Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Former library book; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 10,29
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Cloudscapes over the Lune: Short Stories & Poems from Our Valley This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. Crisp, bright, clean pages; no owners' marks; the hard cover shows only some softening at spine ends; the dust jacket shows shallow crimping at the spine ends and bottom left rear corner, otherwise well-kept. xxx, 215pp.
Softcover. Zustand: Très bon. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Verlag: Flod, 1876
Anbieter: antikvariat sacher, Malmö, SKÅNE, Schweden
inb. Zustand: Very Good. ett främre omslag.
Broschiert. Zustand: Gut. 144 Seiten Ausgabe von 1983 15657 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 222.
Verlag: printed by Remy & Canitrot, France, 2002
Anbieter: Ulysses Books, Michael L. Muilenberg, Bookseller, Trumansburg, NY, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: Near Fine. Privately published; scarce title. Paperback in Near Fine condition, oblong 8vo; Color illustrated stiff wrappers, color illustrations of Friedel's wooden toys throughout; Light wear, inscription by Friedel on front free end-paper (putative, see bookseller for more information). Bookseller accession no.: 14151. [quoted from Biogr.Mems Fell. R. Soc. 2015:61,123-143, publ on line 21 Aug 2015: Mary Horder married the physicist Jacques Friedel in 1952; she had studied as a sculptor for five years at the London County Council School of Arts and Crafts under Alfred Turner and John Skeaping. Owing to a prolonged illness she switched to wooden toy-making, primarily for Messrs Heal & Sons of Tottenham Court Road. Her partner in this enterprise was Maïta Frank, wife of the physicist Charles (later Sir Charles) Frank at Bristol University, and their workshop was in Bristol.].
Verlag: Polity Press 2011, 2011
Anbieter: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, OTAGO, Neuseeland
Verbandsmitglied: IOBA
Erstausgabe
First edition, imperial octavo softcover (VG+), uncorrected proof copy; all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples.Ordering more than one book will reduce your overall postage cost.
Anbieter: Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, Niederlande
Zustand: Very good.
Verlag: Paris, 1981
Anbieter: John K King Used & Rare Books, Detroit, MI, USA
Signiert
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Drawings by Charles Pollock, 10 x 7", stiff blue wraps, title blindstamped onto front cover, unpaginated. Light wear and sunning to covers else fine. Sylvia Winter Pollock was a poet and graphic designer, her husband Charles Pollock contributed the drawings for this book. Charles was part of the social realist movement and studied under Thomas Hart Benton, worked for the W.P.A.'s Federal Art Project in Detroit and later turning to abstract expressionism, perhaps influenced by his younger brother, Jackson. LIMITED TO 300 NUMBERED COPIES. THIS IS COPY #78 AND SIGNED BY BOTH SYLIVA WINTER AND CHARLES POLLOCK. THE LAST DRAWING IS SIGNED AND DATED BY CHARLES POLLOCK. VERY SCARCE.
Sprache: Deutsch
Verlag: Falken-Vlg., Niedernh. 01.05.1991., 1991
ISBN 10: 3806806578 ISBN 13: 9783806806571
Anbieter: ABC Versand e.K., Aarbergen, Deutschland
0,0 x 0,0 x 0,0 cm, Broschiert. Zustand: Gut. 144 Seiten guter Zustand mit Gebrauchsspuren V61 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 450.
Anbieter: BWS BKS, Ferndale, NY, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: New.
Sprache: Deutsch
Verlag: Goldmann Wilhelm GmbH 1. Aufl., 1988
ISBN 10: 3442114462 ISBN 13: 9783442114467
Anbieter: Hubert Wilhelm Eichhorn, Möhnesee, Deutschland
Broschiert. Seiten leicht gebräunt sonst gut, Cover unten berieben. TB 246 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 137.
Zustand: Très bon. Merci, votre achat aide à financer des programmes de lutte contre l'illettrisme.
Sprache: Deutsch
Verlag: Wilhelm Goldmann Verlag GmbH, 1988
ISBN 10: 3442114462 ISBN 13: 9783442114467
Anbieter: Bildungsbuch, Flensburg, Deutschland
Erstausgabe
Softcover. Zustand: Befriedigend. 1. Auflage. Paperback, 189 S., SW war in den sechziger Jahren - das bekannteste deutsche Fotomodell. Leichte Außenspuren (Etikettenentfernung), wenige sinnvolle Anstr., leichte papierbedingte Bräunung; Ebd. fest, sofort lieferbar.
Anbieter: butzle, Buttenwiesen, DE, Deutschland
perfect. Zustand: Sehr gut. Seiten; B2178-7 3442114462 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 500.
EUR 22,22
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbKartoniert / Broschiert. Zustand: New. Krisen, Leid und Trauer mit dem Konzept der Lebenskunst begegnenLebenskunst - sich selbst und das Leben gestalten angesichts von Krise, Leid und Trauer? Wo ist da Kunst im Spiel, wenn das Schicksal verwuestend durchs Leben eines oder mehrerer Menschen to.
Anbieter: Bücherbazaar, Eggenstein, Deutschland
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Gut. 127 Seiten Mit altersbedingten Lager- und Gebrauchsspuren. Seiten evtl. leicht nachgedunkelt. U-11 (Book-Bücherbazaar) U-11 (Book-Bücherbazaar) Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 503.
Sprache: Deutsch
Verlag: Vandenhoeck & Ruprecht Mär 2018, 2018
ISBN 10: 3525406185 ISBN 13: 9783525406182
Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Deutschland
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. Neuware - Lebenskunst - sich selbst und das Leben gestalten angesichts von Krise, Leid und Trauer Wo ist da Kunst im Spiel, wenn das Schicksal verwüstend durchs Leben eines oder mehrerer Menschen tobt.
Anbieter: preigu, Osnabrück, Deutschland
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. Lebenskunst | Leidfaden 1/2018, Fachmagazin für Krisen, Leid, Trauer | Petra Rechenberg-Winter | Taschenbuch | 93 S. | Deutsch | 2018 | Vandenhoeck & Ruprecht | EAN 9783525406182 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Vandenhoeck & Ruprecht, Theaterstr. 13, 37073 Göttingen, ute[dot]schnueckel[at]brill[dot]com | Anbieter: preigu.
EUR 46,00
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbKartoniert / Broschiert. Zustand: New. Soziale Ungleichheit im globalen KontextAn der Soziologie wird haeufig kritisiert, dass sie sich auf national begrenzte Untersuchungsfelder beschraenkt. Das gilt fuer die soziologische Ungleichheitsforschung in besonderem Masse. Eine weltgesellschaftliche Oe.
Sprache: Deutsch
Verlag: München [ua] Musikverl Katzbichler, 1988
ISBN 10: 3873970724 ISBN 13: 9783873970724
Anbieter: Neusser Buch & Kunst Antiquariat, Neuss, NRW, Deutschland
0. gr.8° 127 S. Notenbeisp. brosch. Exlibris, leichte Textbräunung. Berliner musikwissenschaftliche Arbeiten, 32. Sprache: Deutschutsch 0,400 gr.
Verlag: München, Katzbichler, 1988
Anbieter: Musikantiquariat Bernd Katzbichler, Haarbach, D, Deutschland
gr-8°. 127 S. mit zahlr. Notenbeisp. (neu).
Sprache: Deutsch
Verlag: München, Goldmann,, 1988
Anbieter: Buch-Galerie Silvia Umla, DE, Deutschland
8°. Farb. OBr. Mit Abb. 1. A. 190 S. 19330 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1000.