Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Our Daily Bread Publishing, 2017
ISBN 10: 1627076697 ISBN 13: 9781627076692
Anbieter: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, USA
paperback. Zustand: Fair.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Our Daily Bread Publishing, 2017
ISBN 10: 1627076697 ISBN 13: 9781627076692
Anbieter: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good.
Anbieter: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Paperback. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show very minor shelving wear.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Rowman & Littlefield Publishers, 1999
ISBN 10: 1573562939 ISBN 13: 9781573562935
Anbieter: GuthrieBooks, Spring Branch, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Ex-Library hardcover with dj in very nice condition with the usual markings and attachments. Sunned spine. Interior clean and unmarked. Tight binding.
Soft cover. Zustand: New. Softcover, 284 pgs. New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Wayne State University Press, 1991
ISBN 10: 0814320651 ISBN 13: 9780814320655
Anbieter: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, USA
paperback. Zustand: Fair.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Wayne State University Press, 1995
ISBN 10: 0814325424 ISBN 13: 9780814325421
Anbieter: A Squared Books (Don Dewhirst), South Lyon, MI, USA
paperback. Zustand: As New. 1995; Michigan; illustrated, glossy paper covers; mild shelf wear; some red underlining, but mostly clean interior; 8vo - over 7 3/4" to 9 3/4" tall; 230 pages.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Wayne State University Press, 1995
ISBN 10: 0814325351 ISBN 13: 9780814325353
Anbieter: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, USA
paperback. Zustand: Fair.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Georgia Press, 2013
ISBN 10: 0820345555 ISBN 13: 9780820345550
Anbieter: Hilltop Book Shop, Marshfield, WI, USA
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Paperback in very good condition. Light edge wear to covers. Clean pages free of writing, marks or tears. Binding is secure. No spine creases. Our feedback says it all! Feel confident when you order from Hilltop Book Shop.
Anbieter: Ed's Editions LLC, ABAA, West Columbia, SC, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Trade paperback in stiff wrappers. Appears like new with no creases or shelfwear. Clean, has a good binding, no marks or notations. CS.
Anbieter: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good.
Hardcover. Zustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Minnesota Historical Society Press, 2025
ISBN 10: 1681342928 ISBN 13: 9781681342924
Anbieter: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, USA
Zustand: New.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 14,82
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. gld edition. 72 pages. 10.20x7.36x0.35 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 24,52
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. Baldeon, David; Marvel Various (illustrator). 168 pages. 9.75x6.25x0.25 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 24,68
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. reprint edition. 319 pages. 9.75x6.75x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 28,99
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. Quinn, Bob; Marvel Various (illustrator). 160 pages. 10.00x7.00x0.25 inches. In Stock.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Rowman & Littlefield Publishers, 2002
ISBN 10: 074251756X ISBN 13: 9780742517561
Anbieter: Orphans Treasure Box, Champaign, IL, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. Ships quickly. Mild to moderate shelf/reading wear. A FEW DOG EARED PAGES. Orphans Treasure Box sells books to raise money for orphans and vulnerable kids.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 28,31
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Brand New. original edition. 336 pages. 9.25x6.12x1.12 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 26,02
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. annotated edition. 816 pages. 9.50x6.50x1.50 inches. In Stock.
EUR 32,36
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 321 pages. 7.75x4.25x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 30,31
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 319 pages. 10.00x7.00x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 32,38
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 240 pages. 9.00x6.00x9.00 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 32,45
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Brand New. original edition. 336 pages. 9.25x6.12x1.12 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 32,45
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Brand New. original edition. 336 pages. 9.25x6.12x1.12 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 37,22
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. Quinn, Bob; Marvel Various (illustrator). 160 pages. 10.00x6.50x0.25 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 36,95
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 248 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Scala Arts & Heritage Publishers Ltd, 2018
ISBN 10: 1785511319 ISBN 13: 9781785511318
Anbieter: Joseph Valles - Books, Stockbridge, GA, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: Fine. 64 pages : illustrations (chiefly color), plans ; 25 cm ; ISBN 9781785511318, 1785511319 OCLC 1005107605 ; color stiff paper wrappers ; Contents: Contents: Foreword by the Dean; Introduction to the history, archaeology and architecture of the triforium; 1. The Buildings; 2. Worship and Daily Life; 3. The Abbey and the Monarchy; 4. The Nation's Memory ; In summer 2018, The Queen's Diamond Jubilee Galleries will open in the church's medieval triforium, an internal gallery which runs 70 feet above the floor of the Abbey. Entrance to the space, never before opened to the public, will be through a new tower outside Poets' Corner, opposite the Palace of Westminster. This will be the most significant addition to the Abbey since Nicholas Hawksmoor's iconic towers were completed in 1745. The treasures displayed will reflect the Abbey's rich thousand-year history. The Galleries will also grant magnificent views to Parliament Square and the Palace of Westminster, as well as wonderful vistas across the Abbey, which Betjeman described as "the finest view in Europe". The Galleries mark the final phase of the Abbey's "2020 Vision", which aimed to improve facilities for the Abbey's two million worshippers and visitors. ; A richly illustrated guide to the treasures in The Queen's Diamond Jubilee Galleries - a new exhibition in Westminster Abbey's never-before-seen roof space. In summer 2018, The Queen's Diamond Jubilee Galleries will open in the church's medieval triforium, an internal gallery which runs 70 feet above the floor of the Abbey. Entrance to the space, never before opened to the public, will be through a new tower outside Poets' Corner, opposite the Palace of Westminster. This will be the most significant addition to the Abbey since Nicholas Hawksmoor's iconic towers were completed in 1745. The treasures displayed will reflect the Abbey's rich thousand-year history. The Galleries will also grant magnificent views to Parliament Square and the Palace of Westminster, as well as wonderful vistas across the Abbey, which Betjeman described as "the finest view in Europe". The Galleries mark the final phase of the Abbey's "2020 Vision", which aimed to improve facilities for the Abbey's two million worshippers and visitors. This richly illustrated guide, written by Abbey staff, discusses both the overall themes explored in the exhibition, and a selection of the individual exhibits.Published to coincide with the opening of the Galleries in Summer 2018. ; FINE. Book.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 32,68
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. annotated edition. 816 pages. 9.50x6.50x1.50 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 32,68
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. annotated edition. 816 pages. 9.50x6.50x1.50 inches. In Stock.