Wing george (129 Ergebnisse)

Autor
  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: William C Brown Pub 1993

    0697104443 / 9780697104441

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, USAWonder Book

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu

    EUR 6,76

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: As New. Like New condition. 4th edition. A near perfect copy that may have very minor cosmetic defects.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: William C Brown Pub 1993

    0697104443 / 9780697104441

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, USAWonder Book

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 6,76

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Very Good. Very Good condition. 4th edition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: William C Brown Pub 1993

    0697104443 / 9780697104441

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, USAHPB-Diamond

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 3,56

    EUR 3,24 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Voyageur Press (MN) 2021

    0760369712 / 9780760369715

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USAThriftBooks-Dallas

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 6,99

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: William C Brown Pub 1993

    0697104443 / 9780697104441

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, USAHPB-Red

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 4,45

    EUR 3,24 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    paperback. Zustand: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: William C Brown Pub 1993

    0697104443 / 9780697104441

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, USAHPB-Red

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend

    EUR 4,45

    EUR 3,24 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    paperback. Zustand: Acceptable. Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have condition issues including wear and notes/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Prentice Hall PTR 1981

    0135811406 / 9780135811405

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USAThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 10,06

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Prentice Hall PTR 1981

    0135811406 / 9780135811405

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USAThriftBooks-Dallas

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 10,06

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Prentice Hall PTR 1981

    0135811406 / 9780135811405

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, USA-OnTimeBooks-

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 11,79

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ship

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Grove Press, New York 1963

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Doss-Haus Books, Redondo Beach, CA, USADoss-Haus Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 8,90

    EUR 4,75 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good -. No Jacket. Hardcover 1963 library bound edition. Ex-library book with stamps and labels attached. Binding firm. Pages unmarked and clean, minor scuffing to margin on pg 10. Covers and text in very good condition. Series: Evergreen Pilot Books. [119 p. 18 cm].

  • Verlag: Grove Press, New York 1963

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: NightsendBooks, Concord, CA, USANightsendBooks

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 4,45

    EUR 3,41 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. First Evergreen Edition. 1st PB EDITION. This copy is VG; the text is clear, bright, and unmarked; binding is tight but pages and edges show slight age. The covers are also VG; intact, including very good color and design, but small tear top spine, wear on spine edges and corners, small marks on re

  • Verlag: Institute of Latin American Studies, University of Texas At Austin, Austin, Texas

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Charles Lewis Best Booksellers, San Diego, CA, USACharles Lewis Best Booksellers

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 8,90

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: In quite good condition. Octavo, [20cm/8in], paperbound with pictorial covers, pp. 268-284 Fully illustrated.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Prentice Hall 1981

    0135811406 / 9780135811405

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Ammareal, Morangis, , FrankreichAmmareal

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut

    EUR 3,50

    EUR 16,50 Versand 
    Versand von Frankreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Traces d'usure sur la couverture. Petite(s) trace(s) de pliure sur la couverture. Salissures sur la tranche. Couverture différente. Edition 1981. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations car ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Ve

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Books Collective 1999

    1895836689 / 9781895836684

    • Softcover
    • Signiert

    Anbieter: The Next Page, Calgary, AB, KanadaThe Next Page

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 5,09

    EUR 15,55 Versand 
    Versand von Kanada nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. 1999 Edition. Signed insert.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Independently published 2019

    1689859989 / 9781689859981

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 11,49

    EUR 11,58 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Paperback. Zustand: Brand New. 131 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.33 inches. In Stock.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: River Books 1996

    1895836204 / 9781895836202

    • Softcover
    • Signiert

    Anbieter: The Next Page, Calgary, AB, KanadaThe Next Page

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 7,64

    EUR 15,55 Versand 
    Versand von Kanada nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. 1995 Edition. Signed on Title page.

