Zustand: Very Good. Blaney, Martine; Woolf, Colin (illustrator). Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Zustand: Good. Blaney, Martine; Woolf, Colin (illustrator). Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Zustand: Acceptable. Blaney, Martine; Woolf, Colin (illustrator). Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
hardcover. Zustand: Fair. Blaney, Martine; Woolf, Colin (illustrator).
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Blaney, Martine; Woolf, Colin (illustrator).
Zustand: Good. Blaney, Martine; Woolf, Colin (illustrator). .
Hardcover. Zustand: Acceptable. Blaney, Martine; Woolf, Colin (illustrator). This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket.
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Blaney, Martine; Woolf, Colin (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Blaney, Martine; Woolf, Colin (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Zustand: Good. Blaney, Martine; Woolf, Colin (illustrator). Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Zustand: Very Good. Blaney, Martine; Woolf, Colin (illustrator). Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Blaney, Martine; Woolf, Colin (illustrator). Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: York : Macmillan Publishing Company ; Toronto : Collier Macmillan Canada ; New York : Maxwell Macmillan International Publishing Group, 1991
ISBN 10: 0689714068 ISBN 13: 9780689714061
Anbieter: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Blaney, Martine; Woolf, Colin (illustrator). Describes a variety of zoo animals, including the elephant, camel, monkey, and zebra. Piece(s) of the spine missing. Due to age and/or environmental conditions, the pages of this book have darkened. Moderate edgewear on the boards. Binding is very loose. Some pages are falling out. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
Signiert
Zustand: Good. Blaney, Martine; Woolf, Colin (illustrator). Signed Copy . Signed by Alan james Robinson on Custom bookplate on front endpage. From the Art Reference Collection of wildlife artist and outdoorsman Alan James Robinson. This collection was used by Robinson to create his wonderful art and Cheloniidae Press books. Spine cracking. (Nature, Animals, Zoo Animals).
EUR 13,51
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Zustand: Como nuevo. : Sumérgete en '24 contes al dia', una cautivadora colección de relatos cortos que te transportarán a mundos insospechados. Publicado por Godall Edicions SL en 2018, este libro en catalán reúne historias de diversos autores, incluyendo a Virginia Woolf y David Foster Wallace, traducidas para el disfrute de los lectores. Con 257 páginas de pura imaginación, esta edición de tapa blanda es una joya literaria que no querrás perderte. EAN: 9788494840739 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Literatura y Ficción Título: 24 contes al dia Autor: Monica Batet Boada| Carme Caum Julio| Miquel Duran| Leonid Dobitxin Ivanovitx| Ramon Erra Macia| Yannick Garcia Porres| Drago Jankar| Norman Manea| Guillem Miralles| Pep Puig Ponsa| Toni Sala Isern| Delmore Schwartz| Merce Ubach Dorca| Tina Valles Lopez| David Foster Wallace| Virginia Woolf| Valeria Parella| Angela Radman Editorial: Godall Edicions SL Idioma: ca Páginas: 257 Formato: tapa blanda.
Hardcover. Zustand: Collectible-Very Good. Blaney, Martine; Woolf, Colin (illustrator). Describes a variety of zoo animals, including the elephant, camel, monkey, and zebra.
Nuevo. Zustand: En venta.
Anbieter: June Samaras, STREETSVILLE, ON, Kanada
Boxed Set. Zustand: New. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Box Sleeve. This is a boxed set of 4 previously published cook books with recipes from around the Mediterranean[1] France by Carole Clement & Elizabeth Wolf-Cohen [2] GrEece by Rena Salaman & Jan Cutler [3] Italy byJeni Wright and Jan Cutler [4] Spain by Pepita Aris. a very nice gift item. NOTE: Large[ 24x18x6cm] Very heavy set [1.9kg] F. Book.
