William beller (110 Ergebnisse)
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Doubleday, Garden City 1962
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Trench Books, Hudson, USATrench Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 5,36
EUR 4,30 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbBlack Cloth. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good+. Light shelfwear, clean and unmarked. Price clipped jacket shows a bit of edgewear, soiling to back. "The story of men and balloons from 1783 to the present". Numerous B&W photos.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Bantam Books 1957
- Softcover
Anbieter: OddReads, Harper, USAOddReads
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 4,47
EUR 5,21 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbMass Market Paperback. Zustand: Fair. soiled and worn wrappers; sticker residue; tanning.

- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, USABetter World Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 12,55
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Horizon Press 1961
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Marie Hartman, Branch, USAMarie Hartman
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 8,44
EUR 4,77 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. Very good to fine hardcover in good jacket. 1961, no edition stated, assumed first. 203 pages, bright, tight, square. "The author is not only a classical scholar and a poet, but a trained physicist, and THE THEOMACHIA reflects this dichotomy." (From jacket flap.).… Fiction. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.
Weitere Bilder- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Charing Cross Road Booksellers, Canton, USACharing Cross Road Booksellers
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 10,06
EUR 4,12 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good +. First Edition. White Cloth and White Board Covers with Gilt Lettering to Spine; Dark Blue Endpapers; Book edges are very lightly soiled; Book interior is clean and tight; 8vo; 240 pages; dustjacket is protected by a mylar wrapper and is lightly soiled; dust…jacket corner on lower right front panel has a small closed tear.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, USAThriftBooks-Atlanta
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 14,37
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Verlag: Hanover House, Garden City 1956
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Sleepy Hollow Books, Huntington, USASleepy Hollow Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 3,58
EUR 3,46 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Stated first, black cloth, yellow lettering on spine, rubbed, no dj, ex-lib. Space; 7718.
Verlag: Book Club edition
- Hardcover
Anbieter: born again books, henderson, USAborn again books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 1 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 7,15
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Dust Jacket Included. Very good in very good unclipped dustjacket,book club edition,we are professional booksellers,100% refund,T299.
Verlag: Bantam Books 1957
- Softcover
Anbieter: Top Notch Books, Tolar, USATop Notch Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 2,68
EUR 4,99 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbMass Market Paperback. Zustand: Good. Wraps have light edgewear. Old dampstain on base of first 10 sheets and final 2-3 sheets, and inside of wraps. Text clean with no markings. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall.
Verlag: Hanover House
- Softcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, USAThriftBooks-Atlanta
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 8,02
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Verlag: Bantam 1957
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, USABooks From California
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 3,57
EUR 4,33 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbpaperback. Zustand: Good. First Edition. First printing.
Verlag: NY Bantam Book C1956. 1956
- Softcover
Anbieter: Ann Wendell, Bookseller, Oroville, USAAnn Wendell, Bookseller
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 4,47
EUR 3,91 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbgood paperback, paint chip/nick on spine/intials on bottom pg. one pg with little tear/pg browning. Illustrated by diagrams. 1957 pb prtst edition. Binding is paper covers.
Verlag: bantam
- Softcover
Anbieter: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, webster, USAGRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 2,68
EUR 6,08 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. paperback, good.
Verlag: bantam 1957
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, webster, USAGRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 2,68
EUR 6,08 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. first edition. 1765 creases paperback, very good.
Verlag: Horizon Press
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Academybookshop, Long Island City, USAAcademybookshop
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 3 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 5,55
EUR 3,46 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Good. This is an ex-library book, with the usual stamps from the library, clean pages *** Hard- Bound ***.
Verlag: Doubleday 1962
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, USABooks From California
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 4,76
EUR 4,33 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Good.
Verlag: Bantam Books, NY 1957
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Valley Books, AMHERST, USAValley Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 3 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 4,03
EUR 5,21 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. #A1765, Nov., First Printing. 176pp. Illustrated. Foreword by Prof. Hermann Oberth. Light wear. Photos on request. Size: Mass Market.
