Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Geoffrey M Welles (illustrator). May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Good. Geoffrey M Welles (illustrator). Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Whole Person Associates, Incorporated, 1996
ISBN 10: 1570251193 ISBN 13: 9781570251191
Anbieter: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, USA
Erstausgabe
Zustand: Fine. Geoffrey M Welles (illustrator). 1st Edition. Used book that is in almost brand-new condition. May contain a remainder mark. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Whole Person Associates, Incorporated, 1996
ISBN 10: 1570251193 ISBN 13: 9781570251191
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Erstausgabe
Zustand: Good. Geoffrey M Welles (illustrator). 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Zustand: Very Good. Geoffrey M Welles (illustrator). Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Perry Mason Company, Boston, 1902
Anbieter: Legacy Books II, Louisville, KY, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: Good. Peter Newell (illustrator). Entire issue, Volume 76, No. 41, October 9, 1902, in original wraps, generally bright and clean, horizontal mailing crease has nearly straightened, issue apparently removed from a bound volume. Includes Alice Andrews' Surveyor, Part VI, by Thomson, The San Panco Blend, by Spearman, A Fortunate Misfortune, by anonymous, A Pair of Shoes, by Carruth, The Great Napoleon's son, by Sloane, Their Mountain Visitors, by Calkins, and The Children's Circus (poem), by Foster, illustrated by Peter Newell.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Perry Mason Company, Boston, 1902
Anbieter: Legacy Books II, Louisville, KY, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: Good. Entire issue, Volume 76, No. 30, July 24, 1902, in original wraps, generally bright and clean, horizontal mailing crease has nearly straightened, apparently removed from a bound volume. Includes The Hinckley China, by Curtis, Tuttle, by Hitchcock, and Checkmated, by Calkins.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Perry Mason Company, Boston, 1902
Anbieter: Legacy Books II, Louisville, KY, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: Good. Entire issue, Volume 76, No. 29, July 17, 1902, in original wraps, generally bright and clean, horizontal mailing crease has nearly straightened, apparently removed from a bound volume. Includes Tales of a Mississippi Pilot, Part I: The Boy of St. Charles Street, by Canfield, In The Little Ward, by Harriman, How the Germany Army is Raised, by Bigelow, A Wayfaring Man, by Field, Jacques and Jeanne, by Calkins, Playing Butterfly, by McCullough, and Foolish "F" Fancy, by Dasef.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Whole Person Associates, Duluth, Minnesota, U.S.A., 1996
ISBN 10: 1570251193 ISBN 13: 9781570251191
Anbieter: 4 THE WORLD RESOURCE DISTRIBUTORS, Springfield, MO, USA
Softcover. Zustand: Good. Geoffrey M Welles (illustrator). Not Marked; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾".
Anbieter: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 13,09
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Geoffrey M Welles (illustrator). Don't Get Mad, Get Funny: A Light-Hearted Approach to Stress Management: Using Your Humor to Manage Stress This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
Zustand: New. Geoffrey M Welles (illustrator).
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. This "manual for students and practitioners" is from the Medical Epitome Series and covers the general principles of legal medicine, and laws regarding personal identity, the causes of violent death, pregnancy, abortion, infanticide, inheritance, insanity, and life insurance. Book.
Verlag: Lea Brothers & Co, Philadelphia & NY, 1903
Hardcover. Zustand: Used - Good. Philadelphia & NY: Lea Brothers & Co, copyright 1903. 249 pages. 7 x 5", maroon cloth, no dj. Identification, Causes of Violent Death, Pregnancy, Abortion, Infanticide, Inheritance, Insanity, Life Insurance. Tips frayed, owner name, text lightly toned, G/none.
Verlag: 20th Century-Fox, 1970
Anbieter: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: VGF. A VG or better folded original release 27" x 41" one sheet. Size: 27" x 41". Poster.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Legare Street Press 9/9/2021, 2021
ISBN 10: 1014461367 ISBN 13: 9781014461360
Anbieter: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, USA
Paperback or Softback. Zustand: New. Three Years' Wanderings of a Connecticut Yankee, in South America, Africa, Australia, and California: With Descriptions of the Several Countries, Mann. Book.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Ashley Books, Inc., Port Washington, 1979
ISBN 10: 0879491469 ISBN 13: 9780879491468
Anbieter: Independent Books, Long Beach, WA, USA
Erstausgabe
Cloth. Zustand: Fine (-). Zustand des Schutzumschlags: VG (+). First Edition (stated). 316 numbered pp; HB w/ DJ. Pages: clean, bright, tight; t.e. barely tanned. Cover: black, gilt titles spine; minimal shelfwear, head/tail cupped, sm scuff back. DJ: clipped in Brodart, black, white artwork + pink/white titles front white titles spine, photo back; lt edge/shelfwear, sm closed tear back. A gay holocaust under the auspices of the Deviant Rehabilitation Act.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Taverna Press, 1995
Anbieter: Nigel Smith Books, Gunnislake, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,97
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. An apparently unread copy, cover a llittle shelfworn, pages tanned.
Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 19,10
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Geoffrey M Welles (illustrator). This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
Zustand: New.
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 23,61
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 24,82
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Verlag: Taverna Press, Glasgow, Scotland, 1995
Anbieter: WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, Kanada
Erstausgabe
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good+. Robert Jeffrey; (illustrator). First Edition. 156 pp. Trade paperback format. Lightly rubbed on the corners with a flat uncreased spine; no interior markings. Wraparound cover art by Robert Jeffrey. This anthology contains: Junk by Neil Williamson; Things to Come by Paul F. Cockburn; The Software Ripper by Angus McAllister; Body Politics by Harvey Welles and Philip Raines; A Basket of Stones by Veronica Colin; Touched by an Angel by Gary M. Gibson; Lava Dick Has the Blues by Richard Hammersley; Replicator by Andrew C. Ferguson; Burning Brightly by Fergus Bannon; Corrosion by Michael Cobley; and Viral Programme - a novelette by Andrew J. Wilson. Size: 8vo. Book.
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 29,25
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: American Subscription Publishing House, New York City, N.Y.U.S.A., 1860
Anbieter: Porter and Frye, Amherst, NH, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Brown Pebbled Binding with gilted borders and floral illustrations on the front and back binding boards, spine has gilt lettering of the book title and was originally surrounded by gilt floral illustrations but that has lost its brightness, there are two black and white fronticepieces showing the yankee trying to build a place to stay on his trail plus joining others using a sierra pass through the Nevada mountains, 16 chapters, 9 more illustrations,the yankee goesto South America, Africa, Austrailia and Californis , also there is a detailed account of a voyage around the world, intermittant foxing of the pages but does not block reading the text, 358 pages,
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 30,45
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 30,54
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.