Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,27
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Anbieter: Books for Life, LAUREL, MD, USA
Zustand: acceptable. Book is in acceptable condition. May have shelf wear, edge wear, and spine wear, but a very readable copy. May not come with supplemental materials if applicable. Does not include original dustcover jacket. Possibly Ex Library Copy.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: The Century Company, NY, 1894
Anbieter: Legacy Books II, Louisville, KY, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: Good. Werner Zehme (illustrator). 14pp extract, printed in double columns, illustrated with 7 drawings by Zehme, salvaged from a damaged issue of The Century Illustrated Monthly Magazine, Volume XLVIII, #5, September, 1894. Community based learning, field trips, school outings, etc. On the suggestion of the author, an excursion was made by the public schools at Anderson, Indiana, and proved successful. Housed in protective mylar report cover.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Century Mag, 1894
Anbieter: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, USA
Pamphlet. Zustand: Very Good. Werner zehme (illustrator). Vol 48, No 5, September, 1894, pp. 643-656, Nicely Illus, Extracted from orig vol, begins with title page, stapled & trimmed, thus is like a pamphlet, VG.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Proc Amer So Horticultural Sci, 1965
Anbieter: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, USA
Magazin / Zeitschrift
Pamphlet. Zustand: Very Good. Vol 87, pp. 341-354, Illus, Extracted from orig vol, begins with title page, trimmed & stapled, thus is like a pamphlet else VG.
Trade PB. Zustand: As New. First Edition; First Printing. Book New. No markings of ANY kind. ; Novel of WW II love affair as Nazi Germany collapses during Soviet invasion of Berlin; 88 pages.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Zustand: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Sprache: Französisch
Verlag: Cocorico, 1955
Anbieter: Ed's Editions LLC, ABAA, West Columbia, SC, USA
hardcover. Zustand: Good. Un Petit Livre d'Or (the French version of Little Golden Books) from 1955, with French text. Illustrated paper boards have light soiling and wear at edges. Binding is good. There is a name in pen on front pastedown. First page has a creased corner. Pages are clean and unmarked, with light toning. LO/ia26.
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine condition. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near Fine dust jacket. Werner, Honi (jacket design) (illustrator). First Printing - First American Edition. New York: Random House, 1990. A bright, shiny, clean, tight copy. The Dust Jacket is NOT price clipped (18.95). No chips. No tears. No owner's name or bookplate. No remainder mark. Pages are fresh, crisp and unmarked. Bound in the original green boards and black cloth spine. The author is a two-time winner of the Booker Prize, and the 2003 Nobel Laureate for Literature. First American Edition is so stated, with the complete number row "24689753" on the copyright page [the "1" is not called for in first printings published by Random House. See McBride's GUIDE TO THE IDENTIFICATION OF FIRST EDITIONS]. From the Dust Jacket: "In Cape Town, South Africa, an old woman is dying of cancer. A classics professor, Mrs. Curren has all her life been opposed to the lies and brutality of apartheid, but she has lived insulated from its true horrors. Now she is suddenly forced to come to terms with the iron-hearted rage that the system has wrought.". First Printing - First American Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine condition/Near Fine dust jacket. Illus. by Werner, Honi (jacket design). 8vo. (viii), 199pp. Great Packaging, Fast Shipping.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Little, Brown & Company, Boston, MA, 1980
ISBN 10: 0316036560 ISBN 13: 9780316036566
Anbieter: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, USA
Decorative Cloth. Zustand: Like New. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Dust Jacket Missing. 5th Edition. 142 pp. Clean, fresh copy with very light shelf wear, crisp pages and clean text. Dj (if any) missing.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: The Maryland Book Bank, Baltimore, MD, USA
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. 3rd. Used - Very Good.
Hardcover, no dust jacket. Ex-library. Slightly worn boards. 293 pp.
Hardcover, no dust jacket. Ex-library. Boards are bumped along edges. Text is in English, German and French. 293 pages. This item is at our location in Eugene, Oregon. 293 pp.
Hardcover, no dust jacket. Very good. Previous owner's name on ffep. English, German, and French language. This item is at our location in Eugene, Oregon. 293 pp.
Anbieter: McCord Books, NORWALK, IA, USA
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Lightly bumped corner, text is unmarked.
geheftet, ohne Einband. Zustand: gut. 30 cm, handschr. Widmung des Verfassers, aus der Sammlung Alexander Tollmann. Sprache: deu.
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
EUR 8,27
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Fair. Volume 2. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,2400grams, ISBN:9780262033084.
Sprache: Spanisch
Verlag: GRUPO EDITORIAL LETRAS NEGRAS S.A.S, 2023
ISBN 10: 6287680164 ISBN 13: 9786287680166
Anbieter: KALAMO BOOKS, Burriana, CS, Spanien
Tapa blanda. Zustand: Nuevo.
Verlag: APA, 1963
Anbieter: Book House in Dinkytown, IOBA, Minneapolis, MN, USA
Verbandsmitglied: IOBA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Psychiatric Research Report 16 from May 1963, published by the APA. Very good gently used copy. Previous owner's name signed on title page. Scarce! Ships from Dinkytown in Minneapolis, Minnesota.
Erscheinungsdatum: 1964
Anbieter: Preserving Christian Publications, Inc, Boonville, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
Zustand: (very good/good). 1964 253 pages (1950 1st German edition) dust jacket.
Erscheinungsdatum: 1964
Anbieter: Preserving Christian Publications, Inc, Boonville, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
Zustand: (very good/good). 1964 253 pages (1950 1st German edition) dust jacket.
Anbieter: Greener Books, London, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 15,62
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Used; Very Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.
Anbieter: Greener Books, London, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 15,62
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Used; Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.
Anbieter: Brit Books, Milton Keynes, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 15,63
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Used; Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every literary palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality.
Anbieter: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 12,56
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Anbieter: SELG Inc. Booksellers, New York, NY, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Not issued. Softcover. Clean and tight. No markings. Fast shipping from NYC!