Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Zustand: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Zustand: Very Good. Great shape! Has a publisher remainder mark. hardcover Used - Very Good 2024.
Anbieter: Goodwill Southern California, Los Angeles, CA, USA
Zustand: good. Hardcover Book.
Anbieter: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, USA
Zustand: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Anbieter: clickgoodwillbooks, Indianapolis, IN, USA
Zustand: acceptable. Used - Acceptable: All pages and the cover are intact, but shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may include limited notes, highlighting, or minor water damage but the text is readable. Item may be missing bundled media.
Permabound. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Jeanette Winter (illustrator). First Impression. Color illustration on cover. Int. good. Color illustrations. Usual library markings.
Anbieter: ebooks Keystone, Reading, PA, USA
Zustand: good. This book is in good condition, with minimal signs of wear and tear.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Benjamin Blom Inc., 1964
Anbieter: A Squared Books (Don Dewhirst), South Lyon, MI, USA
hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. New York, 1964; yellow cloth covered boards, edge and corner wear; illustrated jacket with mild wear, housed in a Bro-Dart like cover; 4to - over 9 3/4" to 12" tall; Ex-Library with typical stamps and markings; interior clean and unmarked; musty odor; 208 pages. Additional shipping charges may need to be requested due to size or weight of book.
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Verlag: Chronicle Books
Anbieter: Academic Book Solutions, Medford, NY, USA
hardcover. Zustand: LikeNew. Used Like New, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark.
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: New.
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Zustand: New.
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: New.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
HRD. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Verlag: Benjamin Blom Inc., 1964
Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: John Wiley and Sons Inc, US, 2016
ISBN 10: 1119144671 ISBN 13: 9781119144670
Anbieter: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 25,88
Anzahl: 16 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardback. Zustand: New. Add value with every decision using a simple yet powerful framework Few things are as valuable in business, and in life, as the ability to make good decisions. Can you imagine how much more rewarding your life and your business would be if every decision you made were the best it could be? Decision Quality empowers you to make the best possible choice and get more of what you truly want from every decision. Dr. Carl Spetzler is a leader in the field of decision science and has worked with organizations across industries to improve their decision-making capabilities. He and his co-authors, all experienced consultants and educators in this field, show you how to frame a problem or opportunity, create a set of attractive alternatives, identify relevant uncertain information, clarify the values that are important in the decision, apply tools of analysis, and develop buy-in among stakeholders. Their straightforward approach is elegantly simple, yet practical and powerful. It can be applied to all types of decisions. Our business and our personal lives are marked by a stream of decisions. Some are small. Some are large. Some are life-altering or strategic. How well we make those decisions truly matters. This book gives you a framework and thinking tools that will help you to improve the odds of getting more of what you value from every choice. You will learn: The six requirements for decision quality, and how to apply themThe difference between a good decision and a good outcomeWhy a decision can only be as good as the best of the available alternativesMethods for making both "significant" and strategic decisionsThe mental traps that undermine decision quality and how to avoid themHow to deal with uncertainty-a factor in every important choiceHow to judge the quality of a decision at the time you're making itHow organizations have benefited from building quality into their decisions. Many people are satisfied with 'good enough' when making important decisions. This book provides a method that will take you and your co-workers beyond 'good enough' to true Decision Quality.
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: John Wiley and Sons Inc, US, 2016
ISBN 10: 1119144671 ISBN 13: 9781119144670
Anbieter: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, USA
Hardback. Zustand: New. Add value with every decision using a simple yet powerful framework Few things are as valuable in business, and in life, as the ability to make good decisions. Can you imagine how much more rewarding your life and your business would be if every decision you made were the best it could be? Decision Quality empowers you to make the best possible choice and get more of what you truly want from every decision. Dr. Carl Spetzler is a leader in the field of decision science and has worked with organizations across industries to improve their decision-making capabilities. He and his co-authors, all experienced consultants and educators in this field, show you how to frame a problem or opportunity, create a set of attractive alternatives, identify relevant uncertain information, clarify the values that are important in the decision, apply tools of analysis, and develop buy-in among stakeholders. Their straightforward approach is elegantly simple, yet practical and powerful. It can be applied to all types of decisions. Our business and our personal lives are marked by a stream of decisions. Some are small. Some are large. Some are life-altering or strategic. How well we make those decisions truly matters. This book gives you a framework and thinking tools that will help you to improve the odds of getting more of what you value from every choice. You will learn: The six requirements for decision quality, and how to apply themThe difference between a good decision and a good outcomeWhy a decision can only be as good as the best of the available alternativesMethods for making both "significant" and strategic decisionsThe mental traps that undermine decision quality and how to avoid themHow to deal with uncertainty-a factor in every important choiceHow to judge the quality of a decision at the time you're making itHow organizations have benefited from building quality into their decisions. Many people are satisfied with 'good enough' when making important decisions. This book provides a method that will take you and your co-workers beyond 'good enough' to true Decision Quality.
EUR 20,65
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHRD. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 23,18
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Anbieter: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 13,67
Anzahl: 10 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPF. Zustand: New.
Anbieter: medimops, Berlin, Deutschland
Zustand: as new. Wie neu/Like new.
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 16,64
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.