Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Independently published (edition ), 2019
ISBN 10: 1074781392 ISBN 13: 9781074781392
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Zustand: Very Good. Very Good Condition. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Zustand: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Zustand: good. The item shows wear from consistent use, but it remains in good condition and works perfectly. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental materials.
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Zustand: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Alvarez, David (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Alvarez, David (illustrator). May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Alvarez, David (illustrator). Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Alvarez, David (illustrator). Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Zustand: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Central Conference of American Rabbis, 2021
ISBN 10: 0881233838 ISBN 13: 9780881233834
Anbieter: Keeps Books, Wilmington, IL, USA
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Cover has light wear. Gift sticker inside cover. Spine uncreased, text unmarked. Ships Next Business Day.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: Red's Corner LLC, Tucker, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Grade 3 out 5 points. This is a used book. Book has wear on cover and pages. May have personalized notes/names, stickers/labels. Has no markings on pages. May not include extra materials like access codes, CDs, accessories, etc. All orders ship by next business day! We are a small company and very thankful for your business!
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2014
ISBN 10: 1497508428 ISBN 13: 9781497508422
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Adams Media Corp, Avon, MA, 2005
ISBN 10: 1593373066 ISBN 13: 9781593373061
Anbieter: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, USA
Soft Cover. Zustand: Used-Acceptable. Barry Littman (Cover Design and Illustrations (illustrator). Copyright © 2005. 289 pp. A perfectly acceptable reading copy. Creased cover corners. Publisher's Remainder copy. Water stains on edging.
Zustand: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: First ] Publisher: McGraw-Hill Pub Date: 1/1/1999 Binding: Paperback Pages: 592 First edition.
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Item is gently used and does not show any significant wear.
Verlag: Lionsgate 2012-07-17 00:00:00, 2012
Anbieter: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, USA
DVD. Zustand: Used - Good.
paperback. Zustand: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Verlag: Self-Published, New City, New York U.S.A., 1983
Anbieter: Lowry's Books, Three Rivers, MI, USA
Stapled Pamphlet. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Weiss, Princess & Barry (illustrator). This stapled pamphlet has some light rubbing, little creasing of the spine. Interior text solid in binding, some notations and highlighting. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Pamphlet.
Verlag: Self-Published, New City, New York U.S.A., 1984
Anbieter: Lowry's Books, Three Rivers, MI, USA
Stapled Pamphlet. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Weiss, Princess & Barry (illustrator). This stapled pamphlet has some light rubbing, little creasing of the spine. Interior text solid in binding, no ownership or other markings. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Pamphlet.
Anbieter: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Trade Paperback. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near Fine. Condition: 'Near Fine' Notes: Binding is square and solid. Pages are unmarked, clean and unbent.
Anbieter: Specific Object / David Platzker, New York, NY, USA
191 pp.; 19.5 x 19.5 cm.; glue bound; black-and-white; edition size unknown; unsigned and unnumbered; offset-printed; Exhibition catalogue published in conjunction with "The Pop Project," a series of shows presented by the Institute for Contemporary Art at The Clocktower Gallery, New York, from October 22, 1987 - June 12, 1988. The four part series of shows included: "This is Tomorrow Today: curated by Brian Wallis; "Public Image: Homeless Projects by Krzysztof Wodiczko," and "Dennis Adams," curated by Tom Finkelpearl; "Present Tensions: 25 Years of Irreverence in Architecture," curated by Patricia Phillips and Glenn Weis and "Nostalgia as Resistance," curated by Thomas Lawson. Texts by Edward Leffingwell, Brian Wallis, Thomas Lawson, Lawrence Alloway, Graham Whitham, Judith Barry, Kenneth Frampton, Alison and Peter Smithson, Richard Hamilton, Reyner Banham, Eugenie Tsai, Dick Hebdige, Leo Castelli, John Coplans, Betsey Johnson, Roy Lichtenstein, Claes Oldenburg, Tom Finkelpearl, Patricia Phillips, Glenn Weiss, Howard Halle, and Alanna Heiss. Includes a bibliography and index. Very Good. Light yellowing of covers and rubbing of cover edges. 7.2 cm. pricing sticker on verso. Contents clean and unmarked.