11 2003; Saturday April 12 2003; Sunday April 13 2003 - Pre-round; Sunday April 13 2003 - Last Round. Size: 8vo. Signed by Subject. Book.

- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Wagon Tongue Books, Linden, AB, KanadaWagon Tongue Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 2 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 12,45
EUR 26,78 VersandVersand von Kanada nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good ++. First Edition. SUBTITLED : ` Insights and Instruction from a Left-Hander on the PGA Tour '. Scott Morrison and Tim Campbell helped put these 180 pages together. Read more about : Valhalla Golf Club, St. Andrew's, Martzie Drills, and the Mental Game. Cond : Clean and bright. Size: 8vo. Colour Ph…otographs (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Aragon Books Canada, OTTAWA, ON, KanadaAragon Books Canada
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 3 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 30,25
EUR 19,87 VersandVersand von Kanada nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: New.
Weitere Bilder- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
- Signiert
Anbieter: The Poet's Pulpit, Oakville, ON, KanadaThe Poet's Pulpit
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 75,24
EUR 10,37 VersandVersand von Kanada nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. 1st Edition. About the book: Softcover. First Printing. Signed by Mike Weir on title page. Also comes with a bookmark/COA from a Charity Golf Tournament that Mike Weir, may or may not have participated in. Book is in very good condition with very light wea, small crease middle coverr. Additional p…hotos available upon request. Signed by Author(s).