Wildenthal lora (78 Ergebnisse)

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Duke University Press 2001
Serie: Politics, History, and Culture, Buch 1 von 36. Buch 1 von 36 - Politics, History, and Culture
- Softcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USAThriftBooks-Atlanta
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 7,54
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Duke University Press 2001
Serie: Politics, History, and Culture, Buch 1 von 36. Buch 1 von 36 - Politics, History, and Culture
- Softcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USAThriftBooks-Dallas
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 7,54
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Duke University Press Books 2001
Serie: Politics, History, and Culture, Buch 1 von 36. Buch 1 von 36 - Politics, History, and Culture
- Softcover
Anbieter: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, USAMidtown Scholar Bookstore
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 3,49
EUR 5,18 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
paperback. Zustand: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD PAPERBACK Standard-sized.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Duke University Press Books 2001
Serie: Politics, History, and Culture, Buch 1 von 36. Buch 1 von 36 - Politics, History, and Culture
- Softcover
Anbieter: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, USAHPB-Ruby
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 6,44
EUR 3,24 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Duke University Press Books 2001
Serie: Politics, History, and Culture, Buch 1 von 36. Buch 1 von 36 - Politics, History, and Culture
- Softcover
Anbieter: Textbooks_Source, Columbia, MO, USATextbooks_Source
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 11,60
EUR 3,45 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 12 verfügbar
paperback. Zustand: Good. Illustrated. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Duke University Press Books 2001
Serie: Politics, History, and Culture, Buch 1 von 36. Buch 1 von 36 - Politics, History, and Culture
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, USAMidtown Scholar Bookstore
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 17,08
EUR 5,18 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Standard-sized.

- Softcover
Anbieter: California Books, Miami, FL, USACalifornia Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 29,36
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Duke University Press 2001
Serie: Politics, History, and Culture, Buch 1 von 36. Buch 1 von 36 - Politics, History, and Culture
- Softcover
Anbieter: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, USAGoldBooks
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 25,04
EUR 4,75 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Duke University Press Books 2001
Serie: Politics, History, and Culture, Buch 1 von 36. Buch 1 von 36 - Politics, History, and Culture
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Affordable Collectibles, Columbia, MO, USAAffordable Collectibles
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 26,65
EUR 3,46 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Lightly bumped tips. Otherwise about excellent with no marks.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, USARarewaves USA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 32,82
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: New. Germany's Colonial Pasts is a wide-ranging study of German colonialism and its legacies. Inspired by Susanne Zantop's landmark book Colonial Fantasies, and extending her analyses there, this volume offers new research by scholars from Europe, Africa, and the United States. It also commemorates Zantop's d…istinguished life and career (1945-2001). Some essays in this volume focus on Germany's formal colonial empire in Africa and the Pacific between 1884 and 1914, while others present material from earlier or later periods such as German emigration before 1884 and colonial discourse in German-ruled Polish lands. Several essays examine Germany's postcolonial era, a complex period that includes the Weimar Republic, Nazi Germany with its renewed colonial obsessions, and the post-1945 era. Particular areas of emphasis include the relationship of anti-Semitism to colonial racism; respectability, sexuality, and cultural hierarchies in the formal empire; Nazi representations of colonialism; and contemporary perceptions of race. The volume's disciplinary reach extends to musicology, religious studies, film, and tourism studies as well as literary analysis and history. These essays demonstrate why modern Germany must confront its colonial and postcolonial pasts, and how those pasts continue to shape the German cultural imagination.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Vereinigtes KönigreichRarewaves.com USA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 37,87
Versand nach gratisVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: New. Germany's Colonial Pasts is a wide-ranging study of German colonialism and its legacies. Inspired by Susanne Zantop's landmark book Colonial Fantasies, and extending her analyses there, this volume offers new research by scholars from Europe, Africa, and the United States. It also commemorates Zantop's d…istinguished life and career (1945-2001). Some essays in this volume focus on Germany's formal colonial empire in Africa and the Pacific between 1884 and 1914, while others present material from earlier or later periods such as German emigration before 1884 and colonial discourse in German-ruled Polish lands. Several essays examine Germany's postcolonial era, a complex period that includes the Weimar Republic, Nazi Germany with its renewed colonial obsessions, and the post-1945 era. Particular areas of emphasis include the relationship of anti-Semitism to colonial racism; respectability, sexuality, and cultural hierarchies in the formal empire; Nazi representations of colonialism; and contemporary perceptions of race. The volume's disciplinary reach extends to musicology, religious studies, film, and tourism studies as well as literary analysis and history. These essays demonstrate why modern Germany must confront its colonial and postcolonial pasts, and how those pasts continue to shape the German cultural imagination.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, IrlandKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 27,76
EUR 10,50 VersandVersand von Irland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: New. 2005. Paperback. . . . . .

- Softcover
Anbieter: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, USAKennys Bookstore
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 33,47
EUR 9,07 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: New. 2005. Paperback. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: California Books, Miami, FL, USACalifornia Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 49,83
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Saint Georges English Bookshop, Berlin, , DeutschlandSaint Georges English Bookshop
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 33,00
EUR 16,00 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. Privately owned, unmarked text, unclipped jacket with light edge wear, Ships from Berlin Bookshop bxn112.

