Zustand: Very Good. *Price HAS BEEN REDUCED by 10% until Monday, June 15 (weekend SALE item)* large quarto, 299 pp., paperback, very good. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
Sprache: Deutsch
Verlag: Kunsthistorisches Museum, Vienna, 1996
ISBN 10: 3900325502 ISBN 13: 9783900325503
Anbieter: Egyptology Titles, Santa Rosa, CA, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Scarce. Black linen boards. The book is 252 pages in length, with a great many splendid color plates throughout. This is the English version of this title. This copy is in near fine condition. It has been gently used. Photographs are available.
Verlag: Milano : Skira, 2000
Anbieter: Klondyke, Almere, Niederlande
Zustand: Fair. Paperback, illustrated with numerous (full page) photographs in colour, 4to.; Corners bumped and slightly damaged, spine creased.
Verlag: 1999 Skira First Edition, 1999
Anbieter: Et Al's Read & Unread Books, Wausau, WI, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. 1st Edition. Fine black cloth quarto in Fine dust jacket. Bright, snug & unmarked.
Sprache: Deutsch
Verlag: Skira Editore, Milan, Italy, 1996
ISBN 10: 3900325669 ISBN 13: 9783900325664
Softcover. Black & color illus. wraps, French flaps, 157 pp., many color plates. Text is in German. Issued in conjunction with a 1996-1997 exhibition exploring the cultural and artistic history of Europe through the work of antiquarian Italian goldsmithing. With a variety of essays, catalog entries, and stunning visuals. VG- (Slight scuffs to cover; some corner wear; page edges are just beginning to tan lightly; text and plates are vivid.).
Anbieter: James & Mary Laurie, Booksellers A.B.A.A, Minneapolis, MN, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Book fine, Dust jacket fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: dj. Bound in publisher's original black cloth with the spine stamped in white. Text is in English.
Hardcover. Zustand: New.
Anbieter: Norbert Kretschmann, Bad Aibling, Deutschland
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Gut. 2002 - Ausstellungskatalog. Umschlag an den Rändern leicht berieben. Innenteil tadellos - fast neuwertig - keine Risse, Knicke, Anmerkungen. ! Altersbedingt leicht nachgedunkelt! Versand aus München als Päckchen (Gewicht) b18-1063 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 500.
Anbieter: BWS BKS, Ferndale, NY, USA
Paperback. Zustand: New.
Paperback. Zustand: New.