Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Random House Publishing Group, 2004
ISBN 10: 037575959X ISBN 13: 9780375759598
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
paperback. Zustand: Near Fine. Excellent, unmarked copy with little wear and tight binding. We ship in recyclable American-made mailers. 100% money-back guarantee on all orders.
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,34
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Fine.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: FINANCIAL TIMES PRENTICE HALL, 1995
ISBN 10: 0273617044 ISBN 13: 9780273617044
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,34
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: FINANCIAL TIMES PRENTICE HALL, 1995
ISBN 10: 0273617044 ISBN 13: 9780273617044
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,34
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 4,68
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Financial Times Prentice Hall, 1991
ISBN 10: 0273036289 ISBN 13: 9780273036289
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 4,68
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: HarperCollins Publishers Limited, 2012
ISBN 10: 0007488920 ISBN 13: 9780007488926
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,57
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Random House Publishing Group, 2004
ISBN 10: 037575959X ISBN 13: 9780375759598
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,57
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 5,57
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: HarperCollins Publishers Limited, 2012
ISBN 10: 0007488904 ISBN 13: 9780007488902
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,82
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: HarperCollins Publishers Limited, 2012
ISBN 10: 0007488904 ISBN 13: 9780007488902
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,82
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Zustand: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Zustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Financial Times Prentice Hall 01/09/1987, 1987
ISBN 10: 0273028243 ISBN 13: 9780273028246
Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 4,10
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Ships quickly. Mild shelf/reading wear. Orphans Treasure Box sells books to raise money for orphans and vulnerable kids.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Pearson Custom Publishing, 1992
ISBN 10: 0536596859 ISBN 13: 9780536596857
Anbieter: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, USA
Zustand: Good. Good Condition. Has some writing/highlighting. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: HarperCollins Publishers, United Kingdom, London, 2012
ISBN 10: 0007488904 ISBN 13: 9780007488902
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 6,66
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. What did happen to the crew of the Marie Celeste? And is there really a Loch Ness monster? Read about nine unsolved mysteries including an abandoned ship; unfathomable escapes; disappearing boats and planes; a time traveller and even signs of life on other planets. Can you tell the facts from the fiction to work out what really happened? Help Key Stage 3 students move from Level 3b to Level 3a in reading. Support comprehension with the engaging images for each mystery. Encourage shared and guided reading using the ready-made tasks and discussion points on the activity pages at the back of the book. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Zustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Litprime Solutions 9/10/2021, 2021
ISBN 10: 1955944040 ISBN 13: 9781955944045
Anbieter: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, USA
Paperback or Softback. Zustand: New. The Ultimate Deception. Book.
Trade Paperback. Zustand: Near Fine. Minor edgewear, else Tight, clean.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Columbia Publications, 1952
Anbieter: BookManBookWoman Books, Nashville, TN, USA
Erstausgabe
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good+. 1st Edition. First Edition Pulp magazine. Bright,square,tight."The Gods Fear Love" (novelet) by Gene Hunter; "We Will Inherit" (novelet) by Wallace West; "Final Barrier" by Alan E. Nourse; "Small Fry" by Hunt Collins; "Confidence" by H. B. Fyfe; "Facts of Life" by Dave Dryfoos. Features; "Down to Earth"; "Readin;' and Writhin'" (book reviews) by James Blish; "The Reckoning" .Shelf 50E.We ship within one business day of receiving your order. Binding is tight.//Pages are clean, legible, and bright // No previous owner names//No writing in the margins or blank spaces // No underlining. No highlighting// No foxing// Not remainder marked //Not Ex Library// Not a Book Club.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Financial Times Prentice Hall, 1991
ISBN 10: 0273036289 ISBN 13: 9780273036289
Anbieter: medimops, Berlin, Deutschland
Zustand: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Pearson Higher Education & Professional Group, 1992
ISBN 10: 0134653602 ISBN 13: 9780134653600
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 8,80
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Farrar, Straus & Giroux, New York, 1971
ISBN 10: 0374127727 ISBN 13: 9780374127725
Cloth. Zustand: Good (no DJ). Later printing. 12mo, 421 pp. A good reading copy with boards a bit handled and worn, light superficial insect damage to rear board, stain to bottom edge and edge of front pastedown, page edges tanned, small stain to Table of Contents page; text clean and unmarked.
EUR 14,91
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Millbrook Press, Incorporated, 1993
ISBN 10: 1562943677 ISBN 13: 9781562943677
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Millbrook Press, Incorporated, 1993
ISBN 10: 1562943677 ISBN 13: 9781562943677
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.