- Softcover
Anbieter: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, , Vereinigtes KönigreichTHE SAINT BOOKSTORE
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 34,00
EUR 18,03 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback / softback. Zustand: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Routledge 2021
Serie: Routledge Histories, Buch 37 von 56. Buch 37 von 56 - Routledge Histories
- Softcover
Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, USABooks From California
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 49,03
EUR 4,31 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Cover and edges may have some wear.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Corner of a Foreign Field, Tokyo, TOKYO, JapanCorner of a Foreign Field
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 44,49
EUR 10,37 VersandVersand von Japan nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. 2005.Hardcover.Very good,very good.255 pages.Ships from Japan.Usually ships are 1-2 working days.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Routledge 2021
Serie: Routledge Histories, Buch 37 von 56. Buch 37 von 56 - Routledge Histories
- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 66,27
EUR 2,28 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Duke University Press 2001
Serie: Politics, History, and Culture, Buch 1 von 36. Buch 1 von 36 - Politics, History, and Culture
- Hardcover
Anbieter: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, , Vereinigtes KönigreichTHE SAINT BOOKSTORE
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 48,87
EUR 24,04 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardback. Zustand: Good. Used copy in good condition - Usually dispatched within 3 working days.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Routledge 2021
Serie: Routledge Histories, Buch 37 von 56. Buch 37 von 56 - Routledge Histories
- Softcover
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , Vereinigtes KönigreichMajestic Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 66,75
EUR 7,53 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 3 verfügbar
Zustand: New.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Routledge 2021
Serie: Routledge Histories, Buch 37 von 56. Buch 37 von 56 - Routledge Histories
- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 72,15
EUR 2,28 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Duke Univ Pr 2001
Serie: Politics, History, and Culture, Buch 1 von 36. Buch 1 von 36 - Politics, History, and Culture
- Softcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 59,82
EUR 14,49 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Brand New. 336 pages. 8.75x5.75x1.00 inches. In Stock.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Rarewaves USA United, OSWEGO, IL, USARarewaves USA United
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 34,60
EUR 43,20 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: New. Germany's Colonial Pasts is a wide-ranging study of German colonialism and its legacies. Inspired by Susanne Zantop's landmark book Colonial Fantasies, and extending her analyses there, this volume offers new research by scholars from Europe, Africa, and the United States. It also commemorates Zantop's d…istinguished life and career (1945-2001). Some essays in this volume focus on Germany's formal colonial empire in Africa and the Pacific between 1884 and 1914, while others present material from earlier or later periods such as German emigration before 1884 and colonial discourse in German-ruled Polish lands. Several essays examine Germany's postcolonial era, a complex period that includes the Weimar Republic, Nazi Germany with its renewed colonial obsessions, and the post-1945 era. Particular areas of emphasis include the relationship of anti-Semitism to colonial racism; respectability, sexuality, and cultural hierarchies in the formal empire; Nazi representations of colonialism; and contemporary perceptions of race. The volume's disciplinary reach extends to musicology, religious studies, film, and tourism studies as well as literary analysis and history. These essays demonstrate why modern Germany must confront its colonial and postcolonial pasts, and how those pasts continue to shape the German cultural imagination.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Routledge 2021
Serie: Routledge Histories, Buch 37 von 56. Buch 37 von 56 - Routledge Histories
- Softcover
Anbieter: Books Puddle, New York, NY, USABooks Puddle
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 75,85
EUR 3,45 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 4 verfügbar
Zustand: New.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Taylor & Francis Ltd 2021
Serie: Routledge Histories, Buch 37 von 56. Buch 37 von 56 - Routledge Histories
- Softcover
Anbieter: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, , Vereinigtes KönigreichTHE SAINT BOOKSTORE
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 65,50
EUR 14,82 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback / softback. Zustand: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Routledge 2021
Serie: Routledge Histories, Buch 37 von 56. Buch 37 von 56 - Routledge Histories
- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes KönigreichGreatBookPricesUK
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 65,49
EUR 17,38 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Routledge 2021
Serie: Routledge Histories, Buch 37 von 56. Buch 37 von 56 - Routledge Histories
- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes KönigreichGreatBookPricesUK
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 66,25
EUR 17,38 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Anbieter: moluna, Greven, , Deutschlandmoluna
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 32,02
EUR 48,99 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Kartoniert / Broschiert. Zustand: New. Provides a wide-ranging study of German colonialism and its legacies. Inspired by Susanne Zantop s landmark book Colonial Fantasies, and extending her analyses there, this volume offers new research by scholars from Europe, Africa, and the United States. It.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Routledge 2021-06 2021
Serie: Routledge Histories, Buch 37 von 56. Buch 37 von 56 - Routledge Histories
- Softcover
Anbieter: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , Vereinigtes KönigreichChiron Media
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 68,75
EUR 17,95 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 10 verfügbar
PF. Zustand: New.