Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Rise & Read Free Press, LLC, 2022
ISBN 10: 057874354X ISBN 13: 9780578743547
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: The Maryland Book Bank, Baltimore, MD, USA
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Used - Very Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Columbia University Press, 1994
ISBN 10: 0231078838 ISBN 13: 9780231078832
Anbieter: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, USA
Zustand: very_good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Lincoln, Nebraska: Back to the Bible, 1975, 1975
ISBN 10: 0847407233 ISBN 13: 9780847407231
Anbieter: Lighthouse Books and Gifts, Lincoln, NE, USA
Christian. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ISBN:0-8474-0723-3. This regular sized paperback by Back to the Bible on parenting is in good/very good condition with only minor wear on the faces of the covers. The book is tight like new. The pages are white and clear of marks. 110 pages.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Columbia University Press, 1994
ISBN 10: 0231078838 ISBN 13: 9780231078832
Anbieter: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Columbia University Press, 1994
ISBN 10: 0231078838 ISBN 13: 9780231078832
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Rowman & Littlefield Publishers, 1999
ISBN 10: 1573562939 ISBN 13: 9781573562935
Anbieter: GuthrieBooks, Spring Branch, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Ex-Library hardcover with dj in very nice condition with the usual markings and attachments. Sunned spine. Interior clean and unmarked. Tight binding.
Anbieter: Mythos Center Books, Frontenac, MN, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Used: Very Good. 1st ed. Very good, DJ, 286pp.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 10,74
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Verlag: Association Press, NY, 1970
Anbieter: Dearly Departed Books, Alliance, OH, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: NF. 1st Edition. First edition bound in blue cloth. A near fine copy in a very good dus t jacket. The book has a faint remainder stamp at the edges of the low er page block. Dusting to the edges of the upper page block. The dust jacket has small tears/frays at the head and heel of its spine. The sp ine is lightly faded. Rubs to the jacket's panels. Dust soiling to the rear panel.
Anbieter: Kisharon Langdon New Chapters, HARROW, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 9,54
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Hardback with full dust cover. 1989. Sold by the U.K. Charity Kisharon Langdon. Offering Opportunities and Support for People within the Autism and Learning Disability Community.
Sprache: Deutsch
Verlag: Dietrich zu Klampen Verlag GbR, Lüneburg, 1999
ISBN 10: 3924245827 ISBN 13: 9783924245825
Anbieter: Henry Hollander, Bookseller, Los Angeles, CA, USA
Softbound. Zustand: Very Good. Octavo, paper covers with flaps, 252 pp., two maps, b/w photos, glossary of names Translated into German from the American [English] by Michael Haupt. Foreword by Arno Lustiger.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Anbieter: Ammareal, Morangis, Frankreich
No jacket. Zustand: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Sans jaquette. Edition 1992. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. No dust jacket. Edition 1992. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Quaker Press of Friends General Conference, 2024
ISBN 10: 1888305886 ISBN 13: 9781888305883
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Quaker Press of Friends General Conference, 2024
ISBN 10: 1888305886 ISBN 13: 9781888305883
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Verlag: Columbia University Press, New York, 1989
Anbieter: Victoria Bookshop, BERE ALSTON, DEVON, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 8,51
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Good. First Edition. ex library. Book.
Sprache: Deutsch
Verlag: Berlin : Weiss, 1949
Anbieter: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Deutschland
Broschiert. Zustand: Gut. 222 S. ; 8 Das Buch ist ordentlich erhalten und kann altersbedingte Gebrauchsspuren aufweisen. Original-Schutzumschlag vorhanden (siehe Foto). Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 225.
Anbieter: Bombora Books, McKinnon, VIC, Australien
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Columbia University Press, 1995
ISBN 10: 0231078838 ISBN 13: 9780231078832
Anbieter: Sell Books, Elland, YORKS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 17,68
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbpaperback. Zustand: Good. Our good condition books are generally good for reading but not for gifting or collecting. They could have imperfections such as creasing, fanning, inscriptions, margin notes, yellowing, staining on edge or cover or pages, bumps, scuffs, etc etc (sometimes multiple of these). It's a wide category that encompasses anything that isn't almost-new down to anything that is slightly better than poor. We would NOT recommend gifting Good books - these should be considered reading copies. Our books are dispatched from a Yorkshire former cotton mill. We list via barcode/ISBN so please note that the images are stock images and may not be the exact copy you receive, furthermore the details about edition and year might not be accurate as many publishers reuse the same ISBN for multiple editions and as we simply scan a barcode or enter an ISBN we do not check the validity of the edition data when listing. If you're looking for an exact edition please don't order (at least not without checking with us first, although we don't always have time to check). We aim to dispatch prompty, the service used will depend on order value and book size. We can ship to most countries, see our shipping policies. Payment is via Abe only.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Columbia University Press, 1992
ISBN 10: 023107882X ISBN 13: 9780231078825
Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good.
Sprache: Niederländisch
Verlag: Samenw. uitgeverijen Meulenhoff Boekerij
ISBN 10: 9029047305 ISBN 13: 9789029047302
Anbieter: medimops, Berlin, Deutschland
Zustand: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Verlag: Association Press NY (c1965), 1965
Anbieter: Bear Bookshop, John Greenberg, Brattleboro, VT, USA
160pp. 8vo Blue-green cloth. Ex-library: VG+/no dj.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 19,50
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Rise & Read Free Press, LLC 2021-02, 2021
ISBN 10: 057874354X ISBN 13: 9780578743547
Anbieter: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 15,05
Anzahl: 10 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPF. Zustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Columbia University Press, New York, 1992
ISBN 10: 023107882X ISBN 13: 9780231078825
Anbieter: About Books, Henderson, NV, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: New. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: New. First printing of the First edition. New York: Columbia University Press, 1992. BRAND NEW in a BRAND NEW dust jacket. PERFECT CONDITION. NO chips. NO tears. NO creases. NO fading. Bright, clean, square and tight. Sharp corners. NOT a library discard. NO owner's name or bookplate. NOT a remainder. Pages are clean and crisp. NO underlining. NO highlighting. NO margin notes. First printing with complete number row (10 987654321) on the copyright page. Werner belonged to a band of about 400 Jewish partisans in occupied Poland. This is a first hand record of life in their Parczew Forest base camp, the strikes they conducted against the German army, military sabotage, rescue of Jews from ghetto imprisonment and slave labor details, etc. Illustrated with 4 maps and 8 pages of WWII-era photos. Glossary. Index. Bound in the original silver-stamped gray cloth. Complete with dust jacket. First printing of the First edition. Hardcover. New/New. 8vo. xxxi, 253pp. + 8 pages of photos. Great Packaging, Fast Shipping.
Verlag: Phi Beta Kappa,, 1958
Anbieter: Harry Alter, Sylva, NC, USA
paperback, Zustand: Good, 8vo. wraps, 125pp., G $.