Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Paperback. Zustand: Fair.
paperback. Zustand: Good.
Paperback. Zustand: Fair.
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Zustand: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: William Morrow Paperbacks, 2006
ISBN 10: 0060760664 ISBN 13: 9780060760663
Anbieter: Aspen Book Co., Denver, CO, USA
Zustand: acceptable. It's been through some chapters of life! Expect visible wearâ"creases, notes, highlights, maybe even a splash of water here and there. Perfect for readers who love a book with history.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: William Morrow Paperbacks, 2006
ISBN 10: 0060760664 ISBN 13: 9780060760663
Anbieter: Dream Books Co., Denver, CO, USA
Zustand: acceptable. This copy has clearly been enjoyedâ"expect noticeable shelf wear and some minor creases to the cover. Binding is strong, and all pages are legible. May contain previous library markings or stamps.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: William Morrow Paperbacks, 2006
ISBN 10: 0060760664 ISBN 13: 9780060760663
Anbieter: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, USA
Zustand: good. Book is in good condition and may include underlining highlighting and minimal wear. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: William Morrow Paperbacks, 2006
ISBN 10: 0060760664 ISBN 13: 9780060760663
Anbieter: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, USA
Zustand: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Washington Press, 2019
ISBN 10: 0295745398 ISBN 13: 9780295745398
Anbieter: Jenson Books Inc, Logan, UT, USA
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. A clean, cared for item that is unmarked and shows limited shelf wear.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: William Morrow Paperbacks, 2006
ISBN 10: 0060760664 ISBN 13: 9780060760663
Anbieter: New Legacy Books, Annandale, NJ, USA
mass_market. Zustand: Good. Fast shipping and order satisfaction guaranteed. A portion of your purchase benefits Non-Profit Organizations, First Aid and Fire Stations!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: A Marian Wood Book/Putnam, 2000
ISBN 10: 0399146032 ISBN 13: 9780399146039
Anbieter: More Than Words, Waltham, MA, USA
Zustand: Very Good. . . Before placing your order for please contact us for confirmation on the book's binding. Check out our other listings to add to your order for discounted shipping. All orders guaranteed and ship within 24 hours.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Jones & Bartlett Learning, 2003
ISBN 10: 0763720356 ISBN 13: 9780763720353
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: William Morrow Paperbacks, 2006
ISBN 10: 0060760664 ISBN 13: 9780060760663
Anbieter: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, USA
Zustand: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: A Marian Wood Book/Putnam, 2000
ISBN 10: 0399146032 ISBN 13: 9780399146039
Anbieter: Evergreen Goodwill, Seattle, WA, USA
hardcover. Zustand: Good.
Anbieter: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, USA
Zustand: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: A Marian Wood Book/Putnam, 2000
ISBN 10: 0399146032 ISBN 13: 9780399146039
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: A Marian Wood Book/Putnam, 2000
ISBN 10: 0399146032 ISBN 13: 9780399146039
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: William Morrow Paperbacks, 2006
ISBN 10: 0060760664 ISBN 13: 9780060760663
Anbieter: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, USA
Zustand: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: A Marian Wood Book/Putnam, 2000
ISBN 10: 0399146032 ISBN 13: 9780399146039
Anbieter: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, USA
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, USA
Mass Market Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Mass Market Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Mass Market Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Knopf (edition First Edition), 1991
ISBN 10: 0394589572 ISBN 13: 9780394589572
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. With dust jacket. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: William Morrow Paperbacks, 2006
ISBN 10: 0060760664 ISBN 13: 9780060760663
Anbieter: Blue Vase Books, Interlochen, MI, USA
Zustand: good. Mass market paperback in GOOD condition with normal wear from use. Cover art my differ from that shown in photo.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: William Morrow Paperbacks, 2006
ISBN 10: 0060760664 ISBN 13: 9780060760663
Anbieter: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, USA
mass_market. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!