Zustand: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Zustand: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Zustand: New.
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Zustand: New.
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: The Amalgamated Press / Fleetway, 1927
Anbieter: M Godding Books Ltd, Devizes, WILTS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 12,51
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbhardcover. Zustand: Fair. The hinges have been repaired and there are tape marks on the endpapers. Posted within 1 working day. 1st class tracked post to the UK, Airmail with tracking worldwide. Robust recyclable packaging. Picture is the actual item.
Verlag: Amalgamated Press
Anbieter: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 11,92
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. No edition remarks. 200 pages. No dust jacket. Pictorial cloth covered boards. Colour and black and white illustrations throughout. Pages remain bright and clean with minimal tanning and foxing. Some cracking to gutters with exposed netting. Binding slightly loose. Some mild scribbles and some damage to a plate where pages 124 and 125 were stuck together. Boards have heavy shelf wear with bumping and fraying to corners and crushing, fraying and tearing to spine ends and edges. All surfaces tanned and sunned, particularly spine.
Zustand: New. Forrest, Grace Metzger (illustrator).
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 12,26
Anzahl: 5 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Zustand: As New. Forrest, Grace Metzger (illustrator). Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 12,72
Anzahl: 9 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 15,50
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
EUR 16,44
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 17,55
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: National Association of Scholars/Transaction Periodicals Consortium/Transactoin Publishers/Rutgers University/Rutgers - The State University, New Brunswick, NJ, 1999
Anbieter: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, USA
Magazin / Zeitschrift
Soft Cover. Zustand: Very Good. 97 + pp. Winter 1998-99, Vol. 12, No. 1 issue only! ISSN 0895-4852. Solidly bound copy with minimal external wear, crisp pages and clean text.
EUR 19,19
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Verlag: Cassell and company, 1919
Anbieter: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cassell and Company, 1922
Anbieter: Joy Norfolk, Deez Books, IPSWICH, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 22,08
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No Jacket (as published). 480pp. Bound set of illustrated children's magazines with fact and fiction. In clean and sound condition with some wear to the edges of the boards. This copy appears to have been partly rebound, probably to strengthen the hinges. As a result both free ends papers are new so it is possible that some advertisements have been lost. Please email with your queries. All orders processed promptly and shipped from the UK. 7"x9.5".
EUR 28,64
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. Forrest, Grace Metzger (illustrator).
Verlag: Cassell and Company Ltd., 1921
Anbieter: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good.
EUR 32,73
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: As New. Forrest, Grace Metzger (illustrator). Unread book in perfect condition.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cassell & Company Ltd., London, 1924
Anbieter: The Raven and the Writing Desk, Ruawai, NORTH, Neuseeland
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. 1st Edition. Original red cloth binding. Heavy book - may require extra cost for shipping.
Verlag: N/A
Anbieter: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, OTAGO, Neuseeland
Verbandsmitglied: IOBA
hardcover super octavo with cracked spine (VG) ; all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples.Ordering more than one book will reduce your overall postage cost.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cassell and Company, 1921
Anbieter: Rodney Rogers, Shrewsbury, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 29,83
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. First edition. Plain green cloth with gold lettering to spine. 170 x 240 x 31mm. 480pp. Numerous illustrations in both colour and b/w, many full-page, others within text. Text-block and cover skewed; a handful of minor marks to cover; name in ink to fly-leaf; internal pages rather browned, with occasional light spotting. NB: An extra shipping charge may be requested for heavier or more valuable items. All our 'Seller Images' show the actual item you will receive.
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: New.
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Verlag: London
Anbieter: Peakirk Books, Heather Lawrence PBFA, Sheringham, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
EUR 29,83
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Fair. Illustrated by Harry Rountree; A. Morrow; Ernest Aris; Stanley Rogers;Rees, E Dorothy; Reynolds, Warwick; Et Al (illustrator). Blue cloth spine with Illustrated board covers; covers worn, especially at edges; Illustration of 3 cross looking pugs watching a snail by their bowl; as with many of these My Folks annuals, this copy is Fair condition only. They were obviously very popular and got well read! It contains lots of stories/articles and both colour and b/w pictures; ; Vol. 94; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall.
Verlag: London, 1922
Anbieter: Peakirk Books, Heather Lawrence PBFA, Sheringham, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
EUR 29,83
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Fair. Illustrated by Attwell, Mabel Lucie; Rountree, Harry; Newsome, D; Wood,Lawson; Aris, Ernest; (illustrator). Blue cloth spine with Illustrated board covers; covers worn - some of the surface of picture peeled off; ; as with many of these My Folks annuals, this copy is Fair condition only. A few text pages have been partially ruined where a previous owner has laid silver paper inside , the paper has stuck removing parts of the surface! The Lucie Atwell frontis has water staining to the top left corner - the actual picture is unaffected. It contains lots of stories/articles and both colour and b/w pictures; ; Vol. 96; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cassell and Company, 1924
Anbieter: Rodney Rogers, Shrewsbury, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 41,77
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Brock, Earnshaw, Morrow, Attwell, Rountree, et al (illustrator). First edition. Blue cloth with title in gold and circular colour picture laid on to front board. 176 x 245 x 26mm. 416pp. Page-edges speckled red; numerous illustrations in both colour and b/w, by various illustrators including C. E. Brock, Elizabeth Earnshaw, Albert Morrow, Helen Jacobs, John Cameron, etc., etc. Cover very largely clean, but spine-ends lightly bumped, and small area of damage (about 8mm oval) to rear outer hinge; text-block is slightly askew; internal contents appear virtually as new throughout. A very nice copy overall, and a fascinating glimpse into a by-gone age (as well as providing splendid examples of various types of book illustration). NB: An extra shipping charge may be requested for heavier or more valuable items. All our 'Seller Images' show the actual item you will receive.