Verlag: Academic Journal Offprint from: - Journal of Glass Studies, Volume 19, 1977., 1977
Anbieter: Nar Valley Books & Prints, King's Lynn, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 7,94
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorb7pp, 2 figs, Printed Card Cover, VGC,
Verlag: Academic Journal Offprint from: - ROB - Rijksdienet Voor Het Oudheidkundig Bodemonderzoek No. 195, 1983., 1983
Anbieter: Nar Valley Books & Prints, King's Lynn, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 9,07
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorb12pp, 9 figs, Printed Card Cover, VGC,
Anbieter: Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, Niederlande
Zustand: New. Gratama, Geert (illustrator).
Verlag: Leiden, E.J. Brill. 1963, 1963
Anbieter: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, Niederlande
Original publisher's sewn paperback, title spine and frontcover, large 8vo: 42pp., footnotes, conclusion, appendices. Fine copy. Bijlage Jaarboek van de Maatschappij der Nederlandse Letterkunde - Leiden 1962-'63.
Verlag: Amsterdam, N.V. Noord-Hollandsche Uitgevers Maatschappij 1959, 1959
Anbieter: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, Niederlande
205 p. Linnen met stofomslag.
Anbieter: Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, Niederlande
Zustand: Very good. Gratama, Geert (illustrator).
Anbieter: Rob Kok Old Books & Prints, Loosdrecht, NH, Niederlande
Z.j. Houssnede. 80 x 58 - Papier 86 x 64 mm. [149098].
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Leiden: E. J. Brill, 1960., 1960
Anbieter: Sam Gatteno Books, Grosse Pointe, MI, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. Octavo. Pages [iii], XII-XXVIII. Reprinted from: Books on the Orient, 1960. Orange paper wrappers. Illustrated. A.N.L. Munby's copy. Although there are no ownership inscriptions, this item came from a large collection of bibliographical items belonging to Lawrence Wroth, along with items from A.N.L. Munby and Thomas Streeter's collections.
Verlag: ,
Anbieter: Antiquariaat Pieter Judo (De Lezenaar), Hasselt, Belgien
Verbandsmitglied: ILAB
Amsterdam, Noord-Hollandsche Uitgeversmij., 1959, 205pp., harde kaft met stofwikkel.
Anbieter: Antiquariaat A. Kok & Zn. B.V., Amsterdam, Niederlande
Amsterdam, Allert de Lange, [1963]. 557 blz. Z./w. afb. Karton. In orig. kartonnen cassette. - Cassette licht sleets.Bevat 18 wandelingen.
Anbieter: Rob Kok Old Books & Prints, Loosdrecht, NH, Niederlande
Amst, Allert De Lange, 1971. 2 delen. LXVI,535 blz. Geïll. Gebonden in casette. [4878].
Anbieter: Grimbergen Booksellers, Lisse, Niederlande
Amsterdam, Artikel uit Genootschap Amstelodamum. 1968 103pp.-118pp. Noten Gr 8vo (18,x22cm.) Goed aantrekkelijk exemplaar Afbeelding in zw.w.
Anbieter: Grimbergen Booksellers, Lisse, Niederlande
Amsterdam, Artikel uit Genootschap Amstelodamum. 1930 43pp.-66pp. Noten Gr 8vo (18x22cm.) Goed aantrekkelijk exemplaar Afbeeldingen in zw.w.
Anbieter: Kloof Booksellers & Scientia Verlag, Amsterdam, Niederlande
Zustand: very good. Bewerkt door H.F. Wijnman. Amsterdam : Allert de Lange, 1963. Hardcover. 557 pp. 18 cm. - Met 18 wandelingen door Amsterdam. Condition : very good copy. Keywords : HISTORY, Amsterdam.
Verlag: Allert de Lange,, Amsterdam,,, 1963
Anbieter: adr. van den bemt, Groningen, NL, Niederlande
Orig.linn, 8vo, 557 pp. 18 wandelingen. Met overzichtskaart op de schutbladen. Mooi exempl.