Zustand: New. Blaney, Martine; Woolf, Colin (illustrator). Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
hardcover. Zustand: New. Blaney, Martine; Woolf, Colin (illustrator). In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Sprache: Deutsch
ISBN 10: 3895845477 ISBN 13: 9783895845475
Anbieter: medimops, Berlin, Deutschland
Zustand: acceptable. Ausreichend/Acceptable: Exemplar mit vollständigem Text und sämtlichen Abbildungen oder Karten. Schmutztitel oder Vorsatz können fehlen. Einband bzw. Schutzumschlag weisen unter Umständen starke Gebrauchsspuren auf. / Describes a book or dust jacket that has the complete text pages (including those with maps or plates) but may lack endpapers, half-title, etc. (which must be noted). Binding, dust jacket (if any), etc may also be worn.
Rústica. Zustand: New. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Nuevo. 01. Desde el origen de los tiempo, los seres humanos hemos tenido muy cerca a los animales, ya sea como sustento, auxilio en el trabajo o el combate y compañía y la literatura, que es reflejo de la vida humana, no pude sustraerse a esa circunstancia, por eso los animales están siempre presentes también en la literatura, donde viven y mueren junto a otros personajes, sufren con junto a sus dueños y los acompañan comportando a su lado los más hondos sentimientos humanos.Desde Argos, el perro de Ulises, hasta el loro de Long Jonh; desde el protagonista de la leyenda inglesa que Dickens recrea en su relato sobre el prodigioso gato de Whittington hasta el cocker spaniel de Elizabeth Barrett Browning, al que la poeta victoriana le escribió sentidos poemas y Virginia Woolf le dedicó una biografía, hasta los 30 gatos de Hemingway o el que Julio Cortázar rescató de un basurero y cuidó con tanto cariño, en todo tiempo y lugar, el animal domesticado se pasea por la sala de estar de los humanos como una más de la familia. Es el animal mascota, el compañero que, lejos de proporcionar alimento o fuerza bruta, aporta bienestar y compañía, dada su adaptabilidad a los usos y costumbres del hogar. Perros y gatos, sobre todo los perros, son desde siempre los más fieles y sumisos. A ellos se van sumando los más variados y exóticos compañeros. Y su presencia en la vida real trasciende al arte y a la literatura, donde tantas veces adquiere gran protagonismo y alto valor simbólico.Autores: : Twain, Mark ; Ionescu, Ángela ; De Trueba y de la Quintana, Antonio ; Tolstoi, León ; Chejov, Anton ; Woolf, Virginia ; Kipling, Rudyard ; De Samaniego Zabala, Félix María ; Zola, Emilio ; Dickens, Charles ; Quiroga Forteza, Horacio ; Rostopchina, Sophie ; Meabe Bilbao, Tomás ; Cardoso, Onelio Jorge ; Deledda, Grazia ; Poe, Edgar Allan ; Pérez Díaz, Enrique ; Oviedo González, Álex ; Calleja Pérez, Seve. LIBRO.
Sprache: Deutsch
ISBN 10: 3895845477 ISBN 13: 9783895845475
Anbieter: medimops, Berlin, Deutschland
Zustand: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Sprache: Deutsch
ISBN 10: 3895845477 ISBN 13: 9783895845475
Anbieter: medimops, Berlin, Deutschland
Zustand: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Sprache: Deutsch
Verlag: Wilhelm Heyne Verlag, München, 1994
ISBN 10: 3453074491 ISBN 13: 9783453074491
Anbieter: Butterfly Books GmbH & Co. KG, Herzebrock-Clarholz, Deutschland
Softcover. Zustand: Gut. 374 Seiten Eine Sammlung von Kurzgeschichten bedeutender englischsprachiger Autoren des 20. Jahrhunderts, die die Vielfalt und den Reichtum der Erzählkunst dieser Epoche widerspiegelt. Zustand: Einband mit stärkeren Gebrauchsspuren, Seiten geringfügig gebräunt, insgesamt GUTER Zustand. HC1-706-2/8-00585212 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 429.
Anbieter: Antiquariat Im Baldreit, Baden-Baden, Deutschland
5 CDs im grünen OPappschuber. Gekürzte Lesung. 5 CDs : mono ; 12 cm, in 3 Behältnissen + Booklet (11 S. : Ill.), Spielzeit ca. 358 min, Schuber etwas berieben Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 297.