Wemyss cavaick (15 Ergebnisse)

Autor

Optimieren Sie Ihre Suche

  • Bücher (15)

bis

Benutzerdefinierte Preisspanne (EUR)

bis

  • Verlag: The Mitchell Press, Vancouver, B.C. 1967

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Hourglass Books, vancouver, BC, KanadaHourglass Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 13,35

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand von Kanada nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. Canadian First. Some edge wear to boards and dust jacket; otherwise a solid, clean copy with no marking or underlining; collectible condition. Book.

  • Verlag: Mitchell Press 1967

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Walden Antiquarian Books, Signal Mtn, TN, USAWalden Antiquarian Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 2 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 6,68

    EUR 7,34 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. 1st Edition. Pages Clean, Binding Tight. Inscribed by author on fep.

  • Verlag: Mitchell Press Limited, Vancouver 1967

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: BISON BOOKS - ABAC/ILAB, Winnipeg, MB, KanadaBISON BOOKS - ABAC/ILAB

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 5,09

    EUR 11,21 Versand 
    Versand von Kanada nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. pp. 221. 8vo. Ink name to half-title, scratch to front board, light shelfwear; very good-, in good dustjacket showing scuffing, sunning, and some chips and tears to edges.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Mitchell Press, Vancouver 1967

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Hockley Books, Palgrave, ON, KanadaHockley Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 13,32

    EUR 14,69 Versand 
    Versand von Kanada nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fair. This novel accurately depicts a piece of Scottish and Canadian history. This is the story of the Selkirk settlers.

  • Verlag: Mitchell Press 1967

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Vereinigtes KönigreichWorld of Rare Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 13,26

    EUR 5,59 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Good. 1967. 221 pages. This is an ex-Library book. Green pictorial dust jacket over beige cloth. Book has been rebound by library, with expected inserts, stamps and inscriptions. Front endpaper has been clipped. Pages are clean and bright, and appear almost good as new. With minimal tanning throughout. Binding has remai

  • Verlag: Mitchell Press, Vancouver Canada 1967

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, WI, USAChequamegon Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 13,35

    EUR 5,62 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Good in Good dust jacket. A novel about the founding of the Scots settlement of Red River in Canada, the "Selkirk Settlers." Blue cloth covers, rear cover top ede bumped. DJ shows handling and wear (in mylar sleeve).; 6 1/4 x 9 1/4 ''.

  • Verlag: Mitchell Press, Vancouver, British Columbia 1967

    • Hardcover
    • Signiert

    Anbieter: arbour books, Ladysmith, BC, Kanadaarbour books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 11,34

    EUR 11,22 Versand 
    Versand von Kanada nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. First Edition. Faint soiling to the block edges, inconsequential; little wear overall. Dust jacket corners and spine ends are rubbed, chipping; reading wear to the joints; the cover surfaces are rubbed; the spine is sun faded. Text is clean. Author signed / inscri

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Mitchell Press Limited, Vancouver 1967

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: COOK AND BAKERS BOOKS, PARKSVILLE, VANCOUVER ISLAND, BC, KanadaCOOK AND BAKERS BOOKS

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 15,13

    EUR 19,01 Versand 
    Versand von Kanada nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. Dust jacket is worn and repaired, text has small tick mark side edge pages 150, 155, otherwise very clean with sturdy sewn binding. This novel is the story of the Sutherland crofters who were forced off the lands they had tilled to make way for a deerpark. Like th

  • Verlag: Mitchell Press Limited, Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada 1967

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: M. W. Cramer Rare and Out Of Print Books, Toronto, ON, KanadaM. W. Cramer Rare and Out Of Print Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut

    EUR 10,68

    EUR 17,28 Versand 
    Versand von Kanada nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Cloth. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. First Edition, First Printing. The book is near fine with very slight edge wear in a very good dust jacket with light edge wear and chipping at top of spine.

  • Verlag: Mitchell Press Limited, Vancouver

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Spafford Books (ABAC / ILAB), Regina, SK, KanadaSpafford Books (ABAC / ILAB)

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 12,74

    EUR 19,87 Versand 
    Versand von Kanada nach USA

    Anzahl: 4 verfügbar

    1967. (Cloth) Very good, no dust jacket. 221pp. Mapped endpapers. Dust wrapper torn without loss. INSCRIBED by author. Historical novel of the Selkirk Settlers.

  • Verlag: Mitchell Press Limited, Vancouver

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Spafford Books (ABAC / ILAB), Regina, SK, KanadaSpafford Books (ABAC / ILAB)

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 19,10

    EUR 19,87 Versand 
    Versand von Kanada nach USA

    Anzahl: 4 verfügbar

    1967. (Cloth) Near fine in good dust jacket. 221pp. Mapped endpapers. Dust wrapper torn without loss. INSCRIBED by author. Historical novel of the Selkirk Settlers.

  • Verlag: Mitchell Press Limited, Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada 1967

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Black's Fine Books & Manuscripts, Toronto, ON, KanadaBlack's Fine Books & Manuscripts

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 25,81

    EUR 13,81 Versand 
    Versand von Kanada nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. First Edition. pp. 221. 8vo. Patterned navy-blue boards with gilt lettering to the spine, map endpapers. Light bumping to spine ends, else, near fine. Contents clean, and unmarked with firm, sound binding; near fine and housed in lightly rubbed dustjacket showing wear along the edges of the panels. Overall, very good+

  • Verlag: Mitchell Press, Vancouver 1967

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Alhambra Books, Edmonton, AB, KanadaAlhambra Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 8,92

    EUR 30,24 Versand 
    Versand von Kanada nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. Gilt lettering to spine on blue boards. 221 pp, mapped endpapers. Dj has small creases and tears along edges, rubbing. Book has light edgewear, tape residue to endpapers - interior is clean and tight.

  • Verlag: Mitchell Press, Vancouver

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Burton Lysecki Books, ABAC/ILAB, Winnipeg, MB, KanadaBurton Lysecki Books, ABAC/ILAB

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 23,36

    EUR 21,60 Versand 
    Versand von Kanada nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    1967, 1st printing. (Hardcover) Near fine in very good dust jacket. 221pp. Map endpapers. The dust jacket is rubbed and has minor edgewear. Locale: ; Manitoba; Prairie Provinces; Western Canada. (Manitoba, Fiction--Canada, Selkirk Settlers).

  • Verlag: Mitchell Press Limited, Vancouver 1967

    • Hardcover
    • Signiert

    Anbieter: Edmonton Book Store, Edmonton, AB, KanadaEdmonton Book Store

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 16,02

    EUR 49,24 Versand 
    Versand von Kanada nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Torn worn and Chipped. 8vo pp.221, ep maps, a novel devoted to the story of the Sutherland Crofters who took up Lord Selkirk's offer to colonize the Canadian frontier. Signed and inscribed by the author on half title page. Signed by Author. book.