Verlag: Amsterdam, Arbeiders Jeugd Centrale,, 1927
Anbieter: Antiquariaat Digitalis, Amsterdam, Niederlande
Soft cover. Zustand: Good. 45 pp., sewn in stiff red paper with illustrated mounted title plate. Age toning, foxing, red spots, 1 corner title plate loose, good copy. Many ills. in black/white, 1 page with photo's in black and white, 1 page with 2 color circles. About weaving on cardboard. 19 x 12 cm.
Anbieter: Antiquariaat A. Kok & Zn. B.V., Amsterdam, Niederlande
Amsterdam, Allert de Lange, [1971]. 2 delen. [LXVI (= index)], 535 pp. Z./w. afb. Linnen. In orig. kartonnen cassette. 8vo. - Cassette licht sleets; ruggen wat verschoten.
Anbieter: Antiquariaat Wim de Goeij, Kalmthout, ANTW, Belgien
Verbandsmitglied: ILAB
0. Antwerpen, Vereeniging der Antwerpsche Bibliophielen , ( periodical , issue , tijdschrift ) ,1961 , in-8°, 25 x 16,5 cm, 244 pp. , sewn, original softcover ( genaaid, met originele omslag ). Bevat o.a. een artikel van M. Baelde '' De toekenning van drukkersoctrooien door de Geheime Raad in de Zestiende Eeuw. H.F. Wijnman '' De Antwerpse hdervormingsgezinde drukker Mattheus Crom en naaste omgeving.''. A. Rouzet '' Adresses d'imprimeurs.''. A.Ampe '' Kritisch onderzoek van de Hortulus Animae-drukken ten onzent. ''.
Offprint from Jaarboek Genootschap Amstellodamum, J.H. de Bussey, 1933, 94-186 pages, with illustrations, original softcover binding. Lieven Willemsz van Coppenol (1598 - 1667) was a Dutch calligrapher best known today for his portraits by Rembrandt. He became a French schoolmaster and lived in Haarlem. By 1628 he had moved to Amsterdam where he ran a school in 1628 called 'In den Hertog van Saxen', near the 'Jan Roodenpoortstoren'. He married for the second time as a widower on 19 June 1644 in Amsterdam to Grietje Andries. He had several poems written in his honor, presumably as a return favor for writing the poems of poets on wall decorations and engraved plates. Several of his writing examples have been preserved. His "schoonschrift" as calligraphy was called was recorded for various objects, most notably a poem in the Amsterdam town hall that was written by Cornelia Pluvier, a poet married to the still-life painter Willem Kalf. Besides teaching, he travelled to clients to sell his work, pulling a hand cart with writing examples for inspiration. Coppenol died in Amsterdam.
Anbieter: Goltzius, Lisse, Niederlande
Extract, 43-65pp. no binding, pages loose. Wouter Deelen (English: Walter Deloenus, Latin: Gualterus Delenus, French: Gualtier Delvin) (c. 1500-1563) was a Dutch Anabaptist, Greek and Hebrew scholar, for a time librarian of Henry VIII, and then preacher at the Dutch church in London.
A'dam, Allert de Lange, 1971. Twee delen (gebonden) in cassette. Illustraties. Met voorwoord van S. Carmiggelt. [Amsterdam [Amsterdam] ].
Anbieter: Frans Melk Antiquariaat, HILVERSUM, Niederlande
A'dam, Allert de Lange, 1971. Twee delen. Gebonden in cassette. Illustraties. Goud op snee. Met voorwoord van S. Carmiggelt. Twee delen: 80, LXVI + 81 - 535 pag. MOOIE SET* *** Dit is één van 200 luxe exemplaren gebonden in een bordeaux-rood marokijn lederen band. Dit is nummer 188. [Amsterdam [Amsterdam] ].
Amsterdam, 176. groot formaat in cassette. Ill.: Illustraties. Mooi. l 717 p. Bron van informatie voor mensen die de geschiedenis van Amsterdam en vooraanstaande Amsterdammers onderzoeken.