Verlag: Bantam Books. New York: Bantam Books, Inc. 1957
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, webster, USAGRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 3,58
EUR 6,08 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. first edition. A-1765 very good - fine, reading crease paperback.
Verlag: Garden City, N. Y. Hanover House 1956
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, USABasement Seller 101
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 6,26
EUR 4,34 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Book club edition.
Verlag: Doubleday
- Hardcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, USAThriftBooks-Atlanta
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 10,75
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Former library book; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Weitere BilderVerlag: Bantam, New York 1957
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Black Falcon Books, Wellesley, USABlack Falcon Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 8,05
EUR 3,25 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbMass Market Paperback. Zustand: Very Good +. First Printing. First printing, published November 1957, stated; Bantam Book number A1765; cover price 35 cents. The book is square and unmarked; some age-toning to the pages; spine and wraps are uncreased; some edgewear at head and tail of spine; sleeve protected.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Hanover House, Garden City, NY 1956
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Bookfever, IOBA (Volk & Iiams), Ione, USABookfever, IOBA (Volk & Iiams)
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 15,65
EUR 4,30 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: GOOD. First edition. A book about the beginnings of space exploration. Foreword by Hermann Oberth. References, index. 287 p Good condition in black cloth (previous owner's name on front endpaper.), no dust jacket.
Verlag: Hanover House, 1956 1956
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Indian Hills Books, Blountville, USAIndian Hills Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 8,50
EUR 3,43 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHard Cover. Very Good. First Edition. A price sticker upper left corner of front. Jacket has some small edge wear. No chips or tears. Fine color. Price intact on flap.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Drew, Hutchinson, USADrew
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 20,66
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
hardcover. Zustand: LikeNew. 1961 Withdrawn library book, could have usual library markings. Comes with clear plastic over the dust jacket.

Verlag: Bantam 1957
- Softcover
Anbieter: Collectible Science Fiction, Palm Beach Gardens, USACollectible Science Fiction
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 7,15
EUR 4,99 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Good. Bantam, 1957 Bergaust and Beller classic with some wear throughout. Soft cover. Good.
Verlag: Hanover House, Garden City, NY 1956
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Russ States, Oil City, USARuss States
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 8,05
EUR 4,51 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbCloth. Zustand: Very Good -. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. (1956), 240pp, illus., cloth, slight soiling to pg edges, wear to dj.
Verlag: Bantam, New York 1957
- Softcover
Anbieter: Steve Kilby, Guelph, KanadaSteve Kilby
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 3,13
EUR 9,55 VersandVersand von Kanada nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Good. First Bantam printing. Light creases to the spine. A little wear to the edges. A number is written on the inside of the cover.
Verlag: Doubleday & Company, Inc., Garden City, New York 1962
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
- Signiert
Anbieter: David H. Gerber Books (gerberbooks), Austin, USADavid H. Gerber Books (gerberbooks)
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 8,94
EUR 3,91 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHard Cover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. First Edition stated. 264pp [chipping and edge wear to dust jacket; possibly inscribed and signed by William Beller on front free endpaper - signed Bill, September 11, 1962, Silver Spring, Maryland] Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. B&w plates (illustrator).
Sprache: Englisch
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: JARE Inc. dba Miles Books, Highland, USAJARE Inc. dba Miles Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 10,73
EUR 5,16 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. 1st Edition. Ex lib with minimal markings.
Verlag: Hanover House January 1956 1956
- Hardcover
Anbieter: A Cappella Books, Inc., Atlanta, USAA Cappella Books, Inc.
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 13,41
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Tight binding; Clean, sturdy black boards w/ yellow lettering at front and spine; Text free of markings; Mild foxing present at paste-downs; Un-clipped book club dust jacket mildly edge-worn; Jacket housed in protective mylar to ensure further preservation; An excellent copy.