Anbieter: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, USA
hardcover. Zustand: Fair. Glenn D. Chambers (illustrator).
Anbieter: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, USA
hardcover. Zustand: Fair. Glenn D. Chambers (illustrator).
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Stackpole Books (edition First Edition), 1987
ISBN 10: 0811706176 ISBN 13: 9780811706179
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. Glenn D. Chambers (illustrator). First Edition. With dust jacket. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Erstausgabe
Zustand: Very Good. Glenn D. Chambers (illustrator). 1st. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Erstausgabe
Zustand: Good. Glenn D. Chambers (illustrator). 1st. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Glenn D. Chambers (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Glenn D. Chambers (illustrator). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Glenn D. Chambers (illustrator). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Glenn D. Chambers (illustrator). May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Glenn D. Chambers (illustrator). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, USA
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Glenn D. Chambers (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Hardcover. Dust Jacket Included. Glenn D. Chambers (illustrator). F. Fundamentals of Duck and Goose Ecology. A Ducks Unlimited Book. Very good with very good dust jacket. 0.0.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Stackpole Books, Harrisburg, PA, 1987
Anbieter: Classic Book Shop, Royal Oak, MI, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Chambers, Glenn D. - Illustrator (illustrator). dust jacket is mylar wrapped; a a Ducks Unlimited Book.
Anbieter: THE OLD LIBRARY SHOP, Bethlehem, PA, USA
Hard Cover. Zustand: fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: vg. Glenn D. Chambers (illustrator). C. R. Gutermuth, foreword. 352 pages including index; b/w photos, ils, & maps; 4-page frontis glossy maps with color & color photos; blue cover with tan backstrip & touches of gilt; dust jacket is price-clipped. Hardcover (dj).
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Mechanicsburg, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Stackpole Books, 1987
ISBN 10: 0811706176 ISBN 13: 9780811706179
Anbieter: Bingo Used Books, Vancouver, WA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near Fine. Glenn D. Chambers (illustrator). hardback in near fine condition with near fine dust jacket.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Stackpole Books July 1987, 1987
ISBN 10: 0811706176 ISBN 13: 9780811706179
Anbieter: Isle of Books, Bozeman, MT, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. Glenn D. Chambers (illustrator).
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Glenn D. Chambers (illustrator). Fine used hard cover in Very Good dust jacket. Previous owner's blind stamp on title page.If you care about North America's ducks and geese, this book is for you. You can start reading at the beginning and go straight through, or you can start with what interests you most and skip around according to your likes. When you dip into these pages, you meet a rich assortment of waterfowlers whose professions have enabled them to become experts in such fields as duck and goose biology, waterfowl management, and wetland ecology. Fireside Waterfowler is organized around the yearly life cycle of ducks and geese and has many fascinating offshoots. The drama opens with the springtime rebirth of land and water, goes through the growing and maturing seasons of summer and fall, and then looks at the endurance and survival of waterfowl in winter. This format allows the editors - one American, one Canadian - to include just about every topic of importance to waterfowl and waterfowlers, and to just about any significant area from Mexico to Canada.
Anbieter: Michael Patrick McCarty, Bookseller, New Castle, CO, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: As New. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. Glenn D. Chambers (illustrator). If you care about North America's ducks and geese, this book is for you. You can start reading at the beginning and go straight through, or you can start with what interests you most and skip around according to your likes. When you dip into these pages, you meet a rich assortment of waterfowlers whose professions have enabled them to become experts in such fields as duck and goose biology, waterfowl management, and wetland ecology. Fireside Waterfowler is organized around the yearly life cycle of ducks and geese and has many fascinating offshoots. the drama opens with the springtime rebirth of land and water, goes through the growing and maturing seasons of summer and fall, and then looks at the endurance and survival of waterfowl in winter. This format allows the editors - one American, one Canadian - to include just about every topic of importance to waterfowl and waterfowlers, and to just about any significant area from Mexico to Canada.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: STACKPOLE BOOKS 0, Harrisburg, PA, 1987
ISBN 10: 0811706176 ISBN 13: 9780811706179
Anbieter: Adventures Underground, Richland, WA, USA
Hard Cover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good+. Glenn D. Chambers (illustrator). Standard used condition. Reading copy or better. Used Book.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Stackpole Books. Long Beach, California. 1987, 1987
ISBN 10: 0811706176 ISBN 13: 9780811706179
Anbieter: Coch-y-Bonddu Books Ltd, MACHYNLLETH, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
Erstausgabe
EUR 16,71
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbGlenn D. Chambers (illustrator). ALL UK PARCELS SENT TRACKED! ALL OVERSEAS PARCELS SENT AIRMAIL, TRACKED! (S/hand, Hardcover, 1987). 1987 1st edition. 4to (189 x 239mm). Ppiv,352. Colour charts, b/w photographs and illustrations, maps. Gilt Ducks Unlimited logo to two-tone blue boards, tan spine titled in gilt. Some browning and use. Good-plus in dust-wrapper. A Ducks Unlimited book on American waterfowl management and ecology. .
Anbieter: Lion Books PBFA, Kidderminster, WORCS, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
Erstausgabe
EUR 14,32
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good+. Glenn D. Chambers (illustrator). First Edition. Tiny stain to part of text block edge near top edge, dw has 2 tiny surface scars to bottom edgeof upper margin, and a little fade to spine. ; Ducks Unlimited Book; 240x190mm; 352 pages.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Stackpole Books. Long Beach, California. 1987, 1987
ISBN 10: 0811706176 ISBN 13: 9780811706179
Anbieter: Coch-y-Bonddu Books Ltd, MACHYNLLETH, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
Erstausgabe
EUR 23,87
Anzahl: 5 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbGlenn D. Chambers (illustrator). ALL UK PARCELS SENT TRACKED! ALL OVERSEAS PARCELS SENT AIRMAIL, TRACKED! (New, Hardcover, 1987). 1987 1st edition. 4to (189 x 239mm). Ppiv,352. Colour charts, b/w photographs and illustrations, maps. Gilt Ducks Unlimited logo to two-tone blue boards, tan spine titled in gilt. Slight signs of long storage but fine in very good dust-wrapper. A Ducks Unlimited book on American waterfowl management and ecology. Each section of the book contains half a dozen articles recounting the results of recent practical research. The articles are sorted into sections: Spring; Summer; Fall and migration; The Hunter's Moon; Winter homes; Managing an international resource; The future. A useful and interesting book. .
Anbieter: Alhambra Books, Edmonton, AB, Kanada
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good +. Glenn D. Chambers (illustrator). 352 pp, index, plates. Light rubbing and edgewear. Interior unmarked and solid.
Anbieter: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: new. Glenn D. Chambers (illustrator). New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Anbieter: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, USA
Zustand: New. Glenn D. Chambers (illustrator). Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.