  • Verlag: Frederick Warne & Co

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Vereinigtes KönigreichWorld of Rare Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 9,53

    EUR 5,58 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Good. No Edition Stated. 240 pages. No dust jacket. Orange cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubbing and corner bumping. Some light marking and

  • Verlag: Oliver and Boyd 1968

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Vereinigtes KönigreichWorld of Rare Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 9,55

    EUR 5,58 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Good. 1968. Reprinted. 119 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Paper cover has mild edge wear with light rubbing and creasing. Some light marking an

  • Verlag: Oliver & Boyd, Edinburgh 1969

    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Tavistock Books, ABAA, Reno, NV, USATavistock Books, ABAA

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 3,91

    EUR 6,48 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Glossy paper covers. 1st pb edition. 116 pp. 12mo. 7-1/8" x 4-1/2" VG (general wear / owner signature to p. 1).

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Kessinger Publishing 2008

    1436827744 / 9781436827744

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USAGreatBookPrices

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu

    EUR 24,44

    EUR 2,28 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar

    Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Forgotten Books 2018

    1334066639 / 9781334066634

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, USAPBShop.store US

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 26,88

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 15 verfügbar

    PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Verlag: Frederick Warne & Co.

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Vereinigtes KönigreichWorld of Rare Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend

    EUR 13,36

    EUR 5,58 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Fair. No Edition Remarks. 240 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth. Prize plate stuck to front free endpaper. Pages remain bright and clear with minimal tanning and foxing. Thumb-marking present. Water staining to front pastedown, free endpaper and top edge. Noticeable creasing to gutter. Boards have mild edge-wear with sli

  • Verlag: University of Calgary, Canada 1976

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Victoria Bookshop, BERE ALSTON, DEVON, Vereinigtes KönigreichVictoria Bookshop

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 7,47

    EUR 11,41 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Paperback. Zustand: Good+. First. 12mo. Articles on Conrad/ Golding/ Lawrence/Thackeray, et al. Poems by Raine.Light wear to edges. Small library stamp to top front corner of cover. Book.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Forgotten Books 2018

    1334066639 / 9781334066634

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes KönigreichPBShop.store UK

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 25,73

    EUR 4,82 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 15 verfügbar

    PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Verlag: Frederick Warne & Co. Ltd.

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Vereinigtes KönigreichWorld of Rare Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 14,32

    EUR 5,58 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Good. 256 pages. No dust jacket. Orange cloth. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards are a little rub worn, slight shelf wear to corners, spine and edges. Corners are a little bumped. Spine ends are mildly crushed. Light tanning to spine and edges. Boards

  • Verlag: Barnes & Noble 1966

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: LEA BOOK DISTRIBUTORS, Jamaica, NY, USALEA BOOK DISTRIBUTORS

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu

    EUR 13,35

    EUR 6,70 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hard Cover. Zustand: As new. First Edition. Hardcover. Book. 12mo-over 6"-7" tall. Hardcover 1966 US Barnes & Noble Edition. Useful guide. New, unussed , unmarked. Light sunning and yellowing.

  • Sprache: Latein

    Verlag: Shell Petoleum Company, London 1948

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Alexander's Books, Royal Leamington Spa, Vereinigtes KönigreichAlexander's Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 5,38

    EUR 11,58 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardback. Zustand: Good+. 1st Edition. First edition first printing small quarto hardback xviii + 82 pages Illustrated Good + condition No inscriptions.

  • Verlag: Shell Petroleum Company 1951

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Vereinigtes KönigreichWorld of Rare Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 14,68

    EUR 5,58 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Good. 1951. Revised Edition. 82 pages. Blue dust jacket over pictorial paper covered boards with blue cloth to spine. Black and white and blue illustrations with black and white photographs throughout. Binding remains firm. Pages and illustrations have light tanning and foxing throughout. Pencil inscriptions and pen mar

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Palala Press 2016

    1358168954 / 9781358168956

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USAGreatBookPrices

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 29,33

    EUR 2,28 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar

    Zustand: New.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Palala Press 5/21/2016 2016

    1358168954 / 9781358168956

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, USABargainBookStores

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 31,68

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 5 verfügbar

    Hardback or Cased Book. Zustand: New. Early Years On the Western Reserve: With Extracts From Letters of Ephraim Brown and Family, 1805-1845. Book.