Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Seven Stories Press (edition Illustrated), 2011
ISBN 10: 1609801385 ISBN 13: 9781609801380
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Illustrated. With dust jacket. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Zustand: Good. Good condition ex-library book with usual library markings and stickers.
Anbieter: Indiana Book Company, Marion, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Ships same or next business day with delivery confirmation. Good condition. May or may not contain highlighting. Expedited shipping available.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: Project HOME Books, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Zustand: Good. Used - Good.
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Knopf Doubleday Publishing Group, 1983
ISBN 10: 0394715187 ISBN 13: 9780394715186
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Addison-Wesley Longman, Incorporated, Boston, MA, 1992
ISBN 10: 0201608146 ISBN 13: 9780201608144
Anbieter: a2zbooks, Burgin, KY, USA
Softcover. Zustand: Very Good. Used very good condition. Pages are immaculate. Quantity Available: 1. ISBN: 0201608146. ISBN/EAN: 9780201608144. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: ABE289690270.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: Bellwetherbooks, McKeesport, PA, USA
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Very Good Condition - May show some limited signs of wear and may have a remainder mark. Pages and dust cover are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: The Permanent Press, Sag Harbor, New York, 1996
ISBN 10: 1877946753 ISBN 13: 9781877946752
Anbieter: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. First Edition. Limited to 1500 copies.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Permanent Pr Pub Co, Sag Harbor, New York, U.S.A., 1996
ISBN 10: 1877946753 ISBN 13: 9781877946752
Anbieter: Village Books and Music, Medford, OR, USA
Cloth. Zustand: As New. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: As New. Limited. First edition, October 1996, 1500 copies. Black hardcover (cloth?) in as new condition. Binding/pages tight, clean, unmarked. Price and date written in pencil on top right corner of title page. 197 pages. DJ not price clipped; in Brodart jacket. Book and DJ both AS NEW. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Anbieter: BooksByLisa, Highland Park, IL, USA
Erstausgabe
Soft cover. Zustand: As New. First Edition. PHOTO AND VIDEO OF PAGES TAKEN TO SHOW CONDITION PRIOR TO SHIPPING; Photos of book emailed upon request Stored newPHOTOS EMAILED FOR MORE SPECIFICS WHEN REQUESTED; Book. Book.
Anbieter: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, USA
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: iUniverse, Bloominton, Indianapolis., 2012
ISBN 10: 1462026214 ISBN 13: 9781462026210
Anbieter: Doss-Haus Books, Redondo Beach, CA, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: Fine. Softcover 2012, edition. Covers in fine condition. Binding firm. Pages unmarked and clean. (249 pages).
Anbieter: Borden's Book Shoppe, Astoria, IL, USA
paperback. Zustand: Very Good.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Addison-Wesley Publishing Company, Reading, MA, 1991
ISBN 10: 0201522314 ISBN 13: 9780201522310
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: good +. First Edition, First Printing. Octavo, 249 pages. Gray and blue boards with silver lettering on spine. Firm binding; no loose pages. Book and dust jacket with minor wear. Slightly cocked spine.
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.