Zustand: Very Good. Sonia Wessen (illustrator). Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Sonia Wessen (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Sonia Wessen (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Anbieter: A1AMedia, Saint Augustine, FL, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. EX LIBRARY w usual library stamps, stickers, marks. Has wear, Not pretty but still readable if library marks are ok. V5.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. 2007th Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Zustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Hassell Street Press 9/9/2021, 2021
ISBN 10: 1014795028 ISBN 13: 9781014795021
Anbieter: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, USA
Paperback or Softback. Zustand: New. Lincoln Bibliography -- Its Present Status and Needs. Book.
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Zustand: New.
Zustand: Very Good. Very Good condition. (Erotica, Adult reading) A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: New.
Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, USA
HRD. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
hft. Zustand: Fine.
Verlag: ALEXIS GREGORY, CMR PUBLISHING, 1971
Anbieter: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: New.
Anbieter: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, USA
Zustand: good. The book is in good condition with all pages and cover intact, including the dust jacket if originally issued. The spine may show light wear. Pages may contain some notes or highlighting, and there might be a "From the library of" label. Boxed set packaging, shrink wrap, or included media like CDs may be missing.
Verlag: Northern Ohio Bibliophilic Soc., Akron, OH, 1987
Anbieter: Archer's Used and Rare Books, Kent, OH, USA
Erstausgabe
Softcover (Saddle-stapled). Zustand: Near Fine. 1st Edition. #75/200 copies. wraps a bit sunned. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Books on Books; Ohio. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 26212.
Verlag: Charles C. Thomas, 1964
Anbieter: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 17,30
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. 1964. No edition remarks. 190 pages. This is an ex-Library book. Blue dust jacket over green cloth. Library copy, with expected inserts and inscriptions. Clean pages with mild tanning and foxing throughout. Tightly bound with faint thumb-marking throughout. Notable mark to fore edge. Boards have light edge wear with minor corner bumping. Mild crushing to spine, with occasional markings overall. Notable warping to front board. Tape remnants to rear board. Unclipped jacket has light edgewear with tears and creasing. Heavy tanning to spine. Light rubbing and marking all over.
Anbieter: SMASS Sellers, IRVING, TX, USA
Zustand: New. Brand New Original US Edition. Customer service! Satisfaction Guaranteed.
Zustand: New.
Verlag: Kungl. Vitterhets Historie och Antikvitetsakademien, Stockholm, 1957
Anbieter: Hackenberg Booksellers ABAA, El Cerrito, CA, USA
23p., b/w illus., original stiff printed wrappers (Filologiskt arkiv, 6).
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 19,67
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 32,44
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHRD. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Verlag: Uppsala, 1914
Anbieter: Wissenschaftliches Antiquariat Köln Dr. Sebastian Peters UG, Köln, Deutschland
Hardcover. Zustand: gut. 192 S., 23 cm, Bibliotheksexemplar, sekundär gebunden, Ecke geknickt, Einband leicht fleckig. Wessén, Elias (1889-1981) Sprache: Deutsch.
EUR 28,84
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Like New. Sonia Wessen (illustrator). Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. An apparently unread copy in perfect condition. Dust cover is intact with no nicks or tears. Spine has no signs of creasing. Pages are clean and not marred by notes or folds of any kind.
Anbieter: The Bookseller, Edmonton, AB, Kanada
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good+. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. 1st Edition. Minor shelf wear to red cloth hardcover. Dust jacket has minor shelf wear. Otherwise a tight, unmarked book. xxv, 253 pp.
Verlag: The Linguaphone Institute, 1930
Anbieter: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 20,51
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Fair. 1930. First Edition. 85 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth boards with gilt lettering. Contains black and white illustrations. Textblock is in English and Swedish. Clean pages and illustrations with noticeable tanning and foxing throughout. More pronounced to free endpapers and pastedowns. Pencil markings to front free endpaper. Minor cracking to gutters, with exposed netting. Binding remains firm. Boards have mild edge-wear with slight rubbing to surfaces and bumping to corners. Gilt lettering is darkened. Moderate sunning to spine and edges with crushing to spine ends. Boards are bowed. Minor splits to spine ends and corners causing cloth to be frayed. Visible wear marks to boards.
Verlag: Läromedel, 1973
Anbieter: antikvariat sacher, Malmö, SKÅNE, Schweden
inb. Zustand: Fine.