Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2015
ISBN 10: 1519576595 ISBN 13: 9781519576590
Anbieter: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, USA
Zustand: very_good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Createspace Independent Publishing Platform, 2017
ISBN 10: 197375083X ISBN 13: 9781973750833
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Prendergast, Gabrielle (illustrator). May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Dell Magazines, New York, 2010
Anbieter: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, Kanada
Magazin / Zeitschrift Erstausgabe
Soft cover. Zustand: Fine. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing of this collection of eleven pieces of writing including novelettes, short stories and poetry. Featured are Crimes, Follies, Misfortunes and Love by Ian Creasey (novelette), Warning Label by Alexander Jablkov (novelette), Slow Boat by Gregory Norman Bossert (novelette), Superluminosity by Alan Wall (short story), The Lovely Ugly by Carol Emshwiller (short story), The Battle of Little Big Science by Pamela Rentz (short story) The Witch, the Tinman, The Flies by JM Sidorova (short story), On the Horizon by Nick Wolven (short story), Cultural Boundaries by FJ Bergmann (poetry), A Wrong Turn by Elizabeth Penrose (poetry) and the Great Peeloff by Qadira P Garger. In Fine Condition.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Dell Magazine, New York, 2014
Anbieter: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, Kanada
Magazin / Zeitschrift Erstausgabe
Soft cover. Zustand: Fine. 1st Edition. First Edition, First Printing of this Double Issue of 17 Short Stories. Featured are Sarah Smiles by Charlaine Harris, Ghost Town by Terence Faherty, Summer Solstice by Susan Perry Benson, The Hobby Cop by Doug Allyn, The Trash-Can Gang by Tom Tolnay, Pussycat, Pussycat by Stephen Ross, The Spectre of Olsanske Hrbitovy by JM Ramage, The Hard Type by Carl Robinette, The Very Best Neighbor by Brendan DuBois, Blood Red Roses by Marilyn Todd, The Much-Frequented House by Nicola Hodges, Jaguar by Joseph Wallace, The Gold Stealers by Bill Pronzini, I Remember Yesterday, The E-mail Always Pings Twice by Greg Herren, The Last Wrestling Bear in West Kentucky and the Importance of Family Bonds by Teresa Solana. In Fine Condition.
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: New. Carlos, Ze; Marvel Various (illustrator).
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Plenum Press, New York, New York, U.S.A., 1987
ISBN 10: 0306425947 ISBN 13: 9780306425943
Anbieter: P.C. Schmidt, Bookseller, Kettering, OH, USA
Erstausgabe
Hard Cover. Zustand: Very Good+ Hardback. First Edition. a solid copy ; mininal ex library stamps; internals in excellent condition; ---------- SATISFACTION GUARANTEED --------- FAST, COURTEOUS SERVICE ------ ALL DUSTJACKETS ARE COVERED WITH NEW CLEAR MYLAR PROTECTOR ----- (10/24/19- 90190 Size: 6 x 9". Ex-Library.
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 2,99
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,400grams, ISBN:9780709952015.
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 12,57
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Davis, Alan; III Williams, J.H.; Byrne, John (illustrator). The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Anbieter: California Books, Miami, FL, USA
Zustand: New.
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 4,07
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,550grams, ISBN:9780415067447.
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 4,46
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1050grams, ISBN:9780071267984.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Mayfield Publishing Company, 1993
ISBN 10: 1559341327 ISBN 13: 9781559341325
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,60
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings. With owner's name inside cover. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,750grams, ISBN:9781559341325.
EUR 5,80
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,650grams, ISBN:9780471918455.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Mcgraw-Hill Education / Asia, 2010
ISBN 10: 0071267980 ISBN 13: 9780071267984
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,88
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1050grams, ISBN:9780071267984.
Paperback. Zustand: Fine. First Prinitng. Photos on request. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Paperback. Zustand: Fine. Volume Three. Photos on request. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Anbieter: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, USA
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Davis, Alan; III Williams, J.H.; Byrne, John (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Trade Paperback. Zustand: Used. Kent Williams (illustrator). This comic has visible bumps, wear, & creasing on the cover, edges & corners. Pages are clean & bright but show signs of water damage at the top. Binding is tight and intact. Overall a rare find in good condition!
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Mayfield Publishing Company, 2001
ISBN 10: 076741747X ISBN 13: 9780767417471
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 8,35
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,950grams, ISBN:9780767417471.
Verlag: University of London Press, 1967
Anbieter: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 9,52
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. 1967. Sixth Impression. 152 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth. Clean pages with faint tanning and foxing throughout. Tightly bound with faint thumb-marking throughout. Pencil inscription to front endpaper. Boards have light edgewear with corner crushing and notable foxing to boards. Mild tanning to board edges and spine.
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: As New. Carlos, Ze; Marvel Various (illustrator). Unread book in perfect condition.
Zustand: acceptable. Muth, Jon J.; Williams, Kent; Nowlan, Kevin; Pratt, George (illustrator). USED book in ACCEPTABLE condition. Cover and pages are in tact but may show creases, tears, water damage, handwriting, underlining, or highlighting. Supplemental items such as access codes and CDs not guaranteed.
Trade Paperback. Zustand: Near Fine. some edge wear along the spine esle about fine. Book.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Mayfield Publishing Company, 2001
ISBN 10: 076741747X ISBN 13: 9780767417471
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 9,55
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,950grams, ISBN:9780767417471.
Verlag: University of London Press Ltd, 1964
Anbieter: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 10,61
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. 1964. Fifth Impression. 152 pages. No dust jacket. Paper covered boards. Clean pages with mild tanning and foxing throughout. Heavy tanning to endpapers. Tightly bound with faint thumb-marking throughout. Previous owner's inscription to front endpaper. Boards have mild edgewear with corner crushing and mild marking to boards. Mild sunning to board edges and spine, which has mild crushing to ends. Book has forward lean.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 11,89
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, USA
Zustand: New. Davis, Alan; III Williams, J.H.; Byrne, John (illustrator).
Zustand: New. Davis, Alan; III Williams, J.H.; Byrne, John (illustrator).
Anbieter: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, USA
Paperback. Zustand: new. Davis, Alan; III Williams, J.H.; Byrne, John (illustrator). Paperback. In Elseworlds, heroes are taken from their usual settings and put into strange times and places-some that have existed, or might have existed, and others that can't, couldn't or shouldn't exist.The result- heroes you know.in worlds you don't.Superman's Elseworlds tales are featured in this new edition of the graphic novel collection.In Elseworlds, heroes are taken from their usual settings and put into strange times and places-some that have existed, or might have existed, and others that can't, couldn't or shouldn't exist.The result- heroes you know.in worlds you don't.Superman's Elseworlds tales are featured in this new edition of the graphic novel collection.This volume includes the story of Superman's son growing up without a father, the Superman of England, a Superman raised in the 30th century and an angel's attempt to help Linda Danvers (Supergirl) overcome the darkness within.Collects SON OF SUPERMAN, SUPERBOY'S LEGION #1-2, SUPERGIRL- WINGS and SUPERMAN- TRUE BRIT! In Elseworlds, heroes are taken from their usual settings and put into strange times and places some that have existed, or might have existed, and others that can t, couldn t or shouldn t exist. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.